Aaron Turner Judoka
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
Country: Great Britain | Born: 13 January 1992 (30 years)
Judoka Aaron Turner finished fifth at the Judo European Open Glasgow in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 7 1 6 14.3%
2016 16 8 8 50.0%
2015 17 11 6 64.7%
2014 26 11 15 42.3%
2013 17 8 9 47.1%
2012 11 5 6 45.5%
2011 5 1 4 20.0%
2010 3 1 2 33.3%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 104 46 58 44.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 Sep 2017 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
22 Jul 2017 Tosolini, Ermes ITA 1/32 L WCup Minsk U73
15 Jul 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
1 Apr 2017 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
25 Feb 2017 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2017 Parlati, Enrico ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
18 Feb 2017 Ramosacaj, Igli ALB 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
15 Oct 2016 Little Lebreton, Mathieu FRA 3/5 L WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Pereira, Igor BRA 5/7 W WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U73
24 Sep 2016 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
24 Sep 2016 Gashi, Kustrim GER 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
27 Aug 2016 Schneider, Rene GER 5/7 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
27 Aug 2016 Giedraitis, Ignas LTU 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
27 Aug 2016 Gourlay, Frederik SWE 13/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
27 Aug 2016 Kolein, Julian GER 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
27 Aug 2016 Meulensteen, Tom NED 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
9 Jul 2016 Tosolini, Ermes ITA 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U73
9 Jul 2016 Barwig, Robert GER 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U73
25 Jun 2016 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
4 Jun 2016 Shevotsukov, Rustam RUS 1/8 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Santana, Lwilli DOM 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
10 Oct 2015 Basile, Fabio ITA 3/5 L WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Keeble, Lewis GBR 5/7 W WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Plesnik, Rok SLO 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Hoffmann, Steffen GER 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U66
27 Jun 2015 Bolen, Bradford USA 3/5 W WCup San Salvador U66
27 Jun 2015 Santos, Ricardo POR 1/2 L WCup San Salvador U66
27 Jun 2015 Schneider, Max USA 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U66
27 Jun 2015 Santos, Nicolas BRA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U66
31 May 2015 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/16 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
22 Mar 2015 Mateo, Wander DOM 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Ambrosio, Lucas ARG 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
15 Mar 2015 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/8 L WCup Montevideo U66
15 Mar 2015 Carrion, Hernan URU 1/16 W WCup Montevideo U66
14 Nov 2014 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
25 Oct 2014 Lissens, Thomas BEL 5/7 L ECup Helsingborg U66
25 Oct 2014 Rota, Valentin SUI 9/12 W ECup Helsingborg U66
25 Oct 2014 Jussila, Jere FIN 13/16 W ECup Helsingborg U66
25 Oct 2014 Surakatov, Shapi RUS 1/8 L ECup Helsingborg U66
4 Oct 2014 Yamaki, Yu JPN 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
27 Sep 2014 Khametov, Islam RUS 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U66
27 Sep 2014 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U66
27 Sep 2014 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
27 Sep 2014 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U66
1 Aug 2014 Bolen, Bradford USA 3/5 L WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Sakamoto, Vinicius BRA 5/7 W WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/4 L WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Cook, Austin USA 1/8 W WCup Miami U66
12 Jul 2014 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Huessy, Stefan SUI 13/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
17 May 2014 Shibalov, Igor RUS 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U66
17 May 2014 Yessingaliyev, Gainulla KAZ 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U66
17 May 2014 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U66
17 May 2014 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
10 May 2014 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 9/12 L ECup London U66
10 May 2014 Poliak, Matej SVK 13/16 W ECup London U66
10 May 2014 De Jong, Wytze NED 1/8 L ECup London U66
10 May 2014 Vorstenbosch, Jari NED 1/16 W ECup London U66
29 Mar 2014 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
9 Nov 2013 Cressi, Diego ITA 5/7 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Garrido, Alejandro ESP 9/12 W ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/4 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Sanchez Lopez, Sergio ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
26 Oct 2013 Graczyk, Nicki GER 9/12 L ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2013 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/8 L ECup Borås U66
20 Jul 2013 Graczyk, Nicki GER 3/5 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Gourlay, Frederik SWE 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Panayi, Andrew GBR 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Trupka, Boris GER 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
15 Jun 2013 Degen, Junior NED 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
11 May 2013 Krab, Jeffrey NED 1/16 L ECup London U66
30 Mar 2013 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Stadlbauer, Christian AUT 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
10 Nov 2012 Dolotov, Alexander LAT 5/7 L ECup Malaga U66
10 Nov 2012 Roman Matias, Alain ESP 9/12 W ECup Malaga U66
10 Nov 2012 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/4 L ECup Malaga U66
10 Nov 2012 Idarreta Elustondo, Jon ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
10 Nov 2012 Ferreira, Patrik AND 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
21 Oct 2012 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 13/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Vukolic, Nenad SRB 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
22 Sep 2012 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 L ECup Tampere U66
22 Sep 2012 Vodicka, David CZE 1/16 W ECup Tampere U66
12 May 2012 Krab, Jeffrey NED pre-round L ECup London U66
12 Nov 2011 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/16 L ECup Malaga U66
22 Oct 2011 Shala, Driton AUT 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
19 Jun 2011 Didenko, Vladyslav UKR 1/32 L ECup Celje U66
14 May 2011 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 L ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Nishimura, Toshiya USA 1/32 W ECup London U66
13 Nov 2010 Pions, Daniel ESP 9/12 L ECup Marbella U60
13 Nov 2010 Benito, Carlos ESP 1/8 L ECup Marbella U60
13 Nov 2010 Nunez, Justo ESP 1/16 W ECup Marbella U60
6 Jul 2008 Rooney, Matthew IRL 24/30 L EChCa Sarajevo U50
4 Jul 2008 Lopouhhov, Nikita EST 1/16 L EChCa Sarajevo U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!