Nina Estefania Esteo Linne Judoka
Nina Estefania Esteo Linne
Nina Estefania Esteo Linne
Country: Spain | Born: 24 October 1998 (22 years)
Spanish judoka Nina Estefania Esteo Linne claimed the European U23 title in 2020 in Porec. She took a silver medal at the European Open in Madrid in 2018. She won the European Cup U21 Coimbra in 2018. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Luxembourg in 2019. She claimed a silver medal at the European U23 Championships 2019 in Izhevsk. She took silver in the Champions League with her club Valencia. She won the Spanish title in Fuenlabrada in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 7 5 2 71.4%
2019 23 11 12 47.8%
2018 43 29 14 67.4%
2017 27 18 9 66.7%
2016 17 8 9 47.1%
2015 18 9 9 50.0%
Total 135 80 55 59.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Nov 2020 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE final W EJU23 Porec U52
9 Nov 2020 Asvesta, Sofia CYP 1/2 W EJU23 Porec U52
9 Nov 2020 Santos, Teresa POR 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U52
9 Nov 2020 Puljiz, Ana Viktorija CRO 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U52
21 Feb 2020 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Anestor, Sabiana HAI 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
23 Jan 2020 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U52
16 Nov 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/2 L ECC Odivelas U52
1 Nov 2019 Ryheul, Amber BEL final L EJU23 Izhevsk U52
1 Nov 2019 Wuerfel, Annika GER 1/2 W EJU23 Izhevsk U52
1 Nov 2019 Tropan, Teja SLO 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U52
6 Oct 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U52
6 Oct 2019 Jimenez, Kristine PAN 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U52
28 Sep 2019 Easton, Tinka AUS 3/5 W WCup Luxembourg U52
28 Sep 2019 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/2 L WCup Luxembourg U52
28 Sep 2019 Orsini, Marie FRA 1/4 W WCup Luxembourg U52
28 Sep 2019 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA 1/8 W WCup Luxembourg U52
20 Sep 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 5/7 L GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Iraoui, Soumiya MAR 1/4 L GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Ziyaeva, Gulnoza UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U52
24 May 2019 Rouviere, Nathalie GER 1/16 L GP Hohhot U52
5 Apr 2019 Wang, Jueyao CHN 1/16 L GP Antalya U52
29 Mar 2019 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U52
9 Feb 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 3/5 L GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Moussa, Meriem ALG 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
2 Feb 2019 Wuerfel, Annika GER 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
16 Nov 2018 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L GP The Hague U52
16 Nov 2018 Orsini, Marie FRA 1/16 W GP The Hague U52
2 Nov 2018 Pierucci, Giulia ITA 3/5 L EJU23 Gyor U52
2 Nov 2018 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/2 L EJU23 Gyor U52
2 Nov 2018 Stere, Elena ROU 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U52
2 Nov 2018 Tessmann, Janina GER 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U52
27 Oct 2018 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
18 Oct 2018 Mokdar, Faiza FRA 5/7 L WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Kaleta, Aleksandra POL 1/4 L WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/8 W WJC Nassau U52
13 Sep 2018 Ryheul, Amber BEL 3/5 W EChJun Sofia U52
13 Sep 2018 Wuerfel, Annika GER 1/2 L EChJun Sofia U52
13 Sep 2018 Piechota, Olivia GBR 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U52
13 Sep 2018 Asvesta, Sofia CYP 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U52
10 Aug 2018 Giles, Chelsie GBR 5/7 L GP Budapest U52
10 Aug 2018 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L GP Budapest U52
10 Aug 2018 Fofana, Salimata CIV 1/8 W GP Budapest U52
10 Aug 2018 Perenc, Agata POL 1/16 W GP Budapest U52
2 Jun 2018 Chitu, Andreea ROU final L WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/2 W WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Kakko, Katri FIN 1/4 W WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Solley, Lanina GBR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Echevarria, Francine PUR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U52
19 May 2018 Ballesteros Gonzalez, Izaskun ESP 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
19 May 2018 Leguizamon, Rocio ARG 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
19 May 2018 Hacker-Jones, Jasmine GBR 13/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
19 May 2018 Wuerfel, Annika GER 1/4 L IJFJun La Coruna U52
19 May 2018 Brienza, Beatrice ITA 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
7 Apr 2018 Boudouaia, Lydia FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U52
7 Apr 2018 Brochot, Noemie FRA 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U52
7 Apr 2018 Piechota, Olivia GBR 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U52
7 Apr 2018 Kaleta, Aleksandra POL 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U52
7 Apr 2018 Audibert, Alexia FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U52
7 Apr 2018 Snir, Yuli ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U52
17 Mar 2018 Javadian, Yasmin GBR final W IJFJun Coimbra U52
17 Mar 2018 Castagnola, Martina ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
17 Mar 2018 Buren, Ilse NED 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
17 Mar 2018 Agulhas, Ana POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
17 Feb 2018 Neu, Katinka HUN 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Campese, Annarita ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/4 L WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Fofana, Salimata CIV 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
28 Oct 2017 Silva, Tamara SUI 1/8 L ECup Malaga U52
28 Oct 2017 Conradus, Roxana GER 1/16 W ECup Malaga U52
19 Oct 2017 Azizova, Nazakat AZE 1/8 L WJC Zagreb U52
19 Oct 2017 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U52
15 Sep 2017 Azizova, Nazakat AZE 5/7 L EChJun Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Campese, Annarita ITA 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U52
15 Jul 2017 Pollera, Simona ITA final W IJFJun Paks U52
15 Jul 2017 Campese, Annarita ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U52
15 Jul 2017 Karman, Andrea HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U52
15 Jul 2017 Schuhmann, Victoria AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U52
3 Jun 2017 Takeda, Ryoko JPN 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U52
3 Jun 2017 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U52
3 Jun 2017 Grulich, Lena GER 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
3 Jun 2017 Janssen, Danique NED 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
3 Jun 2017 Campese, Annarita ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
20 May 2017 Primo, Gefen ISR 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Janssen, Danique NED 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Ohl, Tamara GER 13/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/4 L IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Silva, Carolina POR 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
18 Mar 2017 Baranova, Evdokiia RUS 3/5 L IJFJun Coimbra U52
18 Mar 2017 Kemmink, Julie NED 5/7 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
18 Mar 2017 Garcia Torres, Rocio ESP 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
18 Mar 2017 Turcheva, Anastasiya RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U52
18 Mar 2017 Janssen, Danique NED 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
18 Mar 2017 Cardoso, Sofia POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
23 Jul 2016 Tas, Merve TUR 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Rehakova, Zuzana CZE 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Markloff, Lea GER 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U52
16 Jul 2016 Easton, Tinka AUS 3/5 L IJFJun Gdynia U52
16 Jul 2016 Truica, Diana ROU 5/7 W IJFJun Gdynia U52
16 Jul 2016 Szekely, Patrycia GER 1/4 L IJFJun Gdynia U52
21 May 2016 Rehakova, Zuzana CZE 5/7 L IJFJun La Coruna U52
21 May 2016 Gassull, Elena ESP 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
21 May 2016 Gassull, Elena ESP 17/20 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
21 May 2016 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/4 L IJFJun La Coruna U52
21 May 2016 Iamundo, Maruska ITA 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
9 Apr 2016 Riciu, Cleonia ROU 9/12 L IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Lima, Jessica BRA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Blavier, Myriam BEL 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Kovacevic, Anja CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U52
12 Mar 2016 Tomaselli, Valentina ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Coimbra U52
1 Nov 2015 Bajo, Laura ESP 5/7 L ECup Malaga U52
1 Nov 2015 Lewis, Jade GBR 9/12 W ECup Malaga U52
31 Oct 2015 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS 1/8 L ECup Malaga U52
6 Aug 2015 Terenzi, Franciele BRA 1/16 L WCadet Sarajevo U52
30 Jul 2015 Rehakova, Zuzana CZE 1/8 L EYOF Tbilisi U52
3 Jul 2015 Buren, Ilse NED 9/12 L EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Shrainer, Margarita RUS 1/4 L EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Schiopu, Catalina ROU 1/8 W EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Theodorakopoulou, Ekaterini GRE 1/16 W EChCa Sofia U52
30 May 2015 Primo, Gefen ISR 3/5 L IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Lentini, Ludovica ITA 1/2 L IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Grant, Aimee GBR 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Costa, Maria POR 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
11 Apr 2015 Gliga, Paula ROU 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U52
14 Mar 2015 Besnard, Linda Grace FRA final W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Machnicka, Vanessa POL 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Bonifay, Sarah FRA 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52