Marko Vukicevic Judoka
Marko Vukicevic
Marko Vukicevic
Country: Serbia | Born: 8 August 1993 (27 years)
Marko Vukicevic won the European Cup in Belgrade in 2014 and 2015 U66kg. Vukicevic won national Junior titles in Serbia. He participated at World Cadet and Junior Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 3 1 2 33.3%
2018 3 1 2 33.3%
2017 6 2 4 33.3%
2016 19 4 15 21.1%
2015 23 12 11 52.2%
2014 26 16 10 61.5%
2013 17 10 7 58.8%
2012 7 4 3 57.1%
2011 2 1 1 50.0%
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
2009 6 3 3 50.0%
Total 113 54 59 47.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Nov 2019 Kolein, Julian GER 5/7 L ECC Odivelas U81
17 Nov 2019 Pettiti, Matthieu FRA 9/12 L ECC Odivelas U81
17 Nov 2019 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/8 W ECC Odivelas U81
8 Dec 2018 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 3/5 L ECC Bucharest U73
8 Dec 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 L ECC Bucharest U73
8 Dec 2018 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/4 W ECC Bucharest U73
23 Apr 2017 Bartha, Akos HUN 5/7 W ETC Warsaw U66
23 Apr 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/4 L ETC Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U66
4 Mar 2017 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/16 L WCup Katowice U66
24 Feb 2017 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Flament, Sacha FRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
17 Dec 2016 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 L ECC Belgrade U66
17 Dec 2016 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 L ECC Belgrade U66
17 Dec 2016 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/8 L ECC Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2016 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
25 Jun 2016 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
24 Apr 2016 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 L ETC Kazan U66
24 Apr 2016 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/4 L ETC Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 L ECh Kazan U66
1 Apr 2016 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
25 Mar 2016 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
19 Feb 2016 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U66
13 Feb 2016 Chibana, Charles BRA 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
6 Feb 2016 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
30 Jan 2016 Shavdatuashvili, Beka GEO 1/8 L WCup Sofia U66
30 Jan 2016 Gurov, Plamen BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
19 Dec 2015 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 5/7 W ECC Vienna U66
19 Dec 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L ECC Vienna U66
13 Nov 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U66
26 Sep 2015 Plesnik, Rok SLO final W ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Hristozov, Hristian BUL 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Corrado, Robin FRA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
25 Aug 2015 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Abdurakhimov, Umed TJK 1/32 W WCh Astana U66
25 Jun 2015 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/16 L ECh Baku U66
13 Jun 2015 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
31 May 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
1 May 2015 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/8 L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
22 Mar 2015 Tamellin, Elias FRA 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Mar 2015 Májer, Tibor HUN 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Mar 2015 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Mar 2015 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
7 Feb 2015 Harpf, Luka SLO 1/8 L WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Gulbiani, Bakari GEO 1/32 W WCup Sofia U66
20 Dec 2014 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U66
14 Nov 2014 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 3/5 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 5/7 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/4 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Gugulashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Vreme, Eugeniu MDA 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
25 Oct 2014 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/8 L ECup Helsingborg U66
27 Sep 2014 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB final W ECup Belgrade U66
27 Sep 2014 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U66
27 Sep 2014 Kulikovskikh, Aleksandr RUS 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U66
27 Sep 2014 Krcek, Mislav CRO 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
12 Sep 2014 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/8 L GP Zagreb U66
12 Sep 2014 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
6 Sep 2014 Poliak, Matej SVK 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U66
6 Sep 2014 Popiel, Damian POL 13/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
6 Sep 2014 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U66
6 Sep 2014 Moffat, Aiden SCO 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
21 Jun 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
14 Jun 2014 Basile, Fabio ITA 3/5 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/2 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Kumukov, Hadji RUS 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Davies, Kyle WAL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
29 Mar 2014 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Mar 2014 Dos Santos, Ivo AUS 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Feb 2014 Melnychenko, Kyrylo UKR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
15 Nov 2013 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U66
15 Nov 2013 Todorov, Plamen BUL 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U66
24 Oct 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 5/7 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/4 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Degen, Junior NED 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Raskopine, Alexander ISR 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
28 Sep 2013 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 5/7 L ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 MacDonald, Jamie GBR 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 Ashwood-Smith, Simon CAN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 Oakes, Jayde-Dru GBR 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
30 Mar 2013 Bekulov, Roman RUS 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Jaaouani, Karim FRA 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Franicky, Erik SVK 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
21 Oct 2012 Kuralt, Luka SLO 5/7 L ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Contegreco, Yuri ITA 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 13/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Burján, László HUN 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
1 Apr 2012 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Oct 2011 Dahlin, Michell SWE 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Kettunen, Markus FIN 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
17 Sep 2010 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/8 L EChJun Samokov U55
6 Aug 2009 Muminkhujaev, Mansurkhuja UZB 5/7 L WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/4 L WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 Steinbuks, Mihails LAT 1/8 W WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 D'Alessio, Marco ITA 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U55
26 Jun 2009 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/8 L EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Barysenka, Raman BLR 1/16 W EChCa Koper U55