Zarina Babinyan Judoka
Zarina Babinyan
Zarina Babinyan
Country: Russia | Born: 23 May 1995 (26 years)
Judoka Zarina Babinyan from Russia won the European Cup in Orenburg in 2016
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 1 0 1 0.0%
2016 16 8 8 50.0%
2015 7 2 5 28.6%
2014 16 10 6 62.5%
2013 7 4 3 57.1%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2011 17 12 5 70.6%
2010 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 70 40 30 57.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Feb 2017 Tatsukawa, Rina JPN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
17 Dec 2016 Dindar, Meltem TUR 5/7 L ECC Grozny U57
17 Dec 2016 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L ECC Grozny U52
2 Dec 2016 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Tsui, Shuk Ki HKG 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U52
11 Nov 2016 Blavier, Myriam BEL 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
8 Oct 2016 Pashina, Anna RUS 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U52
8 Oct 2016 Kakko, Katri FIN 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U52
8 Oct 2016 Pierucci, Giulia ITA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U52
8 Oct 2016 Jovanovic, Tamara SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U52
23 Sep 2016 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U52
14 May 2016 Nakhayenka, Katsiaryna BLR final W ECup Orenburg U52
14 May 2016 Titova, Olga RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U52
14 May 2016 Andreeva, Nadezhda RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U52
14 May 2016 Herbst, Nicole AUT 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U52
13 Feb 2016 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
13 Feb 2016 Hogrefe, Sofia ESP 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
17 Oct 2015 Oberan, Iva CRO 5/7 L ECup Dubrovnik U57
17 Oct 2015 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 1/4 L ECup Dubrovnik U57
13 Jun 2015 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/2 L ECup Celje U57
13 Jun 2015 Mensonides, Michèle NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U57
13 Jun 2015 Iacorossi, Monica ITA 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
16 May 2015 Mezhetskaia, Daria RUS 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U57
16 May 2015 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U57
26 Oct 2014 Erdenebat, Bazarragchaa AZE 3/5 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U52
26 Oct 2014 Uchio, Mako JPN 1/2 L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U52
26 Oct 2014 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/4 L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U52
25 Oct 2014 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/8 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U52
25 Oct 2014 Erdenetsogt, Gerelmaa MGL 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U52
21 Sep 2014 Schopper, Catrin GER 3/5 W EChJT Bucharest U52
21 Sep 2014 Szczepańczyk, Klaudia POL 5/7 W EChJT Bucharest U52
21 Sep 2014 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L EChJT Bucharest U52
19 Sep 2014 Toth, Patricia HUN 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U52
19 Sep 2014 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/2 L EChJun Bucharest U52
19 Sep 2014 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U52
19 Sep 2014 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U52
17 May 2014 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U52
17 May 2014 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U52
17 May 2014 Stankevich, Zhanna ARM 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U52
17 May 2014 Molchanova, Polina RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U52
27 Oct 2013 Guszak, Beata CRO 3/5 W WTCJ Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Tuitekova, Aigunim KAZ 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U52
20 Sep 2013 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 3/5 L EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Rosso, Julia FRA 1/2 L EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Raia, Daniela ITA 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Nordmeyer, Nieke GER 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
21 Sep 2012 Guihur, Amelie FRA 1/8 L EChJun Porec U52
21 Sep 2012 Kakko, Katri FIN 1/16 W EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2011 Stoop, Floortje NED 1/8 L WJC Cape Town U52
4 Nov 2011 St.-Pierre, Vanessa CAN 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U52
12 Aug 2011 Raia, Daniela ITA 3/5 L WCadet Kiev U52
12 Aug 2011 Jang, Ji-Yeong KOR 5/7 W WCadet Kiev U52
12 Aug 2011 Yonezawa, Kaho JPN 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U52
12 Aug 2011 Syrovatska, Kateryna UKR 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U52
12 Aug 2011 Garcia, Paola PUR 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U52
29 Jul 2011 Florian, Larisa AZE final L EYOF Trabzon U52
29 Jul 2011 Özkan, Özge TUR 1/2 W EYOF Trabzon U52
29 Jul 2011 Kaul, Sofie DEN 1/4 W EYOF Trabzon U52
29 Jul 2011 Setskaja, Anna EST 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U52
29 Jul 2011 Huseynova, Afsana AZE 1/16 W EYOF Trabzon U52
25 Jun 2011 Syrovatska, Kateryna UKR 3/5 W EChCa Cottonera U52
25 Jun 2011 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 L EChCa Cottonera U52
25 Jun 2011 Dzavbatyrova, Jachita GER 1/4 W EChCa Cottonera U52
25 Jun 2011 Van Overstraeten, Lea BEL 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U52
25 Jun 2011 Raia, Daniela ITA 1/16 W EChCa Cottonera U52
26 Jun 2010 Ilkiv, Nataliya UKR final L EChCa Teplice U52
26 Jun 2010 Szabó, Katinka HUN 1/2 W EChCa Teplice U52
26 Jun 2010 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/4 W EChCa Teplice U52
26 Jun 2010 Rasinska, Maja POL 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U52