Marina Kovrigina Judoka
Marina KOVRIGINA
RUS
Marina Kovrigina
Country: Russia | Born: 4 May 1972 (49 years)
Russian judoka Marina Kovrigina won 10 World Cup medals, but didn't take the gold. She won 4 medals in Moscow's A-tournament. She was triple Russian champion U52kg in 6 finals. She competed at World and European Championships and Olympic Games. She was World Military Champion in 2001.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 10 6 4 60.0%
2001 12 7 5 58.3%
2000 14 8 6 57.1%
1998 5 4 1 80.0%
1997 4 2 2 50.0%
1996 17 11 6 64.7%
1995 6 2 4 33.3%
1994 5 3 2 60.0%
1993 8 4 4 50.0%
1992 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 85 50 35 58.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 May 2003 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Feinblat, Michal ISR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U52
29 Mar 2003 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 3/5 W WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Harnichard, Emilie FRA 1/2 L WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/8 W WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Tsirkina, Katarina EST 1/16 W WCup Minsk U52
16 Mar 2003 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
24 Jun 2001 Najaryan, Kristine ARM 3/5 L WCup Minsk U52
24 Jun 2001 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U52
24 Jun 2001 Paim, Anzhela BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U52
24 Jun 2001 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U52
31 Mar 2001 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U52
31 Mar 2001 Richardson, Shareen NED 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U52
31 Mar 2001 Raguz, Angela AUS 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U52
31 Mar 2001 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
4 Feb 2001 Nareks, Petra SLO 3/5 L WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2001 Merle, Elénita FRA 1/2 L WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2001 Ramos, Joana POR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2001 Kimijima, Natsuko JPN 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
1 Apr 2000 Raguz, Angela AUS 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Leon, Miren ESP 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Gomikawa, Midori JPN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
12 Mar 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 5/7 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 9/12 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Hronova, Romana CZE 13/16 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
23 Jan 2000 Merle, Elénita FRA 3/5 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Machalek, Iwona POL 5/7 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 9/12 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 1/16 W WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Pavlenina, Irina RUS 3/5 W WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Pilenchuk, Oxana UKR 5/7 W WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Senyurt, Hulya TUR 9/12 W WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Nestor, Nelia MDA 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
22 Mar 1997 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
22 Mar 1997 Enache, Ramona ROU 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
22 Mar 1997 Byczek, Anna POL 9/12 W WCup Rome U52
22 Mar 1997 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
25 Jul 1996 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 1/8 L OG Atlanta U52
25 Jul 1996 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 W OG Atlanta U52
19 May 1996 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 5/7 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 van Gestel, Chantal NED 9/12 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Rendle, Sharon GBR 1/8 W ECh The Hague U52
16 Mar 1996 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
17 Feb 1996 van Gestel, Chantal NED 3/5 W WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 5/7 W WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Park, Hee-va KOR 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Ji, He CHN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
27 Jan 1996 Giungi, Alessandra ITA final L WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Pilenchuk, Oxana UKR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Demirel, Sengul TUR 1/4 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Vismailova, V. KAZ 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Mutanen, Annikka FIN 1/16 W WCup Moscow U52
14 May 1995 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 5/7 L ECh Birmingham U52
14 May 1995 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 9/12 W ECh Birmingham U52
14 May 1995 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U52
14 May 1995 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U52
12 Mar 1995 Mutanen, Annikka FIN 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
12 Feb 1995 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
22 May 1994 Allan, Deborah GBR 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Senyurt, Hulya TUR 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Vilhola, Marjo FIN 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Jarisch, Daniela AUT 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U52
2 Oct 1993 Suzuki, Wakaba JPN 5/7 L WCh Hamilton U52
2 Oct 1993 Frohse, Heike GER 9/12 W WCh Hamilton U52
2 Oct 1993 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/4 L WCh Hamilton U52
2 Oct 1993 Downing, Liezl RSA 1/8 W WCh Hamilton U52
2 Oct 1993 Thakur, Sunith IND 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U52
2 May 1993 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/8 L ECh Athens U52
27 Feb 1993 Takeda, Atsuko JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Klaba, Kathrin GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
14 Jun 1992 Bornemann, Michaela AUT 3/5 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Jun 1992 Endel, Agnes NED 5/7 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Jun 1992 Berti, Andrea BRA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Jun 1992 Briggs, Karen GBR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U48