Zelimkhan Ozdoev Judoka
Zelimkhan Ozdoev
Zelimkhan Ozdoev
Country: Russia | Born: 19 June 1990 (31 years)
Russian judoka Zelimkhan Ozdoev won the European U23 Championships in 2011 in Tyumen U73kg. He won European silver with the Russian team in 2013 U73kg and World silver in 2014. Won Grand Slam Paris bronze in 2012 as first major senior medal. Added bronze in Oberewart, Tashkent (2014) and Baku (2015). With Yewara Newa he won the Golden League in 2017 in Ankara and silver in the Champions League in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 3 0 3 0.0%
2018 6 2 4 33.3%
2017 6 3 3 50.0%
2016 6 3 3 50.0%
2015 19 12 7 63.2%
2014 23 13 10 56.5%
2013 10 5 5 50.0%
2012 7 5 2 71.4%
2011 18 14 4 77.8%
2009 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 102 59 43 57.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Nov 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL final L ECC Odivelas U66
15 Mar 2019 Bunescu, Vadim MDA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
2 Feb 2019 Falkivskyy, Artem UKR 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
7 Dec 2018 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL final L ECC Bucharest U73
16 Nov 2018 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 L GP The Hague U66
17 Feb 2018 Meloni, Augusto ITA 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Dubois, Mickael FRA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Abdullayev, Umidjon UZB 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
20 May 2017 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
20 May 2017 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
8 Apr 2017 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/8 L GP Antalya U73
8 Apr 2017 Suyunbai, Nurlykhan KAZ 1/16 W GP Antalya U73
18 Feb 2017 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
18 Feb 2017 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
24 Apr 2016 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE final L ETC Kazan U73
24 Apr 2016 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/2 W ETC Kazan U73
24 Apr 2016 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/4 W ETC Kazan U73
24 Apr 2016 Calka, Motiejus LTU 1/8 W ETC Kazan U73
26 Mar 2016 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/32 L GP Tbilisi U73
20 Feb 2016 Elmont, Dex NED 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
27 Nov 2015 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/32 L GP Jeju U73
17 Oct 2015 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
6 Jul 2015 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 3/5 L WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/2 L WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Clerget, Arthur FRA 1/4 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Petrovic, Nemanja SRB 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Vuzem, Ziga SLO 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Konnaris, Phedias CYP 1/32 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jun 2015 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
9 May 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 3/5 W GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 5/7 W GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/32 W GSL Baku U73
28 Mar 2015 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Mater, Zeyad YEM 1/32 W GP Samsun U73
20 Nov 2014 Sun, Shuai CHN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U73
17 Oct 2014 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 3/5 W GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/2 L GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/4 W GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/8 W GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Khudaykulov, Timur UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
13 Sep 2014 Urani, Florent FRA 5/7 L GP Zagreb U73
13 Sep 2014 Alves, André POR 1/4 L GP Zagreb U73
13 Sep 2014 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U73
13 Sep 2014 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
31 Aug 2014 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/2 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
12 Jul 2014 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U73
10 May 2014 Piriyev, Ismayil AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
29 Mar 2014 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/8 L GP Samsun U73
29 Mar 2014 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
15 Feb 2014 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Chouchi, Sami BEL 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
20 Jul 2013 Soroca, Igor MDA 1/16 L GSL Moscow U73
15 Jun 2013 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/8 L GP Miami U73
15 Jun 2013 Ibanez, Fernando ECU 1/16 W GP Miami U73
28 Apr 2013 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/2 W ETC Budapest U73
28 Apr 2013 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 L ETC Budapest U73
28 Apr 2013 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/8 W ETC Budapest U73
30 Mar 2013 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda SRB 5/7 L GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/4 L GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 W GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Karchoud, Ragheb TUN 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
27 Apr 2012 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U73
4 Feb 2012 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2012 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2012 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2012 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2012 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2012 Bourassi, Ayoub MAR 1/64 W GSL Paris U73
19 Nov 2011 Carollo, Massimiliano ITA final W EJU23 Tyumen U73
19 Nov 2011 Kurkiewicz, Piotr POL 1/2 W EJU23 Tyumen U73
19 Nov 2011 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Tyumen U73
19 Nov 2011 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U73
19 Nov 2011 Maiboroda, Arturas LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U73
24 Sep 2011 Kulbayev, Rashit KAZ 1/16 L WCup Almaty U73
23 Jul 2011 Gonzalez, Dasnel ESP 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U73
18 Jun 2011 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL final W ECup Celje U73
18 Jun 2011 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U73
18 Jun 2011 Friedrich, Stefan GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U73
18 Jun 2011 Kennes, Ken BEL 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
18 Jun 2011 Zalaznik, Tadej SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
18 Jun 2011 Merge, Adrian ROU 1/32 W ECup Celje U73
21 May 2011 Khomentovsky, Nikita RUS 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U73
21 May 2011 Williams, Daniel GBR 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U73
21 May 2011 Smit, Richard NED 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
21 May 2011 Iartcev, Dmitrii RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U73
21 May 2011 Darville, Benjamin DEN 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
11 Sep 2009 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 5/7 L EChJun Yerevan U66
11 Sep 2009 Bulyga, Artem UKR 1/4 L EChJun Yerevan U66
11 Sep 2009 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U66
11 Sep 2009 Schetters, Krijn NED 1/16 W EChJun Yerevan U66