Sakhavat Gadzhiev Judoka

Sakhavat Gadzhiev

Sakhavat Gadzhiev

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:7 February 1994 (26 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Sakhavat Gadzhiev won the World Junior Championships U20 in 2011 in Cape Town and the World U17 Championships in Budapest in 2009. He won his first World Cup medal in 2016, bronze at the European Open in Sofia. Silver at the Russian u23 Championships in 2015. He won gold at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. He won a silver medal at the European Open in Sofia.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20201010.0 %
2019105550.0 %
2018139469.2 %
201793633.3 %
20162521484.0 %
20153030.0 %
201342250.0 %
20121010.0 %
2011109190.0 %
2010550100.0 %
200911110100.0 %
Total 92 65 27 70.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2020Nunez, JustoESP1/16LWCupSofiaU60
26 Jul 2019Enkhtaivan, AriunboldMGL1/8LGPZagrebU60
26 Jul 2019Verstraeten, JorreBEL1/16WGPZagrebU60
15 Mar 2019Chkhvimiani, LukhumiGEO5/7LGSLEkaterinburgU60
15 Mar 2019Lkhagvajamts, UnuboldMGL1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU60
15 Mar 2019Ben David, DanielISR1/16WGSLEkaterinburgU60
24 Jan 2019Oguzov, AlbertRUS3/5LGPTel AvivU60
24 Jan 2019Diaz, AdonisUSA5/7WGPTel AvivU60
24 Jan 2019McKenzie, AshleyGBR1/4LGPTel AvivU60
24 Jan 2019Koffijberg, RoyNED1/8WGPTel AvivU60
24 Jan 2019Lesyuk, ArtemUKR1/16WGPTel AvivU60
18 Aug 2018Tsjkadoea, TornikeNED3/5WWCupMinskU60
18 Aug 2018Koffijberg, RoyNED5/7WWCupMinskU60
18 Aug 2018Lutfillaev, SharafuddinUZB1/4LWCupMinskU60
18 Aug 2018Florimont, JolanFRA1/8WWCupMinskU60
18 Aug 2018Koffijberg, BasNED1/16WWCupMinskU60
17 Mar 2018Oshima, YumaJPN3/5LGSLEkaterinburgU60
17 Mar 2018Takabatake, EricBRA5/7WGSLEkaterinburgU60
17 Mar 2018Khyar, WalideFRA1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU60
17 Mar 2018Kitadai, FelipeBRA1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU60
3 Feb 2018Mammadov, TofigAZEfinalLWCupSofiaU60
3 Feb 2018Lesyuk, ArtemUKR1/2WWCupSofiaU60
3 Feb 2018Mkheidze, LukaFRA1/4WWCupSofiaU60
3 Feb 2018Orban, LehelROU1/8WWCupSofiaU60
17 Nov 2017Koffijberg, RoyNED5/7LGPThe HagueU60
17 Nov 2017Garrigós, FranciscoESP1/4LGPThe HagueU60
17 Nov 2017Verstraeten, JorreBEL1/8WGPThe HagueU60
20 May 2017Telmanov, AskhatKAZ1/16LGSLEkaterinburgU60
7 Apr 2017Ozlu, BekirTUR1/8GPAntalyaU60
18 Feb 2017MacDonald, NeilGBR5/7LWCupRomeU60
18 Feb 2017Vergnes, RichardFRA1/4LWCupRomeU60
18 Feb 2017Pantano, AngeloITA1/8WWCupRomeU60
18 Feb 2017Kim, ChannyeongKOR1/16WWCupRomeU60
11 Nov 2016Szabó, CsabaHUNfinalWEJU23Tel AvivU60
11 Nov 2016Borchashvili, KimranAUT1/2WEJU23Tel AvivU60
11 Nov 2016Tsjkadoea, TornikeNED1/4WEJU23Tel AvivU60
11 Nov 2016Nozadze, TemurGEO1/8WEJU23Tel AvivU60
8 Oct 2016Mohamedi, KamelFRAfinalWECupBelgradeU60
8 Oct 2016Szabó, CsabaHUN1/2WECupBelgradeU60
8 Oct 2016Bizon, MarcelGER1/4WECupBelgradeU60
8 Oct 2016Volleman, TiboNED1/8WECupBelgradeU60
11 Jun 2016van Harten, MatthijsNEDfinalWECupCeljeU60
11 Jun 2016Pulkrabek, DavidCZE1/2WECupCeljeU60
11 Jun 2016Postigos, JuanPER1/4WECupCeljeU60
11 Jun 2016Koffijberg, BasNED1/8WECupCeljeU60
11 Jun 2016Szabó, CsabaHUN1/16WECupCeljeU60
13 May 2016Imashev, AibekKAZ1/8LGPAlmatyU60
13 May 2016Mogopa, GavinBOT1/16WGPAlmatyU60
27 Feb 2016Bayaraa, AmartuvshinMGL3/5LWCupPragueU60
27 Feb 2016Yacoub, SimonPLE5/7WWCupPragueU60
27 Feb 2016Battulga, GanbaatarMGL1/4LWCupPragueU60
27 Feb 2016Bagirov, ArifBLR1/8WWCupPragueU60
27 Feb 2016Bilichenko, DenysUKR1/16WWCupPragueU60
30 Jan 2016Valizada, OrujAZE3/5WWCupSofiaU60
30 Jan 2016Ivanov, DenislavBUL5/7WWCupSofiaU60
30 Jan 2016Manzi, EliosITA1/4LWCupSofiaU60
30 Jan 2016Gerchev, YanislavBUL1/8WWCupSofiaU60
30 Jan 2016Mammadsoy, DavudAZE1/16WWCupSofiaU60
26 Nov 2015Kim, Won JinKOR1/8LGPJejuU60
17 Oct 2015Kido, ShinjiJPN1/16LGSLParisU60
16 May 2015Zhauyntayev, BauyrzhanKAZ1/16LECupOrenburgU60
23 Oct 2013Oshima, YumaJPN1/8LWJCLjubljanaU60
23 Oct 2013Di Loreto, CarmineITA1/16WWJCLjubljanaU60
23 Oct 2013Scheibel, ManuelGER1/32WWJCLjubljanaU60
20 Sep 2013Valizada, OrujAZE1/16LEChJunSarajevoU60
21 Sep 2012Talishinski, IskandarAZE1/16LEChJunPorecU60
3 Nov 2011Zaketayev, SeriktayKAZfinalWWJCCape TownU55
3 Nov 2011Mesablishvili, GiorgiGEO1/2WWJCCape TownU55
3 Nov 2011Pulkrabek, DavidCZE1/4WWJCCape TownU55
3 Nov 2011Atanov, DmytroUKR1/8WWJCCape TownU55
3 Nov 2011Revol, CedricFRA1/16WWJCCape TownU55
16 Sep 2011Quertinmont, AdrienBEL3/5WEChJunLommelU55
16 Sep 2011Garrigós, FranciscoESP5/7WEChJunLommelU55
16 Sep 2011Harutyunyan, GarikARM1/4LEChJunLommelU55
16 Sep 2011Kot, BartlomiejPOL1/8WEChJunLommelU55
16 Sep 2011Almog, AsafISR1/16WEChJunLommelU55
25 Jun 2010Basile, FabioITAfinalWEChCaTepliceU55
25 Jun 2010Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/2WEChCaTepliceU55
25 Jun 2010Gül, SefaTUR1/4WEChCaTepliceU55
25 Jun 2010Dobranowski, BartoszPOL1/8WEChCaTepliceU55
25 Jun 2010Hozak, DavidCZE1/16WEChCaTepliceU55
6 Aug 2009Chae, Jun-HeeKORfinalWWCadetBudapestU50
6 Aug 2009Atanov, DmytroUKR1/2WWCadetBudapestU50
6 Aug 2009Yadav, SubashIND1/4WWCadetBudapestU50
6 Aug 2009Klimau, MaksimBLR1/8WWCadetBudapestU50
6 Aug 2009Sek, AnthonyUSA1/16WWCadetBudapestU50
6 Aug 2009Dodgen, MorneRSA1/32WWCadetBudapestU50
26 Jun 2009Pulkrabek, DavidCZEfinalWEChCaKoperU50
26 Jun 2009Bagirov, KamranAZE1/2WEChCaKoperU50
26 Jun 2009Klimau, MaksimBLR1/4WEChCaKoperU50
26 Jun 2009Gül, SefaTUR1/8WEChCaKoperU50
26 Jun 2009Tosovic, OgnjenBIH1/16WEChCaKoperU50
Result City Date
7Ekaterinburg2019
5Tel Aviv2019
2Rio de Janeiro2018
1Grozny2018
3Minsk2018