Fabienne Kocher Judoka

Fabienne Kocher

Fabienne Kocher

  • Country:Switzerland
  • Born:13 June 1993 (27 years)
  • Popularity
Swiss judo talent Fabienne Kocher captured a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Budapest in 2019. She became European Junior Champion Judo in 2013. In 2011 she won bronze at the World U20 Championships in Cape Town. In total 3 Junior European medals and bronze at the 2013 U23 European Championships. EYOF bronze in 2009 as cadet. Kocher won silver at the senior Euro Open in Lisbon. Seventh at WCHs 2014. She won various European Cups. She took silver at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020116554.5 %
201929141548.3 %
20182213959.1 %
2017168850.0 %
201564266.7 %
201425121348.0 %
20131511473.3 %
201283537.5 %
2011137653.8 %
201074357.1 %
200975271.4 %
200842250.0 %
Total 163 89 74 54.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Nov 2020Van Snick, CharlineBEL5/7LEChPragueU52
19 Nov 2020Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/4LEChPragueU52
19 Nov 2020Pupp, RekaHUN1/8WEChPragueU52
23 Oct 2020Buchard, AmandineFRAfinalLGSLBudapestU52
23 Oct 2020Chitu, AndreeaROU1/2WGSLBudapestU52
23 Oct 2020Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE1/4WGSLBudapestU52
23 Oct 2020Cohen, GiliISR1/8WGSLBudapestU52
23 Oct 2020Kriza, AnnaHUN1/16WGSLBudapestU52
21 Feb 2020Abe, UtaJPN1/8LGSLDüsseldorfU52
21 Feb 2020Chitu, AndreeaROU1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU52
23 Jan 2020Perenc, AgataPOL1/32LGPTel AvivU52
12 Dec 2019Perez Box, AnaESP1/8LIJFMAQingdaoU52
12 Dec 2019Babamuratova, GulbadamTKM1/16WIJFMAQingdaoU52
3 Nov 2019Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/8LWCupPerthU52
3 Nov 2019Robson, MeghanNZL1/16WWCupPerthU52
24 Oct 2019Pupp, RekaHUN1/16LGSLAbu DhabiU52
6 Oct 2019Primo, GefenISR1/8LGSLBrasiliaU52
6 Oct 2019Lima, YasmimBRA1/16WGSLBrasiliaU52
26 Aug 2019Guica, EcaterinaCAN1/32LWChTokyoU52
12 Jul 2019Maeda, ChishimaJPNfinalLGPBudapestU52
12 Jul 2019Valentim, EleudisBRA1/2WGPBudapestU52
12 Jul 2019Pimenta, LarissaBRA1/4WGPBudapestU52
12 Jul 2019Lkhagvasuren, SosorbaramMGL1/8WGPBudapestU52
12 Jul 2019Wuerfel, AnnikaGER1/16WGPBudapestU52
22 Jun 2019Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/8LEChMinskU52
22 Jun 2019Pupp, RekaHUN1/16WEChMinskU52
24 May 2019Bishrelt, KhorloodoiMGL1/16LGPHohhotU52
10 May 2019Kuznetsova, AlesyaRUS1/16LGSLBakuU52
29 Mar 2019Neu, KatinkaHUN1/16LGPTbilisiU52
8 Mar 2019Rouviere, NathalieGER1/8LGPMarrakechU52
22 Feb 2019Cohen, GiliISR1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU52
2 Feb 2019Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP3/5LWCupSofiaU52
2 Feb 2019Duport, LucileFRA1/2LWCupSofiaU52
2 Feb 2019Caliskan, DamlaTUR1/4WWCupSofiaU52
2 Feb 2019Ionita, CameliaROU1/8WWCupSofiaU52
24 Jan 2019Primo, GefenISR3/5WGPTel AvivU52
24 Jan 2019Delgado, AngelicaUSA5/7WGPTel AvivU52
24 Jan 2019Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/4LGPTel AvivU52
24 Jan 2019Babamuratova, GulbadamTKM1/8WGPTel AvivU52
24 Jan 2019Purevsuren, BuyankhishigAZE1/16WGPTel AvivU52
9 Nov 2018Keldiyorova, DiyoraUZB1/16LGPTashkentU52
27 Oct 2018Perez Box, AnaESP1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU52
12 Oct 2018Tschopp, EvelyneSUI3/5LGPCancunU52
12 Oct 2018Perenc, AgataPOL1/2LGPCancunU52
12 Oct 2018Ramos, JoanaPOR1/4WGPCancunU52
12 Oct 2018Pereira, JessicaBRA1/8WGPCancunU52
21 Sep 2018Abe, UtaJPN1/8LWChBakuU52
21 Sep 2018El Qorachi, Fatima ZahraMAR1/16WWChBakuU52
21 Sep 2018Guica, EcaterinaCAN1/32WWChBakuU52
10 Aug 2018Tsunoda, NatsumiJPN1/8LGPBudapestU52
10 Aug 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR1/16WGPBudapestU52
27 Jul 2018Van Snick, CharlineBEL1/8LGPZagrebU52
14 Jul 2018Kazarina, YuliaRUSfinalLECupSaarbruckenU52
14 Jul 2018Plotnikova, TatianaRUS1/2WECupSaarbruckenU52
14 Jul 2018Kemmink, JulieNED1/4WECupSaarbruckenU52
14 Jul 2018Eiden, KimLUX1/8WECupSaarbruckenU52
2 Jun 2018Perez Box, AnaESP1/8LWCupMadridU52
2 Jun 2018Matias, PatriciaPOR1/16WWCupMadridU52
6 May 2018Bruil, DitteNEDfinalWECupSarajevoU52
6 May 2018Bonna, PénélopeFRA1/2WECupSarajevoU52
6 May 2018Kemmink, JulieNED1/4WECupSarajevoU52
6 May 2018Stere, ElenaROU1/8WECupSarajevoU52
22 Jul 2017Zayirova, SakinaAZE5/7LWCupMinskU57
22 Jul 2017Konkina, AnastasiiaRUS1/4LWCupMinskU57
22 Jul 2017Palagicheva, OleksandraUKR1/8WWCupMinskU57
29 Apr 2017Loeffel, GiselaSUIfinalWECupSarajevoU57
29 Apr 2017Mandeng, VeroniqueFRA1/2WECupSarajevoU57
29 Apr 2017Topolovec, TiheaCRO1/4WECupSarajevoU57
29 Apr 2017Savanovic, DraganaBIH1/8WECupSarajevoU57
1 Apr 2017Sikic, TenaCRO1/8LECupDubrovnikU57
1 Apr 2017Merturi, ArtaALB1/16WECupDubrovnikU57
11 Mar 2017Wulff, PaulineGER5/7LECupUsterU57
11 Mar 2017Righetti, AnnaITA1/4LECupUsterU57
11 Mar 2017Van Lijssel, LoisNED1/8WECupUsterU57
4 Mar 2017Siroki, IbolyaHUN1/16LWCupPragueU57
18 Feb 2017Klimkait, JessicaCAN5/7LWCupOberwartU57
18 Feb 2017Malloy, MartiUSA1/4LWCupOberwartU57
18 Feb 2017Sultanova, SanobarUZB1/8WWCupOberwartU57
10 Oct 2015Gjakova, NoraKOSfinalLWCupOdivelas LisbonU57
10 Oct 2015Righetti, AnnaITA1/2WWCupOdivelas LisbonU57
10 Oct 2015Verhagen, SanneNED1/4WWCupOdivelas LisbonU57
10 Oct 2015Giorgis, ValentinaITA1/8WWCupOdivelas LisbonU57
10 Oct 2015Livesey, BekkyGBR1/16WWCupOdivelas LisbonU57
26 Aug 2015Hevondian, ShushanaUKR1/32LWChAstanaU57
12 Sep 2014Blot, LaëtitiaFRA1/8LGPZagrebU57
12 Sep 2014De Gansova, EleaNED1/16WGPZagrebU57
27 Aug 2014Monteiro, TelmaPOR1/4LWChChelyabinskU57
27 Aug 2014Lien, Chen-LingTPE1/8WWChChelyabinskU57
4 Jul 2014Monteiro, TelmaPOR5/7LGPUlaanbaatarU57
4 Jul 2014Kim, JanDiKOR1/4LGPUlaanbaatarU57
4 Jul 2014Tremblay, StéfanieCAN1/8WGPUlaanbaatarU57
4 Jul 2014Altai, BatzulMGL1/16WGPUlaanbaatarU57
14 Jun 2014Arshakyan, AnaitRUS9/12LECupCeljeU57
14 Jun 2014Ramsay, ConnieGBR1/4LECupCeljeU57
14 Jun 2014Karthaus, DewyNED1/8WECupCeljeU57
14 Jun 2014Le Troadec, NolwenFRA1/16WECupCeljeU57
9 May 2014Blot, LaëtitiaFRA1/8LGSLBakuU57
29 Mar 2014Kaiser, SwantjeGER3/5LECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Ramsay, ConnieGBR1/2LECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Kerckhove, MilaneBEL1/4WECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Kropf, ManjaSLO1/8WECupSarajevoU57
1 Mar 2014Amaron, EmilieSUI5/7LWCupWarsawU57
1 Mar 2014Lo Giudice, MartinaITA1/4LWCupWarsawU57
1 Mar 2014Polikarpova, AnastasiaRUS1/8WWCupWarsawU57
1 Mar 2014Mingazova, LenariyaKAZ1/16WWCupWarsawU57
1 Feb 2014Tschopp, EvelyneSUI3/5LWCupSofiaU57
1 Feb 2014Grol, CarlaNED1/2LWCupSofiaU57
1 Feb 2014Snir, NoaISR1/4WWCupSofiaU57
1 Feb 2014Lo Giudice, MartinaITA1/8WWCupSofiaU57
15 Nov 2013Tschopp, EvelyneSUI3/5WEJU23SamokovU57
15 Nov 2013Seyis, IlaydaTUR5/7WEJU23SamokovU57
15 Nov 2013Ilieva, IvelinaBUL1/4LEJU23SamokovU57
15 Nov 2013Zeltner, TinaAUT1/8WEJU23SamokovU57
24 Oct 2013Barrios, AnriquelisVEN3/5WWJCLjubljanaU57
24 Oct 2013Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS5/7WWJCLjubljanaU57
24 Oct 2013Podolak, ArletaPOL1/4LWJCLjubljanaU57
24 Oct 2013Lee, Hsin-YunTPE1/8WWJCLjubljanaU57
24 Oct 2013Stoop, FloortjeNED1/16WWJCLjubljanaU57
21 Sep 2013Mezhetskaia, DariaRUSfinalWEChJunSarajevoU57
21 Sep 2013Podolak, ArletaPOL1/2WEChJunSarajevoU57
21 Sep 2013Equisoain, JaioneESP1/4WEChJunSarajevoU57
21 Sep 2013Stoll, AmelieGER1/8WEChJunSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Brandt, DoreenGER1/8LECupSarajevoU57
16 Feb 2013Ji, YunseoKOR1/16LWCupOberwartU57
16 Nov 2012Verhagen, SanneNED1/16LEJU23PragueU57
22 Sep 2012Neu, KatinkaHUN3/5LEChJunPorecU57
22 Sep 2012Kiskel, DianaLTU5/7WEChJunPorecU57
22 Sep 2012Etiennar, TreicyFRA1/4LEChJunPorecU57
22 Sep 2012Dotzler, EmilyGER1/8WEChJunPorecU57
22 Sep 2012Kabak, ÜmmühanTUR1/16WEChJunPorecU57
25 Feb 2012Zabludina, IrinaRUS1/16LWCupWarsawU57
11 Feb 2012Kim, JanDiKOR1/16LWCupBudapestU57
4 Nov 2011Ohai, LoredanaROU3/5WWJCCape TownU57
4 Nov 2011Verhagen, SanneNED1/2LWJCCape TownU57
4 Nov 2011Zehir, TugbaTUR1/4WWJCCape TownU57
4 Nov 2011Chappell, KaylaUSA1/8WWJCCape TownU57
17 Sep 2011Ohai, LoredanaROU3/5WEChJunLommelU57
17 Sep 2011Zehir, TugbaTUR1/2LEChJunLommelU57
17 Sep 2011Karpala, JustynaPOL1/4WEChJunLommelU57
17 Sep 2011Guseinova, KhanymAZE1/8WEChJunLommelU57
17 Sep 2011Antonis, NicaBEL1/16WEChJunLommelU57
16 Jul 2011Dzukic, VesnaSLO1/8LWCupSan SalvadorU57
9 Jul 2011Dzukic, VesnaSLO1/8LWCupPurto La CruzU57
1 Jul 2011Surakatova, PariRUS1/16LWCupMiamiU57
26 Feb 2011Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO1/32LWCupPragueU57
22 Oct 2010Receveaux, HeleneFRA1/8LWJCAgadirU57
22 Oct 2010Ohai, LoredanaROU1/16WWJCAgadirU57
18 Sep 2010Murashko, MarynaUKR3/5WEChJunSamokovU57
18 Sep 2010Receveaux, HeleneFRA1/2LEChJunSamokovU57
18 Sep 2010Bekic, AndreaCRO1/4WEChJunSamokovU57
18 Sep 2010Tsolani, SofiaGRE1/8WEChJunSamokovU57
19 Jun 2010Felske, SinaGER1/16LECupCeljeU57
7 Aug 2009Matei, CristinaROU1/16LWCadetBudapestU52
7 Aug 2009Kokeza, AnaCRO1/32WWCadetBudapestU52
23 Jul 2009Brylyakova, ElenaRUS3/5WEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Ilkiv, NataliyaUKR1/2LEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Krisandova, AndreaSVK1/4WEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Tsolani, VasilikiGRE1/8WEYOFTampereU52
23 Jul 2009Merabishvili, NonaGEO1/16WEYOFTampereU52
6 Jul 2008Starkova, OleksandraUKR17/20WEChCaSarajevoU52
5 Jul 2008Santos, MartaPOR13/16LEChCaSarajevoU52
5 Jul 2008Karpala, JustynaPOL1/8LEChCaSarajevoU52
5 Jul 2008Gusakoska, JovankaMKD1/16WEChCaSarajevoU52
Result City Date
7Prague19 Nov
2Budapest23 Oct
1Magglingen2019
2Budapest2019
5Sofia2019