Mariia Persidskaia Judoka
Mariia Persidskaia
Mariia Persidskaia
Country: Russia | Born: 28 December 1991 (29 years)
Mariia Persidskaia of Russia took the victory at the European Open in Sofia. She won the World Military Games in 2015 in Mungyeong. Persidskaia won the European Cups in Orenburg (2010) and Tampere (2013). She won the IJF Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2016 and silver silver at the Grand Prix in Qingdao in 2016. She won a silver medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2015. She captured bronze at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 4 2 2 50.0%
2018 4 0 4 0.0%
2017 25 13 12 52.0%
2016 18 13 5 72.2%
2015 14 9 5 64.3%
2014 10 4 6 40.0%
2013 16 11 5 68.8%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
2011 19 8 11 42.1%
2010 8 6 2 75.0%
2008 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 127 71 56 55.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 May 2019 Eserkeeva, Mariam RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U48
18 May 2019 Pichkaleva, Daria RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U48
18 May 2019 Bulgakova, Kristina RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U48
18 May 2019 Otgonbat, Dulamjav MGL 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U48
25 May 2018 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/16 L GP Hohhot U48
6 Apr 2018 Malca, Tamar ISR 1/8 L GP Antalya U48
17 Mar 2018 Erdenetsogt, Gerelmaa MGL 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
3 Feb 2018 Costa, Catarina POR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
2 Dec 2017 Xiong, Yao CHN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
6 Oct 2017 Gulova, Nodira UZB 3/5 W GP Tashkent U48
6 Oct 2017 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/2 L GP Tashkent U48
6 Oct 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 W GP Tashkent U48
6 Oct 2017 Marasulova, Kimyo UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
23 Aug 2017 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 3/5 L WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 L WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/4 W WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Shmal, Valentyna UKR 1/8 W WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Gao, Jun-Ying TPE 1/16 W WUC Taipei U48
17 Jun 2017 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 9/12 L ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/8 L ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Beringer, Fatime HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U48
20 May 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 May 2017 Battamir, Khorloo MGL 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 May 2017 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 May 2017 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 Apr 2017 Bilodid, Daria UKR 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U48
31 Mar 2017 Cesar, Taciana GBS 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U48   
31 Mar 2017 Mosdier, Anais FRA 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U48
31 Mar 2017 Siderot, Maria POR 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U48
31 Mar 2017 Aladoshvili, Olga GEO 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
4 Feb 2017 Boukli, Shirine FRA 5/7 L WCup Sofia U48
4 Feb 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
4 Feb 2017 Shmal, Valentyna UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
10 Dec 2016 Lhenry, Marine FRA final W WMC Uster U48
10 Dec 2016 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/2 W WMC Uster U48
18 Nov 2016 Li, Yanan CHN final L GP Qingdao U48
18 Nov 2016 Yin, Lingling CHN 1/2 W GP Qingdao U48
18 Nov 2016 Yang, Shuang CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
6 Oct 2016 Kiseleva, Liliia RUS final W GP Tashkent U48
6 Oct 2016 Kubeeva, Mukaddas UZB 1/2 W GP Tashkent U48
13 May 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 L GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Guedez, Maria VEN 1/16 W GP Almaty U48
25 Mar 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U48
27 Feb 2016 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
30 Jan 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB final W WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Oct 2015 Luo, Shanshan CHN final W WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Lhenry, Marine FRA 1/2 W WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Menezes, Sarah BRA poule L WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Kusumawardani Susanti, Terry INA poule W WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Simwanda, Martha ZAM poule W WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Jagvaral, Chantsaldulam MGL poule W WMG Mungyeong U48
13 Jun 2015 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 L GP Budapest U48
16 May 2015 Komova, Nataliya RUS final L ECup Orenburg U48
16 May 2015 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U48
16 May 2015 Demintseva, Evgenia RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U48
22 Mar 2015 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U48
27 Nov 2014 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L GP Jeju U48
10 Oct 2014 Tuitekova, Aigunim KAZ 1/16 L GP Astana U48
31 May 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 5/7 L WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 L WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Kraus, Kay GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Diogo, Joana POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U48
17 May 2014 Kubeeva, Mukaddas UZB 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U48
17 May 2014 Nakhayenka, Katsiaryna BLR 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U48
17 May 2014 Nurislamova, Albina RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U48
25 Jan 2014 Arrillaga, Aiora ESP 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U48
15 Nov 2013 Demintseva, Evgenia RUS 3/5 W EJU23 Samokov U48
15 Nov 2013 Arrillaga, Aiora ESP 5/7 W EJU23 Samokov U48
15 Nov 2013 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 1/4 L EJU23 Samokov U48
15 Nov 2013 Savic, Julijana SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U48
26 Oct 2013 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL final L ECup Borås U48
26 Oct 2013 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/2 W ECup Borås U48
26 Oct 2013 Rotthoff, Julia GER 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
22 Sep 2013 Tjokroatmo, Mandy NED final W ECup Tampere U48
22 Sep 2013 Demintseva, Evgenia RUS 1/2 W ECup Tampere U48
15 Jun 2013 Silva, Tamara SUI final W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Kiss, Renáta HUN 5/7 L ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Zappa, Lucilla GEO 9/12 W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/4 L ECup Celje U48
18 May 2013 Tkachenko, Elena RUS final L ECup Orenburg U48
18 May 2013 Nakhayenka, Katsiaryna BLR 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U48
18 May 2013 Boymatova, Sitora RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U48
9 Jun 2012 Rishony, Shira ISR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U48
9 Jun 2012 Laborie, Amandine FRA 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U48
9 Jun 2012 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U48
19 May 2012 Krot, Maryna UKR final L ECup Orenburg U48
19 May 2012 Demidova, Aleksandra RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U48
18 Nov 2011 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 L EJU23 Tyumen U48
30 Oct 2011 Dumitru, Violeta ROU final L ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2011 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/2 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2011 Kovacs, Diana ROU 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
17 Sep 2011 Sukha, Olha UKR 3/5 L WCup Tashkent U48
17 Sep 2011 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W WCup Tashkent U48
17 Sep 2011 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR 1/4 L WCup Tashkent U48
17 Sep 2011 Gulova, Nodira UZB 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U48
1 Jul 2011 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 L WCup Miami U48
11 Jun 2011 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
28 May 2011 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/16 L GSL Moscow U48
21 May 2011 Konieczny, Ewa POL 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U48
21 May 2011 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U48
3 Apr 2011 Magomedova, Kamila RUS 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Stangar, Anja SLO 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Drecun, Milica MNE 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Savanovic, Ljiljana SRB 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U48
26 Feb 2011 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
30 Oct 2010 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 3/5 L ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 5/7 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Schauer, Valentina AUT 9/12 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/4 L ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U48
26 Jun 2010 Gomez, Maria ESP final W ECup Orenburg U48
26 Jun 2010 Tikhonova, Ekaterina RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U48
26 Jun 2010 Gulova, Nodira UZB 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U48
12 Sep 2008 Matei, Ioana ROU 9/12 L EChJun Warsaw U48
12 Sep 2008 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L EChJun Warsaw U48
12 Sep 2008 Abbasava, Leila BLR 1/8 W EChJun Warsaw U48
12 Sep 2008 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U48
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!