Christoph Stangl Judoka
Christoph STANGL
AUT
Christoph Stangl
Country: Austria | Born: 19 June 1978 (42 years)
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 11 3 8 27.3%
2007 35 21 14 60.0%
2006 14 6 8 42.9%
2005 3 1 2 33.3%
2004 5 0 5 0.0%
2003 4 2 2 50.0%
2002 5 2 3 40.0%
2001 15 8 7 53.3%
2000 19 8 11 42.1%
1999 14 6 8 42.9%
1998 5 1 4 20.0%
1997 3 1 2 33.3%
1996 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 135 59 76 43.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Apr 2008 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 13/16 L ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U73
1 Mar 2008 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
23 Feb 2008 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
16 Feb 2008 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 1/16 L WCup Vienna U73
9 Feb 2008 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
9 Feb 2008 Artemiev, Artem RUS 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
27 Jan 2008 Kotanidis, Aris GRE 1/32 L WCup Tbilisi U73
13 Oct 2007 Braun, Ákos HUN 3/5 W WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/2 L WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Akhmedov, Elmaddin AZE 1/4 W WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Tsopozidis, Alexandros GRE 1/8 W WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/16 W WCup Baku U73
29 Sep 2007 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U73
29 Sep 2007 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U73
29 Sep 2007 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U73
29 Sep 2007 Reser, Ryan USA 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U73
15 Sep 2007 Meridja, Amar ALG 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Vaz, Leandro URU 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
11 Aug 2007 Malootmat, Ali IRI 9/12 L IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Krecielewski, Tomasz POL 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Fleischer, Norbert GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Lyubchenko, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Ryzhyy, Vitaly UKR 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U73
19 May 2007 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U73
5 May 2007 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 13/16 L SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Danaibayev, Marat KAZ 17/20 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U73
28 Apr 2007 Ewers, Craig GBR 1/32 L WCup Rome U73
7 Apr 2007 Bivol, Victor MDA 9/12 L ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Ntanko, Pavel GRE 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U73
3 Mar 2007 Narita, Takashi JPN 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Pina, João POR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Martinuzzi, Damiano BEL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Muzik, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
17 Feb 2007 Shinkin, Lee GBR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U73
17 Feb 2007 Zaretsky, Konstantin RUS 1/4 L WCup Budapest U73
17 Feb 2007 Narita, Yasutaka JPN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
17 Feb 2007 Kerve, Kari FIN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
26 May 2006 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/16 L ECh Tampere U73
9 Apr 2006 Jakhveladze, Levan GEO 5/7 L SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Lackner, Florian GER 9/12 W SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Ogienko, Dmitry RUS 1/4 L SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 1/8 W SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Ryzhyy, Vitaly UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
25 Mar 2006 Pina, João POR 9/12 L WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/8 L WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Hidalgo, Jose Maria ESP 1/16 W WCup Boras U73
25 Feb 2006 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U73
25 Feb 2006 Koberidze, David GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
18 Feb 2006 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 5/7 L WCup Vienna U73
18 Feb 2006 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 9/12 W WCup Vienna U73
18 Feb 2006 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/8 L WCup Vienna U73
20 Mar 2005 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
13 Feb 2005 Wolska, Roman FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2005 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
4 Apr 2004 Romppanen, Janne FIN 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Mar 2004 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/32 L WCup Minsk U81
21 Mar 2004 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U81
14 Feb 2004 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
7 Feb 2004 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
10 Aug 2003 Wanner, Florian GER 1/32 L IT Braunschweig U81
13 Apr 2003 Geyer, Marcus GER 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Menzies, Alasdair SCO 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Feb 2002 Silli, Deniz TUR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
3 Feb 2002 Bogatyrev, Dmitry RUS 9/12 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2002 Levy, Yaron ISR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2002 Yordanov, Miroslav BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2002 Türker, Serkan TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
19 May 2001 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/8 L ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Dennis, Tommy IRL 1/16 W ECh Paris U73
31 Mar 2001 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 Elmont, Guillaume NED 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 van Nol, Koen NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 Abuladze, Dzhamlet RUS 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 Korb, André GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
2 Mar 2001 Anaev, Aslan RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U73
18 Feb 2001 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
11 Feb 2001 Farinha, Gonçalo POR 1/32 L WCup Paris U73
4 Feb 2001 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 5/7 L WCup Sofia U73
4 Feb 2001 Marosek, Borut SLO 9/12 W WCup Sofia U73
4 Feb 2001 Karpukhin, Evgeny RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
4 Feb 2001 Zaremba, Sergey UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
4 Feb 2001 Stoianov, Bojidar BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
18 Sep 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/16 L OG Sydney U73
19 May 2000 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U73
19 May 2000 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U73
31 Mar 2000 van Nol, Koen NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
25 Mar 2000 Almeida, Michel POR final L WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2000 Mendez, Carlos PUR 1/2 W WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2000 Brod, Gregor SLO 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2000 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2000 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
12 Mar 2000 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 9/12 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Oviedo, Ivan ESP 13/16 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Babic, Branislav SVK 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2000 Zamora, David ESP 17/20 L WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/32 L WCup Leonding U73
23 Jan 2000 Demirel, Bektas TUR 13/16 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED 1/16 W WCup Moscow U73
15 Aug 1999 Sribnenko, Alexandr UKR 13/16 L WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Miranovich, Alexandre BLR 17/20 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Offer, Gil ISR 1/32 L WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 1999 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 5/7 L WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Moussa, Hassen TUN 9/12 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Offer, Gil ISR 1/4 L WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Sacchi, Giulio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Kim, Hyun-Kyung KOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
14 Mar 1999 Mendez, Carlos PUR 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 1999 Zita, Ondrej CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
28 Feb 1999 Zaretsky, Konstantin RUS 13/16 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 1/16 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Juanhua, Kie 1/32 W WCup Munich U73
21 Feb 1999 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/32 L WCup Leonding U73
8 Mar 1998 Nyamlkhagva, Purevdorj MGL 1/32 L WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 1998 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U73
1 Mar 1998 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
22 Feb 1998 Moussa, Hassen TUN 1/16 L WCup Munich U73
15 Feb 1998 Elias, Daniel ESP 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
6 Dec 1997 Beausire, Thierry SUI 1/16 L WCup Basel U73
16 Nov 1997 Salvador, Ignacio ESP 1/8 L EChJun Ljubljana U71
16 Nov 1997 Malakauskas, Donatas LTU 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U71
17 Nov 1996 Knyazev, Sergey RUS 13/16 L EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Frisch, Steffen GER 1/16 L EChJun Monaco U71