Katri Kakko Judoka

Katri Kakko

Katri Kakko

  • Country:Finland
  • Born:16 November 1993 (25 years)
  • Popularity
Katri Kakko of Finland won various Finnish titles as Cadet, Junior and Senior. In 2015 she won European U23 bronze in Bratislava. She won the European Cup in Malaga in 2015 and claimed various medals since 2014. Kakko won the European Cup in Tampere in 2016. She won a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2016. She won a silver medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. She took silver at the European Open in Minsk in 2018.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018115645.5 %
20171010.0 %
2016148657.1 %
20152213959.1 %
2014115645.5 %
20131010.0 %
20121010.0 %
20111010.0 %
200953260.0 %
330100.0 %
Total 70 37 33 52.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Sep 2018Miranda, ErikaBRA1/16LWChBakuU52
21 Sep 2018Silva, DjamilaCPV1/32WWChBakuU52
18 Aug 2018Danilovich, KseniyaBLRfinalLWCupMinskU52
18 Aug 2018Nishcheta, OlenaUKR1/2WWCupMinskU52
18 Aug 2018Kavalenka, HannaBLR1/4WWCupMinskU52
2 Jun 2018Kemmink, JulieNED5/7LWCupMadridU52
2 Jun 2018Esteo Linne, Nina EstefaniaESP1/4LWCupMadridU52
2 Jun 2018Pierucci, GiuliaITA1/8WWCupMadridU52
2 Jun 2018Also Montserrat, MartaESP1/16WWCupMadridU52
7 Apr 2018Oberan, IvaCRO1/8LECupDubrovnikU57
3 Mar 2018Caggiano, GiuliaITA1/16LWCupWarsawU57
11 Feb 2017Payet, LaëtitiaFRA1/16LGSLParisU52
8 Oct 2016Ionita, AnamariaROUfinalLECupBelgradeU52
8 Oct 2016Babinyan, ZarinaRUS1/2WECupBelgradeU52
8 Oct 2016Herate, CécileFRA1/4WECupBelgradeU52
8 Oct 2016Besson, MarieCAN1/8WECupBelgradeU52
10 Sep 2016Rassanava, LizavetaBLR3/5WWCupTallinnU52
10 Sep 2016Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/2LWCupTallinnU52
10 Sep 2016Wirth, SonjaGER1/4WWCupTallinnU52
10 Sep 2016Danilovich, KseniyaBLR1/8WWCupTallinnU52
21 Apr 2016Ramos, JoanaPOR1/16LEChKazanU52
2 Apr 2016Sejdinovic, SelmaBIH3/5WECupDubrovnikU52
2 Apr 2016Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/2LECupDubrovnikU52
2 Apr 2016Herbst, NicoleAUT1/4WECupDubrovnikU52
20 Mar 2016Herbst, NicoleAUT9/12LECupSarajevoU52
20 Mar 2016Özdek, BüsraTUR1/8LECupSarajevoU52
13 Nov 2015Ioanca, RoxanaROU3/5WEJU23BratislavaU52
13 Nov 2015Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/2LEJU23BratislavaU52
13 Nov 2015Perez Box, AnaESP1/4WEJU23BratislavaU52
13 Nov 2015Cappaert, EvelienBEL1/8WEJU23BratislavaU52
1 Nov 2015Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESPfinalWECupMalagaU52
1 Nov 2015Polikarpova, AnastasiaRUS1/2WECupMalagaU52
1 Nov 2015Arca, Ayse SaadetTUR1/4WECupMalagaU52
31 Oct 2015Bajo, LauraESP1/8WECupMalagaU52
3 Oct 2015Scardone, JuliaGBR3/5WECupTampereU52
3 Oct 2015Rubinstein, MadeleneNOR1/4LECupTampereU52
26 Sep 2015Issoumaila, AureliaFRA5/7LECupBelgradeU52
26 Sep 2015Cappaert, EvelienBEL9/12WECupBelgradeU52
26 Sep 2015Smiljkovic, MasaSRB1/4LECupBelgradeU52
26 Sep 2015Sejdinovic, SelmaBIH1/8WECupBelgradeU52
25 Aug 2015Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/16LWChAstanaU52
13 Jun 2015Sikic, TenaCROfinalLECupCeljeU52
13 Jun 2015Wolfslag, MirandaNED1/2WECupCeljeU52
13 Jun 2015Tekneci, KubraTUR1/4WECupCeljeU52
31 May 2015Schwartz, RoniISR1/8LWCupCluj NapocaU52
16 May 2015Holtzinger, LauraFRA5/7LECupOrenburgU52
16 May 2015Szabó, KatinkaHUN9/12WECupOrenburgU52
16 May 2015Dmitrieva, AnnaRUS1/8LECupOrenburgU52
14 Nov 2014Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/8LEJU23WroclawU52
25 Oct 2014Sagitova, GaliaRUS3/5WECupHelsingborgU52
25 Oct 2014Rosso, JuliaFRA1/2LECupHelsingborgU52
25 Oct 2014Benabdelouahed, SoniaFRA1/4WECupHelsingborgU52
27 Sep 2014Tovstetskaya, AntoninaRUS5/7LWCupTallinnU52
27 Sep 2014Ente, BirgitNED1/4LWCupTallinnU52
20 Sep 2014Scardone, JuliaGBRpouleWECupTampereU52
20 Sep 2014Leino, AnniFINpouleWECupTampereU52
20 Sep 2014Kosonen, MarianneFINpouleWECupTampereU52
20 Sep 2014Duport, LucileFRApouleLECupTampereU52
12 Sep 2014Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/16LGPZagrebU52
20 Sep 2013Skora, MariiaUKR1/8LEChJunSarajevoU52
21 Sep 2012Babinyan, ZarinaRUS1/16LEChJunPorecU52
16 Sep 2011Poser, GretaITA1/16LEChJunLommelU52
23 Jul 2009Krisandova, AndreaSVK3/5LEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Muradzade, ShafagAZE1/2LEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Brylyakova, ElenaRUS1/4WEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Jones, ChloeGBR1/8WEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Kokeza, AnaCRO1/16WEYOFTampereU52
Pidroni, FabiolaITAfinalWECupTampereU52
Silva, TamaraSUI1/2WECupTampereU52
Rosso, JuliaFRA1/4WECupTampereU52
Result City Date
2Minsk18 Aug
7Madrid2 Jun
1Helsinki5 May
2Belgrade2016
1Tampere2016