Patrick Gagné Judoka
Patrick Gagné
Patrick Gagné
Country: Canada | Born: 25 August 1991 (29 years)
Canadian judoka Patrick Gagne won the African Open in 2015, Pan American Open in Santiago in 2014 and World Cup Minsk in 2012. He claimed 6 World Cup medals in total such as bronze at the Grand Prix in Havana in 2014. Multiple champion of Canada U66 and U73kg. PanAm Championships silver in 2013.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 1 0 1 0.0%
2015 14 7 7 50.0%
2014 29 18 11 62.1%
2013 16 6 10 37.5%
2012 24 14 10 58.3%
2010 11 6 5 54.5%
2009 4 1 3 25.0%
Total 99 52 47 52.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Feb 2016 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
13 Nov 2015 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 3/5 L WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Katz, Nathan AUS 5/7 W WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/4 L WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Pappas, Tom AUS 1/8 W WCup Wollongong U66
7 Nov 2015 Burns, Nathon IRL final W WCup Port Louis U66
7 Nov 2015 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U66
7 Nov 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U66
7 Nov 2015 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U66
27 Jun 2015 Schneider, Max USA 1/8 L WCup San Salvador U66
8 May 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 L GSL Baku U66
25 Apr 2015 Hernandez, Angel MEX 5/7 L PanCH Edmonton U66
25 Apr 2015 Solis, Osniel CUB 1/4 L PanCH Edmonton U66
25 Apr 2015 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR 1/8 W PanCH Edmonton U66
22 Mar 2015 Pinheiro, Gabriel BRA 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
5 Dec 2014 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Nov 2014 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Hyon, Song Chol PRK 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
30 Aug 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
1 Aug 2014 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 L WCup Miami U66
27 Jul 2014 Santos, Daniel POR final W WCup Santiago U66
27 Jul 2014 Gomes, Thelmo BRA 1/2 W WCup Santiago U66
27 Jul 2014 Sakamoto, Vinicius BRA 1/4 W WCup Santiago U66
27 Jul 2014 San Martin, Juan CHI 1/8 W WCup Santiago U66
12 Jul 2014 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U66
4 Jul 2014 Tateyama, Sho JPN 3/5 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
15 Jun 2014 Soares, André POR 1/8 L WCup San Salvador U66
6 Jun 2014 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 3/5 W GP Havana U66
6 Jun 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L GP Havana U66
6 Jun 2014 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/4 W GP Havana U66
6 Jun 2014 Gomez, Anyelo CUB 1/8 W GP Havana U66
15 Feb 2014 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2014 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
25 Jan 2014 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U73
25 Jan 2014 Clerget, Arthur FRA 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U73
25 Jan 2014 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U73
25 Jan 2014 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U73
25 Jan 2014 Leat, Adrian NZL 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U73
29 Nov 2013 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Gryn, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
27 Aug 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Bah, Mamadou Samba GUI 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
8 Jun 2013 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U73
26 May 2013 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
5 May 2013 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 5/7 L GSL Baku U66
5 May 2013 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
5 May 2013 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
20 Apr 2013 Revite, Luiz BRA final L PanCH San José U66
20 Apr 2013 Wong, Alonso PER 1/2 W PanCH San José U66
20 Apr 2013 Mattey, Sergio VEN 1/4 W PanCH San José U66
20 Apr 2013 Solar, Gilberto CUB 1/8 W PanCH San José U66
23 Feb 2013 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
16 Feb 2013 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
9 Feb 2013 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
6 Dec 2012 Cho, Jun-Hyun KOR 5/7 L WCup Jeju U66
6 Dec 2012 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/4 L WCup Jeju U66
6 Dec 2012 Han, Jang-Soo KOR 1/8 W WCup Jeju U66
30 Nov 2012 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
6 Oct 2012 Vinogradov, Yan ISR final W WCup Minsk U66
6 Oct 2012 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Oct 2012 Hasymau, Tsimur BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
29 Sep 2012 Contegreco, Yuri ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 De Jong, Wytze NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
22 Sep 2012 Kops, Cunnar NED 3/5 L ECup Tampere U66
22 Sep 2012 Krab, Jeffrey NED 5/7 W ECup Tampere U66
22 Sep 2012 Soek, Joris NED 9/12 W ECup Tampere U66
22 Sep 2012 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 1/4 L ECup Tampere U66
22 Sep 2012 Haratjans, Dmitrijs LAT 1/8 W ECup Tampere U66
22 Sep 2012 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 W ECup Tampere U66
16 Jun 2012 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Burns, Nathon IRL 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 González, Fernando ARG 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Araujo, Adriano BRA 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
9 Jun 2012 Ferrante, Danilo BRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 May 2012 Sakamoto, Vinicius BRA final L WCup San Salvador U66
18 May 2012 Bernardes, Francinildo POR 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U66
18 May 2012 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U66
18 May 2012 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U66
31 Oct 2010 Uriarte, Gar ESP 9/12 L ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Le Goanvic, Maxime FRA 1/4 L ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Bogalev, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 W ECup Borås U66
22 Oct 2010 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 3/5 L WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Shimizu, Kento JPN 1/2 L WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 1/4 W WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/8 W WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Repiyallage, Chamara SRI 1/16 W WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 1/32 W WJC Agadir U66
27 Aug 2010 Manning, Lloyd IRL 1/16 L WCup Miami U66
19 Apr 2009 Vinolo, Remi FRA 1/16 L ECup Baar U60
5 Apr 2009 Jamnisek, Dorijan SLO 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Zahirović, Aladin BIH 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Kozenko, Ivica SRB 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U60