Nugzari Tatalashvili Judoka
Nugzari Tatalashvili
Nugzari Tatalashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 20 March 1990 (31 years)
Georgian Nugzari Tatalashvili won European junior bronze in 2009 but got stuck, but since 2014 he was unstoppable U73kg and won European Team gold with his country and club. The Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2016. He was European Open Team Champion with Georgia in 2012, 2013 and 2014. He lost the final of the European Open in Minsk in 2017 fighting U81kg. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix Tbilisi in 2018 and bronze in Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 15 12 3 80.0%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 9 7 2 77.8%
2018 15 10 5 66.7%
2017 10 6 4 60.0%
2016 23 18 5 78.3%
2015 49 33 16 67.3%
2014 30 24 6 80.0%
2013 23 17 6 73.9%
2012 24 17 7 70.8%
2011 24 14 10 58.3%
2010 21 13 8 61.9%
2009 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 248 174 74 70.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Jun 2021 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 5/7 W WTC Budapest U73
13 Jun 2021 Gaba, Joan-Benjamin FRA 1/4 W WTC Budapest U73
13 Jun 2021 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/8 W WTC Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/16 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/32 W WCh Budapest U73
6 May 2021 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 3/5 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 1/2 L GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/8 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Nakano, Keisei PHI 1/16 W GSL Kazan U73
19 Feb 2021 Macias, Tommy SWE 3/5 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
22 Feb 2020 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
17 Nov 2019 Blandin, Antonin FRA final W ECC Odivelas U81
17 Nov 2019 Edilbiev, Magomed RUS 1/2 W ECC Odivelas U81
17 Nov 2019 Pettiti, Matthieu FRA 1/4 W ECC Odivelas U81
11 May 2019 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/8 L GSL Baku U81
11 May 2019 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 1/16 W GSL Baku U81
11 May 2019 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/32 W GSL Baku U81
9 Mar 2019 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 L GP Marrakech U81
9 Mar 2019 Wright, Arthur USA 1/16 W GP Marrakech U81
9 Mar 2019 Yassif, Zaid MAR 1/32 W GP Marrakech U81
24 Nov 2018 De Wit, Frank NED 1/8 L GSL Osaka U81
24 Nov 2018 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 1/16 W GSL Osaka U81
27 Apr 2018 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U81
27 Apr 2018 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/32 W ECh Tel Aviv U81
31 Mar 2018 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Djalo, Alpha Oumar FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U81
11 Feb 2018 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 3/5 W GSL Paris U81
11 Feb 2018 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 5/7 W GSL Paris U81
11 Feb 2018 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/4 L GSL Paris U81
11 Feb 2018 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/8 W GSL Paris U81
11 Feb 2018 Sasaki, Takeshi JPN 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
11 Feb 2018 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
25 Nov 2017 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/4 L ECC Ankara U81
23 Jul 2017 Kalinin, Denis RUS final L WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Chaparyan, Andranik ARM 1/2 W WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Abdualiev, Bekzhan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Bochkaev, Alu RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Safin, Daniel UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Kistler, Michael SUI 1/32 W WCup Minsk U81
1 Apr 2017 Martinho, Joao POR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U81
25 Feb 2017 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U81
25 Feb 2017 Majdov, Stefan SRB 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U81
14 May 2016 Duprat, Pierre FRA 3/5 W GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/2 L GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Khamza, Didar KAZ 1/4 W GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 W GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 W GP Almaty U73
24 Apr 2016 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS final W ETC Kazan U73
24 Apr 2016 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/4 W ETC Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Iartcev, Denis RUS 3/5 W ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Wandtke, Igor GER 5/7 W ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/8 W ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W ECh Kazan U73
26 Mar 2016 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL final W GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
20 Feb 2016 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
6 Feb 2016 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 3/5 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 5/7 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Sun, Shuai CHN 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
19 Dec 2015 Muki, Sagi ISR final W ECC Vienna U73
19 Dec 2015 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 L ECC Vienna U73
19 Dec 2015 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/4 L ECC Vienna U73
5 Dec 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
30 Aug 2015 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/32 W WCh Astana U73
30 Aug 2015 Maresch, Sven GER 3/5 L WTC Astana U81
30 Aug 2015 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/4 L WTC Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/8 L WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Sun, Shuai CHN 1/16 W WCh Astana U73
28 Jun 2015 Duprat, Pierre FRA final L ETC Baku U73
28 Jun 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/2 W ETC Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Muki, Sagi ISR final L ECh Baku U73   
26 Jun 2015 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 W ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Kovacevic, Ljubisa SRB 1/8 W ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Urani, Florent FRA 1/16 W ECh Baku U73
23 May 2015 Iartcev, Denis RUS final L IJFMA Rabat U73
23 May 2015 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/2 W IJFMA Rabat U73
23 May 2015 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/4 W IJFMA Rabat U73
23 May 2015 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/8 W IJFMA Rabat U73
9 May 2015 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 5/7 L GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/4 L GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Bayramov, Vugar AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Alves, André POR 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
28 Mar 2015 Scvortov, Victor UAE 3/5 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 5/7 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/4 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/8 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
22 Mar 2015 Kapanadze, Zviad GEO 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Khomula, Artem UKR 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
21 Feb 2015 Ono, Shohei JPN final L GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2015 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
15 Feb 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO final L WCup Rome U73
15 Feb 2015 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/2 W WCup Rome U73
15 Feb 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
15 Feb 2015 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
15 Feb 2015 Brysz, Jacek POL 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
20 Dec 2014 Elmont, Dex NED final W ECC Hoofddorp U73
20 Dec 2014 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/2 W ECC Hoofddorp U73
20 Dec 2014 Sagaipov, Said-Salakh RUS 1/4 W ECC Hoofddorp U73
20 Dec 2014 Crans, Bram NED 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U73
6 Dec 2014 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
31 Aug 2014 Pombo, Alex BRA 3/5 W WTC Chelyabinsk U73
31 Aug 2014 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/2 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
31 Aug 2014 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/4 W WTC Chelyabinsk U73
30 Aug 2014 Ayrapetyan, Samvel TKM 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
5 Jul 2014 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL final W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
5 Jul 2014 Jang, Won-Gi KOR 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
5 Jul 2014 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
5 Jul 2014 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
7 Jun 2014 Contini, Marcelo BRA 3/5 W GP Havana U73
7 Jun 2014 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/2 L GP Havana U73
7 Jun 2014 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/4 W GP Havana U73
7 Jun 2014 Vega, Luis ARG 1/8 W GP Havana U73
27 Apr 2014 Mogushkov, Musa RUS final W ETC Montpellier U73
27 Apr 2014 Urani, Florent FRA 1/2 W ETC Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 L ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO 5/7 W ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U73
22 Mar 2014 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO final W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2014 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2014 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2014 Populov, Kasym TKM 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
21 Dec 2013 Orujov, Rustam AZE poule W ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 W ECC Paris U73
1 Sep 2013 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/2 W WTC Rio de Janeiro U73
1 Sep 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 W WTC Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Bringas, Tomas CHI 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
26 May 2013 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U73
28 Apr 2013 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L ETC Budapest U73
27 Apr 2013 Draksic, Rok SLO final L ECh Budapest U73
27 Apr 2013 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W ECh Budapest U73
27 Apr 2013 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/4 W ECh Budapest U73
27 Apr 2013 Ramanchyk, Aliaksei BLR 1/8 W ECh Budapest U73
27 Apr 2013 Ceh, Tadej SLO 1/16 W ECh Budapest U73
2 Mar 2013 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO final W WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2013 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2013 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2013 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2013 Manning, Lloyd IRL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
9 Feb 2013 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2013 Beaucicau, Robenson HAI 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
2 Feb 2013 Ali Akbari, Elyas IRI 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Oct 2012 Seo, Dong-Gyu KOR 3/5 L WTC Salvador de Bahia U73
30 Jul 2012 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/32 L OG London U73
9 Jun 2012 Santos, Adriano BRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
9 Jun 2012 Figueroa, Carlos ESA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
29 Apr 2012 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS final W ETC Chelyabinsk U73
29 Apr 2012 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/2 W ETC Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
25 Feb 2012 Liu, Wei CHN 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
25 Feb 2012 Guschin, Vadim ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
25 Feb 2012 Tyshchenko, Anton UKR 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2012 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2012 Schneider, Rene GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2012 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2012 Bivieca, Fausto DOM 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
11 Feb 2012 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U73
11 Feb 2012 Kim, Won-Jung KOR 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U73
11 Feb 2012 Vasilev, Oleg RUS 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
11 Feb 2012 Abdullayev, Yerzhan KAZ 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
11 Feb 2012 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
28 Jan 2012 Paposhvili, Tengizi GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Liu, Wei CHN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Manasbayev, Bekzat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Terkakiev, Chingiskhan RUS 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
19 Nov 2011 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/4 L GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/32 W GP Amsterdam U73
11 Nov 2011 Delpopolo, Nick USA 3/5 W WCup Apia U73
11 Nov 2011 Clara, Alejandro ARG 5/7 W WCup Apia U73
11 Nov 2011 Liu, Wei CHN 1/4 L WCup Apia U73
11 Nov 2011 Rogers, Darren AUS 1/8 W WCup Apia U73
17 Oct 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U73
17 Oct 2011 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/32 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
28 Aug 2011 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/4 L WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/8 W WTC Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/32 L WCh Paris U73
4 Jun 2011 Allardon, Jonathan FRA 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U73
28 May 2011 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/8 L GSL Moscow U73
28 May 2011 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/16 W GSL Moscow U73
7 May 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L GP Baku U73
7 May 2011 Babayev, Nadir AZE 1/16 W GP Baku U73
24 Apr 2011 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U73
24 Apr 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U73
19 Feb 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
19 Feb 2011 Schneider, Rene GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
5 Feb 2011 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
31 Oct 2010 Gurtuev, Ulan RUS 5/7 L WTC Antalya U73
31 Oct 2010 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/4 W WTC Antalya U73
16 Oct 2010 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U73
16 Oct 2010 Poeta, Luca ITA 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U73
11 Sep 2010 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Mater, Zeyad YEM 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
3 Jul 2010 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/4 L GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Zakaria, Moradi IRI 1/32 W GSL Moscow U73
5 Jun 2010 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 3/5 W WCup Madrid U73
5 Jun 2010 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
5 Jun 2010 Romero, Miguel ESP 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
5 Jun 2010 Kotanidis, Aris GRE 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
5 Jun 2010 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
5 Jun 2010 Meseguer, Laurent FRA 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
8 May 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/8 L GP Tunis U73
8 May 2010 Ben Hassen, Seifeddine TUN 1/16 W GP Tunis U73
8 May 2010 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/32 W GP Tunis U73
6 Feb 2010 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
30 Jan 2010 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
12 Sep 2009 Bairamukov, Eldar RUS 3/5 W EChJun Yerevan U73
12 Sep 2009 Tsokouris, David GRE 1/2 L EChJun Yerevan U73
12 Sep 2009 Livesey, Owen GBR 1/4 W EChJun Yerevan U73
12 Sep 2009 Shauliuk, Vitali BLR 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U73