Daniel Lombardo Judoka
Daniel Lombardo
Daniel Lombardo
Country: Italy | Born: 20 July 1992 (29 years)
Judoka Daniel Lombardo of Italy won 6 medals at the senior European Cup level. London twice, Tampere, Dubrovnik (2016) and Saarbrucken (2016). He won the European Cup in Malaga. In 2014 he won silver at Italian Championships. He won a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 1 0 1 0.0%
2017 1 0 1 0.0%
2016 25 16 9 64.0%
2015 27 15 12 55.6%
2014 29 15 14 51.7%
2013 17 8 9 47.1%
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 103 54 49 52.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
14 Jul 2018 Ribac, Hugo FRA 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U66
3 Jun 2017 Corrado, Robin FRA 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
29 Oct 2016 Schildermans, Joran BEL final W ECup Malaga U60
29 Oct 2016 Manquest, Florent FRA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U60
29 Oct 2016 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U60
15 Oct 2016 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U60
10 Sep 2016 Wala, Adrian POL 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U60
10 Sep 2016 Klimau, Maksim BLR 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U60
10 Sep 2016 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U60
10 Sep 2016 Tsirkin, Mark EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
27 Aug 2016 La Manna, Vincenzo FRA 3/5 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
27 Aug 2016 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U60
27 Aug 2016 Groell, Matthieu SUI 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
27 Aug 2016 Roussel, Yohan FRA 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
9 Jul 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Becker, Nils GER 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Schwisow, Paul GER 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U60
2 Apr 2016 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL final L ECup Dubrovnik U60
2 Apr 2016 Nikcevic, Vuk MNE 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
2 Apr 2016 Wala, Adrian POL 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
5 Mar 2016 Onufriev, Joerg GER 5/7 L ECup Uster U60
5 Mar 2016 Lim, Vladislav BEL 9/12 W ECup Uster U60
5 Mar 2016 Collova, Andrea SUI 13/16 W ECup Uster U60
5 Mar 2016 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 L ECup Uster U60
16 Jan 2016 ElKawisah, Mohamed Elhadi LBA 1/8 L WCup Tunis U60
16 Jan 2016 Chan, Hoi Kit HKG 1/16 W WCup Tunis U60
31 Oct 2015 García Torne, David ESP 9/12 L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Koponen, Otto FIN 13/16 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
10 Oct 2015 Postigos, Juan PER 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U60
3 Oct 2015 Iskhakov, Ilgiz RUS final L ECup Tampere U60
3 Oct 2015 Tsirkin, Mark EST 1/2 W ECup Tampere U60
3 Oct 2015 Papachristidis, Ioannis GRE 1/4 W ECup Tampere U60
18 Jul 2015 Koffijberg, Bas NED 5/7 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
18 Jul 2015 Schildermans, Joran BEL 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
18 Jul 2015 Bartha, Akos HUN 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
18 Jul 2015 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
11 Jul 2015 Schildermans, Joran BEL 3/5 W ECup London U60
11 Jul 2015 Ferguson, David GBR 5/7 W ECup London U60
11 Jul 2015 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 9/12 W ECup London U60
11 Jul 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L ECup London U60
31 May 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 3/5 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Ben David, Daniel ISR 5/7 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Onufrak, Vasyl UKR 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
7 Mar 2015 Graf, Philip GER 3/5 L ECup Uster U60
7 Mar 2015 Funami, Ryota JPN 1/2 L ECup Uster U60
7 Mar 2015 Piredda, Graziano ITA 1/4 W ECup Uster U60
7 Mar 2015 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 1/8 W ECup Uster U60
15 Feb 2015 An, Jianqi CHN 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
15 Feb 2015 Onufrak, Vasyl UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
18 Jan 2015 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/16 L WCup Tunis U60
14 Nov 2014 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U60
2 Nov 2014 Moser, Stefan AUT 5/7 L ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Huarte Prieto, Josu ESP 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Imedio Rodriguez, Jonatan ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
4 Oct 2014 Alvarez, Yasier USA 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
6 Sep 2014 Onufrak, Vasyl UKR 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U60
6 Sep 2014 Lang, Bernhard AUT 13/16 W ECup Bratislava U60
6 Sep 2014 Liebermann, Paz ISR 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U60
6 Sep 2014 Liebermann, Paz ISR 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U60
12 Jul 2014 Koffijberg, Bas NED 3/5 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
12 Jul 2014 Van Rijn, Kay NED 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
12 Jul 2014 Onufriev, Joerg GER 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
12 Jul 2014 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
12 Jul 2014 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
14 Jun 2014 Falkivskyy, Artem UKR 3/5 L ECup Celje U60
14 Jun 2014 Graf, Philip GER 1/2 L ECup Celje U60
14 Jun 2014 Pentka, Marek SVK 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
14 Jun 2014 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
10 May 2014 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 3/5 W ECup London U60
10 May 2014 Burján, László HUN 1/2 L ECup London U60
10 May 2014 Moser, Stefan AUT 1/4 W ECup London U60
10 May 2014 Sousa, Manuel POR 1/8 W ECup London U60
29 Mar 2014 Leboedec, Victor FRA 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U60
29 Mar 2014 Pappas, Tom AUS 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U60
29 Mar 2014 Logar, Jurij SLO 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U60
29 Mar 2014 Buchanan, John GBR 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U60
29 Mar 2014 Zurovac, Andrej BIH 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U60
29 Mar 2014 Kovacevic, Ivo CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U60
9 Nov 2013 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 5/7 L ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Imedio Rodriguez, Jonatan ESP 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Gasanov, Makhir RUS 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Muzas, Alvaro ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Sep 2013 Le Boucher, Alexandre FRA 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U60
28 Sep 2013 Kudera, Stefan AUT 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U60
8 Sep 2013 Le Boucher, Alexandre FRA 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 Wydrzynski, Marcin POL 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U60
20 Jul 2013 Schuhmacher, Martin GER 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
15 Jun 2013 Englmaier, Tobias GER 5/7 L ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Werink, Jamie NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Pentka, Marek SVK 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Moser, Stefan AUT 13/16 L ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
23 Jul 2011 Graf, Philip GER 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U60