Mateja Glusac Judoka
Mateja Glusac
Mateja Glusac
Country: Serbia | Born: 20 October 1993 (27 years)
Judoka Mateja Glusac from Serbia won gold at the Balkan Championships in 2014 in Trebinje.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 3 1 2 33.3%
2015 3 1 2 33.3%
2014 11 6 5 54.5%
2013 2 1 1 50.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2011 6 2 4 33.3%
2010 6 3 3 50.0%
2009 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 38 18 20 47.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Jul 2018 Geoffroy, Adrien FRA 5/7 L IT Coimbra U100
25 Jul 2018 Ghendir, Mohamed-Amine FRA 9/12 W IT Coimbra U100
25 Jul 2018 Beriani, Nodari GEO 1/4 L IT Coimbra U100
12 Jul 2015 Hall, Adam GBR 3/5 L ECup London U100
12 Jul 2015 Murphy, Conor GBR 5/7 W ECup London U100
12 Jul 2015 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/4 L ECup London U100
16 Nov 2014 Miranda, Fabio ITA 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw U90
11 May 2014 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 5/7 L ECup London U90
11 May 2014 Bezzina, Isaac MLT 9/12 W ECup London U90
11 May 2014 Verhagen, Michel NED 1/4 L ECup London U90
11 May 2014 Jaladon, Thibault FRA 1/8 W ECup London U90
30 Mar 2014 Randl, Milan SVK final L ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Mar 2014 Horley, Michael GBR 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Mar 2014 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Mar 2014 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U90
2 Mar 2014 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2014 Gogolashvili, Archil GEO 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
22 Sep 2013 Korrel, Michael NED 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U90
22 Sep 2013 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U90
23 Sep 2012 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/8 L EChJun Porec U90
23 Sep 2012 Pantic, Danilo MNE 1/16 W EChJun Porec U90
5 Nov 2011 Korrel, Michael NED 1/32 L WJC Cape Town U90
23 Oct 2011 Jovic, Mladen SRB 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U90
23 Oct 2011 Tikkanen, Matias FIN 13/16 W ECup Belgrade U90
23 Oct 2011 Chykurda, Maxim GER 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U90
23 Oct 2011 Hegedus, Dusan SVK 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U90
18 Sep 2011 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U90
23 Oct 2010 Hwang, Min-Ho KOR 1/16 L WJC Agadir U90
23 Oct 2010 Nasirpourdizaji, Shayan IRI 1/32 W WJC Agadir U90
23 Aug 2010 Piepke, Marius GER 3/5 L YOG Singapore U100
23 Aug 2010 Mamistvalov, Yacov ISR 5/7 W YOG Singapore U100
23 Aug 2010 Pineda, Pedro VEN 9/12 W YOG Singapore U100
23 Aug 2010 Mamistvalov, Yacov ISR 1/8 L YOG Singapore U100
9 Aug 2009 Gashimov, Magomedrasul RUS 3/5 L WCadet Budapest U90
9 Aug 2009 Monte, Delan BRA 5/7 W WCadet Budapest U90
9 Aug 2009 Piepke, Marius GER 1/4 L WCadet Budapest U90
9 Aug 2009 Bingol, Sinan TUR 1/8 W WCadet Budapest U90
9 Aug 2009 Bibilashvili, Elguja GEO 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U90