Akos Bartha Judoka
Akos Bartha
Akos Bartha
Country: Hungary | Born: 27 June 1994 (26 years)
Hungarian judoka Akos Bartha won a gold at the European Cup in Sarajevo and a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. In 2015 he won silver in Sindelfingen. He won medals at Hungarian Championships. Multiple Hungarian Junior champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 1 0 1 0.0%
2017 21 6 15 28.6%
2016 23 14 9 60.9%
2015 21 10 11 47.6%
2014 4 1 3 25.0%
2013 5 3 2 60.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 77 35 42 45.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Mar 2018 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
9 Sep 2017 Moisei, Oleksandr UKR 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Golus, Lukasz POL 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Draskovic, Marko CRO 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Burianek, Karel CZE 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
22 Aug 2017 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/8 L WUC Taipei U66
17 Jun 2017 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 5/7 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2017 Golus, Lukasz POL 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2017 Plesnik, Rok SLO 13/16 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2017 Jurakic, Denis SRB 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2017 Koch, Thilo GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
3 Jun 2017 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
23 Apr 2017 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 3/5 L ETC Warsaw U66
23 Apr 2017 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 5/7 L ETC Warsaw U66
23 Apr 2017 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/4 L ETC Warsaw U66
23 Apr 2017 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/8 L ETC Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U60
31 Mar 2017 Futtinico, John COL 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
4 Mar 2017 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ 1/8 L WCup Katowice U60
4 Mar 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/16 W WCup Katowice U60
24 Feb 2017 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
11 Feb 2017 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
11 Nov 2016 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 3/5 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/2 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
8 Oct 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Jaskari, Oskar SWE 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Kavcic, Jaka SLO 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Carlino, Andrea ITA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U60
23 Sep 2016 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
25 Jun 2016 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 5/7 L GP Budapest U60
25 Jun 2016 Aoki, Dai JPN 1/4 L GP Budapest U60
25 Jun 2016 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/8 W GP Budapest U60
25 Jun 2016 Mogopa, Gavin BOT 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
11 Jun 2016 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 L ECup Celje U60
14 May 2016 Klimau, Maksim BLR 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Hovsepyan, Vahagn ARM 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Dzhebov, Obid RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
20 Mar 2016 Leboedec, Victor FRA final W ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Mar 2016 Gusic, Marko MNE 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Mar 2016 Starkel, David SLO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Mar 2016 Wildner, Lorenz AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U60
13 Nov 2015 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U60
26 Sep 2015 van Harten, Matthijs NED 5/7 L ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Starkel, David SLO 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Gajic, Nikola SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U60
5 Sep 2015 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 5/7 L ECup Bratislava U60
5 Sep 2015 Ziembikiewicz, Lukasz POL 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U60
5 Sep 2015 Klokov, Andrej LTU 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U60
5 Sep 2015 Kovar, Vaclav CZE 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U60
18 Jul 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL final L ECup Sindelfingen U60
18 Jul 2015 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
18 Jul 2015 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
18 Jul 2015 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
13 Jun 2015 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
16 May 2015 Ismailov, Azer RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Karakizidi, Savva GRE 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Saparbekov, Orozbek KGZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
22 Mar 2015 Mohamedi, Kamel FRA 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U60
22 Mar 2015 Graf, Philip GER 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U60
22 Mar 2015 Milanovic, Davor BIH 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U60
25 Oct 2014 Sadigov, Mehman AZE 1/32 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
19 Sep 2014 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U60
19 Sep 2014 Maekelberg, Karim BEL 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U60
21 Jun 2014 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
23 Oct 2013 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U55
20 Sep 2013 Harutyunyan, Garik ARM 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U55
20 Sep 2013 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/2 L EChJun Sarajevo U55
20 Sep 2013 Groell, Matthieu SUI 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U55
20 Sep 2013 Nikcevic, Vuk MNE 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U55
21 Sep 2012 Chelidze, Leri GEO 1/8 L EChJun Porec U55
21 Sep 2012 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W EChJun Porec U55