Roland Stegmüller Judoka
Roland Stegmüller
AUT
Roland Stegmüller
Country: Austria | Born: 7 February 1979 (42 years)
Judoka Roland Stegmüller won the ARAL Grand Prix 2001 Prague U60kg in 2001. He won various Austrian titles as Cadet, Junior and U23 age. Roland Stegmüller captured four national senior titles between 1997 and 2011 U60kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 9 4 5 44.4%
2003 10 2 8 20.0%
2002 10 6 4 60.0%
2001 19 11 8 57.9%
2000 13 5 8 38.5%
1999 14 6 8 42.9%
1998 13 7 6 53.8%
1997 4 1 3 25.0%
Total 92 42 50 45.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Oct 2004 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U60
5 Jun 2004 Coliaux, Yohan FRA 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U60
5 Jun 2004 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U60
7 Feb 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 9/12 L SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Boonen, Sven BEL 13/16 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
24 Jan 2004 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/8 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Deaconu, Ionut ROU 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
9 Aug 2003 Soyer, Cyril FRA 5/7 L IT Braunschweig U60
13 Apr 2003 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U60
22 Mar 2003 Pinto, Oscar ESP 5/7 L WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Simard, Daniel CAN 9/12 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Buchanan, John GBR 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Marcelli, Stefano ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
22 Feb 2003 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
8 Feb 2003 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
26 Jan 2003 Techov, Albert LTU 13/16 L SWC Moscow U60
26 Jan 2003 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U60
10 Mar 2002 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Shimizu, Yoshimitsu JPN 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Matousek, Pawel CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Klys, Artur POL 13/16 W WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
23 Feb 2002 Santos, Nelson POR 1/8 L SWC Wuppertal U60
17 Feb 2002 Yonetomi, Kazuo JPN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U60
17 Feb 2002 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/2 L WCup Leonding U60
17 Feb 2002 Zakalyapin, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
17 Feb 2002 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
31 Mar 2001 Svec, Libor CZE 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Holthuizen, Winfried NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
11 Mar 2001 Peñas, Oscar ESP final W WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Svec, Libor CZE 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Antonio, Nuno POR 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
18 Feb 2001 Szafran, Zvi ISR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Svec, Libor CZE 13/16 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U60
11 Feb 2001 Chambilly, Franck FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Despezelle, Eric FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Rasulov, Iskander UZB 13/16 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
4 Feb 2001 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 5/7 L WCup Sofia U60
4 Feb 2001 Genov, Evgeni BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U60
4 Feb 2001 Sultanov, Nidgat AZE 1/4 L WCup Sofia U60
4 Feb 2001 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
4 Feb 2001 Ilin, Valentin ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
19 May 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U60
2 Apr 2000 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U60
25 Mar 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
26 Feb 2000 Villena, António ESP 3/5 L WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Soyer, Cyril FRA 5/7 W WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Kurdgelashvili, Giorgi MDA 9/12 W WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Rasulov, Iskander UZB 13/16 W WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
20 Feb 2000 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U60
23 Jan 2000 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS 9/12 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/8 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Schmidt, Sven-Oliver GER 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
10 Oct 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Lazar, Radu ROU 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U60
23 May 1999 Bagirov, Natik BLR 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U60
14 Mar 1999 Smagulov, Aidyn KGZ 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
28 Feb 1999 Carella, Giovanni ITA 5/7 L WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Buchanan, John GBR 9/12 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Caminos, Edgardo ARG 13/16 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Tsutsumi, Tokisada JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
21 Feb 1999 Derly, João BRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U60
22 Nov 1998 Duprat, Yann FRA 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Fernández, Javier ESP 5/7 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Artmann, Sascha GER 9/12 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Korozidis, Vasilis GRE 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U60
11 Oct 1998 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/8 L WJC Cali U60
11 Oct 1998 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/16 W WJC Cali U60
8 Mar 1998 Zaczek, Arkadiusz POL 9/12 L WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Kordik, Petr CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
22 Feb 1998 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
15 Feb 1998 Acuna, Ricardo MEX 1/8 L WCup Leonding U60
16 Nov 1997 Zhuravlyov, Alexandr ISR 1/8 L EChJun Ljubljana U60
16 Nov 1997 Melke, Melek GER 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U60
18 Feb 1997 Vañous, Robert CZE 9/12 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1997 Harada, Kenichi JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U60