Zviad Gogotchuri Judoka
Zviad Gogotchuri
Zviad Gogotchuri
Country: Georgia | Born: 30 October 1986 (35 years)
Zviad Gogotchuri of Georgia is Paralympic Champion of 2016 in Rio. In 2015 he won the IBSA European Championships in Lisbon. He took the European title for men U90kg. In 2015 he won the IBSA World Games in Seoul. In the non disabled division he won the World Cup in Bucharest, Oberwart and Tbilisi and collected several World Cup medals. He participated at World and European Championships and won European gold with the team of Georgia in 2013 and 2014 and with his club team. He took gold at the 2021 IBSA Judo Grand Prix in Baku
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 3 0 100.0%
2020 3 3 0 100.0%
2019 6 5 1 83.3%
2018 12 12 0 100.0%
2016 13 9 4 69.2%
2015 13 10 3 76.9%
2014 23 16 7 69.6%
2013 17 10 7 58.8%
2012 14 8 6 57.1%
2011 7 6 1 85.7%
2010 9 6 3 66.7%
2009 18 12 6 66.7%
2008 12 9 3 75.0%
Total 150 109 41 72.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 May 2021 Skelley, Christopher GBR final W BWCup Baku U100
26 May 2021 Shevchenko, Anatoly RUS 1/2 W BWCup Baku U100
26 May 2021 Khalilov, Sharif UZB 1/4 W BWCup Baku U100
23 Feb 2020 Skelley, Christopher GBR final W BWCup Tbilisi U100
23 Feb 2020 Goodrich, Benjamin USA 1/2 W BWCup Tbilisi U100
23 Feb 2020 Alaev, Sulaymon UZB 1/4 W BWCup Tbilisi U100
27 Jul 2019 Kuramagomedov, Abdula RUS final L CIBSA Genoa U100
27 Jul 2019 Shevchenko, Anatoly RUS 1/2 W CIBSA Genoa U100
27 Jul 2019 Pominov, Oleksandr UKR 1/4 W CIBSA Genoa U100
4 Jul 2019 Skelley, Christopher GBR final W BWCup Fort Wayne U100
4 Jul 2019 Tenorio, Antonio BRA 1/2 W BWCup Fort Wayne U100
4 Jul 2019 Bicer, Gokhan TUR 1/4 W BWCup Fort Wayne U100
17 Nov 2018 Ingram, Sam GBR final W IBSAWC Lisbon U100
17 Nov 2018 Skelley, Christopher GBR 1/2 W IBSAWC Lisbon U100
17 Nov 2018 Kuramagomedov, Abdula RUS 1/4 W IBSAWC Lisbon U100
17 Nov 2018 Matsumoto, Yoshikazu JPN 1/8 W IBSAWC Lisbon U100
10 Sep 2018 Skelley, Christopher GBR final W BWCup Atyrau U100
10 Sep 2018 Kuramagomedov, Abdula RUS 1/2 W BWCup Atyrau U100
10 Sep 2018 Tenorio, Antonio BRA 1/4 W BWCup Atyrau U100
23 Apr 2018 Ingram, Sam GBR final W BWCup Antalya U100
23 Apr 2018 Abdulkhanli, Kanan AZE 1/2 W BWCup Antalya U100
23 Apr 2018 Kuramagomedov, Abdula RUS 1/4 W BWCup Antalya U100
23 Apr 2018 Skelley, Christopher GBR 1/8 W BWCup Antalya U100
23 Apr 2018 Al Ali, Ahmed UAE 1/16 W BWCup Antalya U100
10 Sep 2016 Nazarenko, Oleksandr UKR final W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Sep 2016 Crockett, Dartanyon Davon USA 1/2 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Sep 2016 Lencina, Jorge ARG 1/4 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Jul 2016 Pfeiffer, Dino GER final L ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jul 2016 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jul 2016 Riva, Mattia ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jul 2016 Broniec, Patryk POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
15 May 2016 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/16 L GP Almaty U90
15 May 2016 Facente, Walter ITA 1/32 W GP Almaty U90
27 Mar 2016 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U90
27 Mar 2016 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
27 Mar 2016 Khalaf, Ibrahim JOR 1/32 W GP Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2016 Nelmark, Oliver DEN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
19 Dec 2015 Costa, Daniel POR 1/2 W ECC Vienna U90
28 Nov 2015 Nazarenko, Oleksandr UKR final W CIBSA Lisbon U90
28 Nov 2015 Ingram, Sam GBR 1/2 W CIBSA Lisbon U90
28 Nov 2015 Kretsul, Oleg RUS 1/4 W CIBSA Lisbon U90
15 May 2015 Ingram, Sam GBR final W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Boboev, Shukhrat UZB 1/2 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Walby, Tony CAN 1/4 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Nazarenko, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Park, Jun-Won KOR 1/16 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
3 May 2015 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
22 Mar 2015 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U90
8 Feb 2015 Kochman, Li ISR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Efemgil, Ahmet Oguzhan TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
20 Dec 2014 Idrisov, Hasan RUS 1/4 W ECC Hoofddorp U90
22 Jun 2014 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 5/7 L GP Budapest U90
22 Jun 2014 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/4 L GP Budapest U90
22 Jun 2014 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 W GP Budapest U90
11 May 2014 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/8 L GSL Baku U90
27 Apr 2014 Krpálek, Michal CZE 1/4 W ETC Montpellier U90
26 Apr 2014 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 5/7 L ECh Montpellier U90
26 Apr 2014 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U90
26 Apr 2014 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U90
26 Apr 2014 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U90   
23 Mar 2014 Facente, Walter ITA final W GP Tbilisi U90
23 Mar 2014 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U90
23 Mar 2014 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U90
23 Mar 2014 Jamali, Mohamed IRI 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U90
23 Feb 2014 Buffet, Romain FRA 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
16 Feb 2014 Gasiev, Murat RUS final W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Sugahara, Takeshi JPN 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Krpálek, Michal CZE 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Schmidt, Christian GER 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 De Vreeze, Max NED 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
21 Jul 2013 Kato, Hirotaka JPN 3/5 L GSL Moscow U90
21 Jul 2013 Elmont, Guillaume NED 5/7 W GSL Moscow U90
21 Jul 2013 Panasenkov, Yuri RUS 1/4 L GSL Moscow U90
21 Jul 2013 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/8 W GSL Moscow U90
21 Jul 2013 Silva I, Eduardo POR 1/8 W GSL Moscow U90
26 May 2013 Gonzalez, Asley ROU 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U90
5 May 2013 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 3/5 W GSL Baku U90
5 May 2013 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 5/7 W GSL Baku U90
5 May 2013 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/4 L GSL Baku U90
5 May 2013 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/8 W GSL Baku U90
31 Mar 2013 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/8 L GP Samsun U90
24 Feb 2013 Van 't End, Noël NED 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Gutsche, Yannick GER 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
3 Feb 2013 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
27 Oct 2012 Massimino, Vincent FRA 9/12 L ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/4 L ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Reibedanz, Robin GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Ferey-Mondésir, Mewen FRA 1/16 W ECup Borås U90
13 Oct 2012 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U90
13 Oct 2012 Perrault, Guillaume CAN 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
13 Oct 2012 Louro, Ricardo POR 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
30 Sep 2012 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 3/5 L WCup Rome U90
30 Sep 2012 Carreño, Isaac ESP 5/7 W WCup Rome U90
30 Sep 2012 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U90
30 Sep 2012 Palumbo, Calogero ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
6 May 2012 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 1/2 L GP Baku U90
6 May 2012 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 1/4 W GP Baku U90
6 May 2012 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W GP Baku U90
26 Aug 2011 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/16 L WCh Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/32 W WCh Paris U90
5 Jun 2011 Sulemin, Grigorii RUS final W WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Mamedov, Chingiz KGZ 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Horák, Michal CZE 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
17 Oct 2010 Yoshida, Yuya JPN 1/4 L GP Rotterdam U90
17 Oct 2010 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/8 W GP Rotterdam U90
17 Oct 2010 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U90
18 Jul 2010 van den Brink, Remco NED final L ECup Istanbul U90
18 Jul 2010 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 1/2 W ECup Istanbul U90
18 Jul 2010 Tekin, Ersin TUR 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U90
18 Jul 2010 Bagac, Erdal TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U90
28 Feb 2010 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2010 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
7 Nov 2009 Lhomme, Alexandre FRA final L ECup Vantaa U90
7 Nov 2009 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U90
7 Nov 2009 Burmeisters, Arturs LAT 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U90
7 Nov 2009 Johansson, Thomas DEN 1/8 W ECup Vantaa U90
7 Nov 2009 Butler, Joshua GBR 1/16 W ECup Vantaa U90
31 Oct 2009 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/16 L ECup Borås U90
11 Oct 2009 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/16 L WCup Baku U90
28 Jun 2009 Vetter, Hannes GER 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U90
28 Jun 2009 Guchapshev, Samir RUS 1/2 L ECup Istanbul U90
28 Jun 2009 Valkov, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U90
10 May 2009 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/4 L GP Tunis U90
10 May 2009 Ledényi, Levente HUN 1/8 W GP Tunis U90
10 May 2009 Edward, Robert CAN 1/16 W GP Tunis U90
15 Feb 2009 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR final L WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2009 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/2 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2009 Yoshida, Yuya JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2009 Émond, Alexandre CAN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2009 Potapov, Vladislav UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
9 Nov 2008 Osnachs, Vladimirs LAT 1/2 L ECup Vantaa U100
9 Nov 2008 Lammasniemi, Joonas FIN poule W ECup Vantaa U100
9 Nov 2008 Rantala, Ville FIN poule W ECup Vantaa U100
8 Nov 2008 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT final L ECup Vantaa U90
8 Nov 2008 Lammasniemi, Jerry FIN 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U90
8 Nov 2008 Hannerz, Damien DEN 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U90
8 Nov 2008 Rajala, Jussi FIN 1/8 W ECup Vantaa U90
2 Nov 2008 Arnal, Alberto ESP final L ECup Borås U90
2 Nov 2008 Kosniewski, Marcin POL 1/2 W ECup Borås U90
2 Nov 2008 Shulins, Jurijs LAT 1/4 W ECup Borås U90
2 Nov 2008 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/8 W ECup Borås U90
2 Nov 2008 Wójcik, Jakub POL 1/16 W ECup Borås U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!