Joaquin Gomis Judoka
Joaquin Gomis
Joaquin Gomis
Country: Spain | Born: 24 April 1991 (30 years)
Judoka Joaquin Gomis of Spain won the European Open in Tallinn in 2016 U60kg. He won silver at the European Cup in Malaga in 2015 and bronze in Tampere. Joaquin Gomis was Spanish senior champion in 2016. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2016. At the European Open in Glasgow he took silver in 2016. He lost the final of the European Open in Minsk in 2017. He won the Spanish title in 2016 in Madrid.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 1 0 1 0.0%
2018 17 11 6 64.7%
2017 22 12 10 54.5%
2016 19 11 8 57.9%
2015 20 11 9 55.0%
2014 15 7 8 46.7%
2013 7 4 3 57.1%
2012 5 2 3 40.0%
2011 7 3 4 42.9%
2010 10 5 5 50.0%
Total 123 66 57 53.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Jun 2019 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 L ECh Minsk U60
10 Aug 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Jolly, Bryan AUS 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
27 Jul 2018 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
24 Jul 2018 Lopes, Rodrigo Matias POR final W IT Coimbra U60
24 Jul 2018 Pachel, Florian GER 1/2 W IT Coimbra U60
24 Jul 2018 Wawrzkiewicz, Marek POL 1/4 W IT Coimbra U60
24 Jul 2018 Martins, Emanuel POR 1/8 W IT Coimbra U60
24 Jul 2018 Auche, Nicolas FRA 1/16 W IT Coimbra U60
2 Jun 2018 Carlino, Andrea ITA 3/5 L WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2018 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 5/7 W WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2018 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/4 L WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2018 Pachel, Florian GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2018 Ferretti, Andrea ITA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U60
10 Feb 2018 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
10 Feb 2018 Diaz, Adonis USA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
19 Jan 2018 Manquest, Vincent FRA 1/8 L GP Tunis U60
19 Jan 2018 Gholipour Motlagh, Ali IRI 1/16 W GP Tunis U60
28 Oct 2017 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 3/5 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Riopedre, Miguel ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Dumontier, Pierre FRA 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Vallejera, Renz GBR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U60
22 Jul 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final L WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Koponen, Otto FIN 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
20 May 2017 Oguzov, Albert RUS 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
20 May 2017 Karakizidi, Savva GRE 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
20 May 2017 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
18 Mar 2017 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U60
4 Mar 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 L WCup Katowice U60
11 Feb 2017 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2017 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Feb 2017 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
14 Jan 2017 Romero, Andres ESP 3/5 L WCup Tunis U60
14 Jan 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/2 L WCup Tunis U60
14 Jan 2017 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/4 W WCup Tunis U60
28 Oct 2016 Abbasov, Mahammad AZE 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
28 Oct 2016 Abasov, Abbas AZE 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
15 Oct 2016 Pelim, Phelipe BRA final L WCup Glasgow U60
15 Oct 2016 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/2 W WCup Glasgow U60
15 Oct 2016 Manquest, Florent FRA 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U60
15 Oct 2016 Pachel, Florian GER 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U60
23 Sep 2016 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 3/5 W GP Zagreb U60
23 Sep 2016 Manquest, Vincent FRA 1/2 L GP Zagreb U60
23 Sep 2016 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
23 Sep 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
10 Sep 2016 Graf, Philip GER final W WCup Tallinn U60
10 Sep 2016 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U60
10 Sep 2016 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U60
4 Jun 2016 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U60
12 Mar 2016 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/16 L WCup Casablanca U60
19 Feb 2016 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2016 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
31 Oct 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA final L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 1/2 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 García Torne, David ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Koponen, Otto FIN 1/16 W ECup Malaga U60
17 Oct 2015 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
31 May 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Lazea, Amado ROU 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
1 May 2015 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Mar 2015 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Brolashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/32 W GP Samsun U60
15 Mar 2015 Oguzov, Albert RUS final L WCup Casablanca U60
15 Mar 2015 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U60
15 Mar 2015 Sahoul, Mounir MAR 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U60
15 Mar 2015 Burján, László HUN 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U60
15 Mar 2015 Rebahi, Salim ALG 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U60
20 Feb 2015 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
15 Feb 2015 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
18 Jan 2015 Rebahi, Mohamed ALG 1/8 L WCup Tunis U60
18 Jan 2015 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 1/16 W WCup Tunis U60
8 Nov 2014 Rowe, Lucas GBR 5/7 L WCup Port Louis U60
8 Nov 2014 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/4 L WCup Port Louis U60
8 Nov 2014 Laurent, Pascal MRI 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U60
2 Nov 2014 Romero, Andres ESP 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
4 Oct 2014 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
20 Sep 2014 Elcock, Darren GUY 3/5 W ECup Tampere U60
20 Sep 2014 Koponen, Otto FIN 5/7 W ECup Tampere U60
20 Sep 2014 Perälä, Sami FIN 1/4 L ECup Tampere U60
1 Mar 2014 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
15 Nov 2013 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U60
15 Nov 2013 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U60
9 Nov 2013 Buchanan, John GBR 3/5 L ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 5/7 W ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Martin, James GBR 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Garcia Osado, Victor ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
10 Nov 2012 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
12 May 2012 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE pre-round W ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Garcia Osado, Victor ESP 9/12 L ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Leboedec, Victor FRA 1/4 L ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 1/16 W ECup London U60
12 Nov 2011 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 5/7 L ECup Malaga U60
12 Nov 2011 Krtyan, Sergey RUS 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
12 Nov 2011 Dodge, Brandon GBR 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
14 May 2011 Leboedec, Victor FRA 9/12 L ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE 1/4 L ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Verhorstert, Niek NED 1/8 W ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Pateman, Stuart GBR 1/16 W ECup London U60
13 Nov 2010 Alvarez, Antonio ESP 9/12 L ECup Marbella U60
13 Nov 2010 Fernandez, Borja ESP 1/4 L ECup Marbella U60
13 Nov 2010 Roldan, Francisco ESP 1/8 W ECup Marbella U60
13 Nov 2010 Romero, Andres ESP 1/16 W ECup Marbella U60
21 Oct 2010 Kalashaov, Zaur RUS 1/8 L WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Campese, Antonio ITA 1/16 W WJC Agadir U55
17 Sep 2010 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 5/7 L EChJun Samokov U55
17 Sep 2010 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/4 L EChJun Samokov U55
17 Sep 2010 Lang, Bernhard AUT 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U55
17 Sep 2010 Castro, Joao POR 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U55