Mark Huizinga Judoka
Mark Huizinga
Mark Huizinga
Country: Netherlands | Born: 10 September 1973 (47 years)
Mark Huizinga is 2000 Olympic Champion and triple medallist. He participated at Olympic Games from 1996-2008. 5 times European Champion. Hobbies: fishing and survival. He won 8 Military World titles and the Veteran World title in 2015. He was coached by Chris de Korte. President of the Survival Federation. Huizinga was inducted into the IJF Hall of Fame in 2018. He is ambassador of the IJF Academy. He was Holland’s Chef de Mission for the Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 20 18 2 90.0%
2007 27 21 6 77.8%
2006 13 11 2 84.6%
2005 21 17 4 81.0%
2004 30 26 4 86.7%
2003 19 15 4 78.9%
2002 15 14 1 93.3%
2001 25 22 3 88.0%
2000 42 37 5 88.1%
1999 19 14 5 73.7%
1998 32 27 5 84.4%
1997 19 16 3 84.2%
1996 39 33 6 84.6%
1995 32 23 9 71.9%
1994 8 6 2 75.0%
1993 5 3 2 60.0%
1991 1 1 0 100.0%
Total 367 304 63 82.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Nov 2008 Meeuwsen, Jeffrey NED final W NC Rotterdam U90
8 Nov 2008 Gorter, Seye NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U90
8 Nov 2008 Pals, Bram NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U90
13 Aug 2008 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/8 L OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 W OG Beijing U90
5 Jul 2008 Burton, Euan GBR final W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/2 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Carreño, Isaac ESP 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U90
13 Apr 2008 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE final W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Silva, Hugo POR 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Hein, Nick GER 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
10 Feb 2008 Bauza, Karolis LTU 5/7 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
30 Sep 2007 Pinske, Michael GER final L SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U90
14 Sep 2007 Pershin, Ivan RUS 3/5 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Benavides, Jorge CUB 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Babaev, Danil KGZ 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
11 Aug 2007 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI final W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Austin, James GBR 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Ultsch, Christian GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U90
6 May 2007 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/16 L SWC Moscow U90
29 Apr 2007 Allegra, Salvatore ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
12 Feb 2007 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 3/5 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Bouguerra, Mohamed TUN 5/7 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Aigumov, Abakar RUS 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
27 May 2006 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/2 L ECh Tampere U90
27 May 2006 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W ECh Tampere U90
27 May 2006 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/8 W ECh Tampere U90
19 Mar 2006 He, Yanzhu CHN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Maisuradze, Aleksandre GEO 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Sasson, Alon ISR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Bachmann, Björn GER 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Komissarov, Andrey RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
5 Mar 2006 Iliadis, Ilias GRE final W WCup Prague U90
5 Mar 2006 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/2 W WCup Prague U90
5 Mar 2006 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
5 Mar 2006 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
5 Mar 2006 Guedes, Alexsander BRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
29 Oct 2005 Berkhout, Bas-Jan NED final W NC Rotterdam U90
29 Oct 2005 Greidanus, Albert-Jan NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U90
29 Oct 2005 Bolleboom, Glenn NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U90
9 Sep 2005 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 3/5 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/2 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/4 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W WCh Cairo U90
22 May 2005 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 3/5 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Vidler, Steven SCO 5/7 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U90
28 Mar 2005 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Mar 2005 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Mar 2005 Shulins, Jurijs LAT 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Mar 2005 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U90
20 Mar 2005 Alarza, David ESP final L WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Morais, Renato POR 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Vidler, Steven SCO 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Tomasetti, Bruno Ivan ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
30 Oct 2004 Grol, Henk NED final W NC Rotterdam U90
30 Oct 2004 Verhasselt, Jean NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U90
30 Oct 2004 Meeuwsen, Jeffrey NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U90
19 Aug 2004 Gordon, Winston GBR 3/5 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Costa, Eduardo ARG 5/7 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Morgan, Keith CAN 9/12 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 13/16 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/8 L OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/16 W OG Athens U90
16 May 2004 Lepre, Francesco ITA final L ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U90
20 Mar 2004 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL final W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Goldschmied, José MEX 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
8 Feb 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 3/5 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Golus, Piotr POL 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Gregor, Jan SVK 1/32 W SWC Paris U90
25 Jan 2004 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 3/5 W SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER 5/7 W SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 9/12 W SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 L SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/8 W SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Novik, Anton BLR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
12 Sep 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 9/12 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Tsend-Ayush, Ochirbat MGL 13/16 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
17 May 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 3/5 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 5/7 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Allegra, Salvatore ITA 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Miladin, Ibro BIH 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
29 Mar 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR final W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Morais, Renato POR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Lutz, Andre AUT 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
22 Mar 2003 Alarza, David ESP 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/2 L WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Costa, António POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Markov, Dmitri UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
26 Oct 2002 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED final W NC Amsterdam U90
26 Oct 2002 Corzilius, Patrick NED 1/2 W NC Amsterdam U90
26 Oct 2002 van Sichen, Shayen NED 1/4 W NC Amsterdam U90
26 Oct 2002 Meeuwsen, Jeffrey NED 1/8 W NC Amsterdam U90
17 May 2002 Salimov, Rasul AZE 3/5 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Lepre, Francesco ITA 5/7 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Pfeil, Tobias GER 9/12 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/8 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 W ECh Maribor U90
10 Feb 2002 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA final W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/2 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
27 Oct 2001 Jones, Jason NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
27 Oct 2001 Meeuwsen, Jeffrey NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
27 Oct 2001 Pengel, Irving NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
27 Oct 2001 Berends, Ivar NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
27 Jul 2001 Meddah, Khaled ALG 1/8 L WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Beck, Thomas DEN 1/16 W WCh Munich U90
19 May 2001 Salimov, Rasul AZE final W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/4 W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/8 W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Dragic, Milan SRB 1/16 W ECh Paris U90
31 Mar 2001 Olson, Brian USA final W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
25 Mar 2001 Melaping, Rostand CMR 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 L WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
3 Mar 2001 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA final W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/2 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Takeshita, Tadayoshi JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Panzic, Hrvoje CRO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Olson, Brian USA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
18 Nov 2000 De Cooman, Daan BEL 3/5 W ETC Aalst U90
18 Nov 2000 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W ETC Aalst U90
4 Nov 2000 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
4 Nov 2000 Corzilius, Patrick NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
4 Nov 2000 De Groot, Jaap NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
4 Nov 2000 Eijkenboom, Jean NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
20 Sep 2000 Honorato, Carlos BRA final W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/2 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/4 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Olson, Brian USA 1/8 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/16 W OG Sydney U90
20 May 2000 Croitoru, Adrian ROU final L ECh Wroclaw U90
20 May 2000 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Mandic, Nebojsa SRB 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U90
2 Apr 2000 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR final W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Monti, Michele ITA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Blondal, Thorvaldur ISL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
25 Mar 2000 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/2 L WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Monti, Michele ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Noguchi, Tatsuyo JPN 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
27 Feb 2000 Raphael, Jean-Claude MRI 3/5 W WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Vlasov, Sergey RUS 5/7 W WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Alarza, David ESP 9/12 W WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Helbing, Sven GER 1/4 L WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/8 W WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W WCup Munich U90
6 Feb 2000 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Gemalmaz, Alper TUR 1/32 W WCup Sofia U90
23 Jan 2000 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA final W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/2 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Helbing, Sven GER 1/4 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/8 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Arkhipov, Vadim RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U90
8 Jan 2000 Klas, Patrick NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
8 Jan 2000 Arens, Maarten NED final D NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
23 Oct 1999 Vidler, Steven SCO 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U90
23 Oct 1999 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U90
8 Oct 1999 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U90
26 Jun 1999 Didenko, Georgy UKR 1/4 W ECC Oradea U90
23 May 1999 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U90
23 May 1999 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/2 L ECh Bratislava U90
23 May 1999 Kejza, Artur POL 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U90
23 May 1999 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U90
23 May 1999 Gugava, George GEO 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U90
27 Mar 1999 Raffi, Lamberto ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome U90
27 Mar 1999 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 L WCup Rome U90
27 Mar 1999 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
7 Mar 1999 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
28 Feb 1999 Mikhalev, Aleksey RUS final W WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Yoo, Sung-Yeon KOR 1/2 W WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Kelly, Gavin AUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/8 W WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/16 W WCup Munich U90
8 Nov 1998 Pawelz, Boris GER 3/4 W ECC Abensberg O90
7 Nov 1998 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/2 L ECC Abensberg O90
31 Oct 1998 van der Geest, Elco BEL final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
31 Oct 1998 Brisson, Nicolas FRA 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
31 Oct 1998 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
31 Oct 1998 Muskee, Raoul NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
18 Oct 1998 González I, Fernando ESP final W ETC Villach U90
12 Sep 1998 Levy, Robert NZL 1st W WTC Minsk U90
12 Sep 1998 Nakamura, Yoshio JPN 1st W WTC Minsk U90
12 Sep 1998 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 2nd repechage D WTC Minsk U90
17 May 1998 Spittka, Marko GER final W ECh Oviedo U90
17 May 1998 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U90
17 May 1998 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U90
17 May 1998 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U90
5 Apr 1998 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL final L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Leite, Leonardo BRA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Haury, Jérôme FRA 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
21 Mar 1998 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA final W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
15 Mar 1998 Vasconcellos, Rodrigo BRA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Mongellas, Stéphane FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Peceliunas, Giedrius LTU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
1 Mar 1998 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Kobza, Miklós HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
10 Jan 1998 Landstra, Frans NED 3/4 W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
26 Oct 1997 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA final W ETC Rome U86
26 Oct 1997 Monti, Michele ITA 1/2 W ETC Rome U86
26 Oct 1997 Spittka, Marko GER 5/7 W ETC Rome U86
12 Oct 1997 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/16 L WCh Paris U86
11 May 1997 Klishin, Sergey AUT final W ECh Oostende U86
11 May 1997 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/2 W ECh Oostende U86
11 May 1997 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/4 W ECh Oostende U86
11 May 1997 Zenious, Christodoulos CYP 1/8 W ECh Oostende U86
6 Apr 1997 Arens, Maarten NED 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 Ignatiev, Sergey RUS 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 De Cooman, Daan BEL 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 Zanol, Edelmar Branco BRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
23 Mar 1997 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR final W WCup Rome U86
23 Mar 1997 Nomis, Stéphane FRA 1/2 W WCup Rome U86
23 Mar 1997 Michelin, Stefano ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U86
23 Mar 1997 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/8 W WCup Rome U86
23 Mar 1997 Raffi, Lamberto ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U86
22 Jul 1996 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 3/5 W OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Gill, Nicolas CAN 5/7 W OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 9/12 W OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Biwole Abolo, Steve CMR 13/16 W OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Jeon, Ki-Young KOR 1/16 L OG Atlanta U86
19 May 1996 Maltsev, Oleg RUS final W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/2 W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Helbing, Sven GER 1/4 W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Haanpää, Marko FIN 1/8 W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Villar, León ESP 1/16 W ECh The Hague U86
7 Apr 1996 Haanpää, Marko FIN 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
7 Apr 1996 Jung, Jin-Soo KOR 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
24 Mar 1996 Spittka, Marko GER final W WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Raffi, Lamberto ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U86
3 Mar 1996 Arens, Maarten NED 3/5 W WCup Budapest U86
3 Mar 1996 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/2 L WCup Budapest U86
3 Mar 1996 Csehi, István HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U86
3 Mar 1996 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U86
3 Mar 1996 Saito, Seigo JPN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U86
24 Feb 1996 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 3/5 W WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Tsmindashvili, Georgi GEO 5/7 W WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 9/12 W WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Toncs, Péter HUN 13/16 W WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Zanol, Edelmar Branco BRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Jeon, Ki-Young KOR 1/16 W WCup Munich U86
18 Feb 1996 Lascau, Daniel GER 3/5 W WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Spittka, Marko GER 5/7 W WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Olson, Brian USA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Jeon, Ki-Young KOR 1/4 L WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U86
6 Jan 1996 Dabaghian, Arshak NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O78
6 Jan 1996 Bijl, Maarten NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O78
6 Jan 1996 Smeets, Alex NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O78
6 Jan 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/4 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O78
6 Jan 1996 Dreschler, Jeroen NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O78
6 Jan 1996 van Oosterom, Frederik NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O78
3 Dec 1995 Spittka, Marko GER 5/7 L WCup Basel U86
3 Dec 1995 Terrijn, Franck BEL 9/12 W WCup Basel U86
3 Dec 1995 Florescu, Victor MDA 1/8 L WCup Basel U86
3 Dec 1995 Vismara, Giorgio ITA 1/16 W WCup Basel U86
1 Oct 1995 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR 1/16 L WCh Chiba U78
14 May 1995 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 3/5 L ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/2 L ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Torres, Carlos ESP 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Peceliunas, Giedrius LTU 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U78
1 Apr 1995 Poels, Roy NED 3/5 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
1 Apr 1995 Solt, Gábor SUI 5/7 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
1 Apr 1995 Pisula, Marek POL 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
1 Apr 1995 Arens, Maarten NED 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
1 Apr 1995 Palmer, Chris AUS 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
18 Mar 1995 Arens, Maarten NED final L NTC Nieuwegein U86
5 Mar 1995 Nakashima, Yasuhiro JPN final W WCup Budapest U78
5 Mar 1995 Kitada, Kozo JPN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U78
5 Mar 1995 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U78
5 Mar 1995 Bevc, Peter SLO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U78
5 Mar 1995 Rice, Scott USA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U78
12 Feb 1995 Frenz, Uwe GER 5/7 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Laats, Johan BEL 9/12 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/4 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 García, Gaston ARG 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Wojdan, Krzysztof POL 1/32 W WCup Paris U78
7 Jan 1995 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 van Rooy, Maarten NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 Steringa, Edwin NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 Kalkman, Raymond NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 Overbeek, Lennard NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
23 Oct 1994 Babjak, Petr CZE pre-round W ETC The Hague U78
23 Oct 1994 Bouras, Patrick FRA repechage L ETC The Hague U78
23 Oct 1994 Birch, Ryan GBR 2nd W ETC The Hague U78
22 May 1994 Fatiev, Jamen AZE 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Olgessashvili, Badri UKR 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Culo, Srecko BIH 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U78
20 Mar 1994 Klok, Marco NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
21 Nov 1993 Sigos, David SUI 13/16 L EChJun Arnhem U78
21 Nov 1993 Terrijn, Bert BEL 1/8 L EChJun Arnhem U78
21 Nov 1993 Beck, Thomas DEN 1/16 W EChJun Arnhem U78
9 Oct 1993 Claassen, Maykel NED final W NTCJ Beverwijk U86
9 Oct 1993 Jeronymus, Maarten NED final W NTCJ Beverwijk U86
30 Nov 1991 van Herk, Micha NED final W NTCJ ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78