Mark Anthony Judoka
Mark Anthony
Mark Anthony
Country: Australia | Born: 13 October 1989 (31 years)
Mark Anthony was one of the revelations at the 2012 Olympic Games but finished 7th at the second Olympics since 2008. From Caulfield Judo Club, Victoria. He won multiple Oceania titles and Australian titles. He was 7th at the Olympic Games in London U90kg as big surprise.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 7 3 4 42.9%
2013 10 4 6 40.0%
2012 11 7 4 63.6%
2011 19 6 13 31.6%
2010 19 11 8 57.9%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 7 4 3 57.1%
Total 81 39 42 48.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2014 Burns, Andrew GBR 3/5 L CWG Glasgow U90
26 Jul 2014 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/2 L CWG Glasgow U90
26 Jul 2014 Hall, Gary GBR 1/4 W CWG Glasgow U90
26 Jul 2014 Bezzina, Isaac MLT 1/8 W CWG Glasgow U90
27 Apr 2014 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL final L OC Auckland U90
27 Apr 2014 Lagataki, Paul FIJ 1/2 W OC Auckland U90
30 Mar 2014 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U90
16 Nov 2013 Temesi, Sebastian AUS final W WCup Apia U90
16 Nov 2013 Temesi, Sebastian AUS poule W WCup Apia U90
16 Nov 2013 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL poule L WCup Apia U90
30 Aug 2013 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
23 Jun 2013 Purssey, Matthew GBR 3/5 L WCup San Salvador U90
23 Jun 2013 Rodriguez, Alfredo MEX 5/7 W WCup San Salvador U90
23 Jun 2013 Santos, Eduardo BRA 1/4 L WCup San Salvador U90
23 Jun 2013 Rudat, Brice USA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U90
16 Jun 2013 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/8 L GP Miami U90
14 Apr 2013 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL final L OC Apia U90
16 Nov 2012 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 3/5 W WCup Apia U90
16 Nov 2012 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/2 L WCup Apia U90
16 Nov 2012 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/4 W WCup Apia U90
16 Nov 2012 Lesa, Filipo SAM 1/8 W WCup Apia U90
1 Aug 2012 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 5/7 L OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/4 L OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 W OG London U90
29 Apr 2012 Temesi, Sebastian AUS final W OC Cairns U90
29 Apr 2012 Gouriou, Teva NCL 1/2 W OC Cairns U90
19 Feb 2012 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
19 Feb 2012 Zheng, Jizhao CHN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
12 Nov 2011 Larsen, Jacob USA 1/8 L WCup Apia U90
2 Oct 2011 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/8 L WCup Liverpool U90
28 Aug 2011 Kasachev, Alexander KAZ 1/8 W WTC Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Alarza, David ESP 1/64 L WCh Paris U90
17 Jul 2011 Hischier, Dominique SUI 5/7 L WCup San Salvador U90
17 Jul 2011 Germroth, Florian GER 1/4 L WCup San Salvador U90
17 Jul 2011 Brown, Colton USA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U90
10 Jul 2011 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/8 L WCup Purto La Cruz U90
2 Jul 2011 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/8 L WCup Miami U90
2 Jul 2011 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 1/16 W WCup Miami U90
12 Jun 2011 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U90
5 Jun 2011 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U90
29 May 2011 Fishman, Victor ISR 1/16 L GSL Moscow U90
17 Apr 2011 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL final W OC Papeete U90
17 Apr 2011 Slyfield, Timothy NZL 1/2 W OC Papeete U90
20 Feb 2011 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
6 Feb 2011 Huisman, Marvin NED 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
30 Jan 2011 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
13 Nov 2010 Émond, Alexandre CAN final W WCup Apia U90
13 Nov 2010 Fogagnolo, Priscus AUS 1/2 W WCup Apia U90
13 Nov 2010 Sefo, Brandon FIJ 1/4 W WCup Apia U90
17 Oct 2010 Laignes, Anthony FRA 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U90
3 Oct 2010 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
10 Sep 2010 Tseng, Han-Chieh TPE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U90
27 Aug 2010 Larsen, Jacob USA 3/5 L WCup Miami U90
27 Aug 2010 Altoe, Bruno BRA 1/2 L WCup Miami U90
27 Aug 2010 Oliveira, Felipe BRA 1/4 W WCup Miami U90
27 Aug 2010 Kim, Kwang-Ho KOR 1/8 W WCup Miami U90
27 Aug 2010 Lee, Robert USA 1/16 W WCup Miami U90
15 Aug 2010 Fogagnolo, Priscus AUS final W OC Canberra U90
15 Aug 2010 Broman, Jonathan NZL 1/2 W OC Canberra U90
15 Aug 2010 Chevalier, David PYF 1/4 W OC Canberra U90
4 Jul 2010 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 L GSL Moscow U90
4 Jul 2010 Khasanbekov, Umed TJK 1/32 W GSL Moscow U90
30 May 2010 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U90
23 May 2010 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Nov 2009 Burn, Calum AUS final W WCup Apia U90
14 Nov 2009 Mataeliga, Paselio SAM 1/4 W WCup Apia U90
14 Nov 2009 Pavlinic, Tin NZL 1/4 W WCup Apia U90
29 Aug 2009 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/8 L WCh Rotterdam U90
29 Aug 2009 Aldikan, Ghanam KUW 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U90
20 Jun 2009 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L ECup Celje U90
1 Mar 2009 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
22 Feb 2009 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/16 L GP Hamburg U81
25 Oct 2008 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/8 L WJC Bangkok U81
25 Oct 2008 van Leeuwen, Max NED 1/16 W WJC Bangkok U81
12 Aug 2008 Valles, Mario COL 1/16 L OG Beijing U81
6 Jul 2008 Fercher, Albert AUT 1/32 L ECup Braunschweig U81
21 Mar 2008 Hill, Tom AUS final W OC Christchurch U81
21 Mar 2008 Choi, Woo-Su NZL 1/2 W OC Christchurch U81
21 Mar 2008 Latu, Akapei TGA 1/4 W OC Christchurch U81