Alex Pombo Judoka
Alex Pombo
Alex Pombo
Country: Brazil | Born: 21 July 1988 (32 years)
Brazilian judoka Alex Pombo won the Grand Prix in Almaty in 2013 U73kg which was one of his career highlights, among various international World Cup medals, national titles and the PanAmerican title. He won silver at the PanAm Open in Lima in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 2 0 2 0.0%
2018 4 2 2 50.0%
2017 4 0 4 0.0%
2016 25 12 13 48.0%
2015 14 10 4 71.4%
2014 17 8 9 47.1%
2013 21 15 6 71.4%
2012 7 3 4 42.9%
2011 15 6 9 40.0%
2010 21 10 11 47.6%
2009 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 134 68 66 50.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Jul 2019 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 L GP Montreal U73
25 May 2019 Langlois, Bradley CAN 1/8 L IT Panama City U73
17 Mar 2018 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
24 Feb 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 El Meziati, Ahmed MAR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Nacu, Ion MDA 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
27 Oct 2017 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
17 Jun 2017 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L GP Cancun U73
25 Mar 2017 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/8 L WCup Lima U73
11 Mar 2017 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/8 L GSL Baku U73
3 Dec 2016 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
3 Dec 2016 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
29 Oct 2016 Guluzada, Fagan AZE 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Oct 2016 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Oct 2016 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
8 Aug 2016 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/16 L OG Rio de Janeiro U73
28 May 2016 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 L IJFMA Guadalajara U73
29 Apr 2016 Margelidon, Arthur CAN final L PanCH Havana U73
29 Apr 2016 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/2 W PanCH Havana U73
29 Apr 2016 Wong, Alonso PER 1/4 W PanCH Havana U73
2 Apr 2016 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/16 L GP Samsun U73
12 Mar 2016 Wong, Alonso PER 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U73
5 Mar 2016 Margelidon, Arthur CAN final L WCup Lima U73
5 Mar 2016 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/2 W WCup Lima U73
5 Mar 2016 Wong, Alonso PER 1/4 W WCup Lima U73
5 Mar 2016 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/8 W WCup Lima U73
13 Feb 2016 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Khamza, Didar KAZ 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Nikolic, Milan SRB 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Clara, Alejandro ARG 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
6 Feb 2016 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
23 Jan 2016 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/8 L GP Havana U73
23 Jan 2016 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/16 W GP Havana U73
12 Jul 2015 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 3/5 L Panam Toronto U73
12 Jul 2015 Clara, Alejandro ARG 1/2 L Panam Toronto U73
12 Jul 2015 Rosa, Juan ESA 1/4 W Panam Toronto U73
25 Apr 2015 Estrada, Magdiel CUB final W PanCH Edmonton U73
25 Apr 2015 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/2 W PanCH Edmonton U73
25 Apr 2015 Desilets, Everet USA 1/4 W PanCH Edmonton U73
25 Apr 2015 Verdugo, Israel ECU 1/8 W PanCH Edmonton U73
1 Mar 2015 Khomula, Artem UKR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U73
1 Mar 2015 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U73
1 Mar 2015 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
1 Mar 2015 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
1 Mar 2015 Brysz, Adam POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
21 Feb 2015 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Angeles, Luis PER 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
6 Dec 2014 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
31 Aug 2014 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 3/5 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
31 Aug 2014 Solar, Gilberto CUB 5/7 W WTC Chelyabinsk U73
31 Aug 2014 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/4 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
31 Aug 2014 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/4 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
31 Aug 2014 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/8 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
30 Aug 2014 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U73
12 Jul 2014 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Shomurodov, Sarvar UZB 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U73
22 Feb 2014 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
15 Feb 2014 Clara, Alejandro ARG 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Nakamura, Takenori JPN 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Petrovic, Nemanja SRB 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
30 Nov 2013 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U73
30 Nov 2013 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U73
30 Nov 2013 Morin-Martel, Alexis CAN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
30 Nov 2013 Cheung, Chi Yip HKG 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
4 Oct 2013 Sharipov, Mirali UZB final L GP Tashkent U73
4 Oct 2013 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/2 W GP Tashkent U73
4 Oct 2013 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/4 W GP Tashkent U73
4 Oct 2013 Parpishoev, Tabrezsho TJK 1/8 W GP Tashkent U73
28 Sep 2013 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ final W GP Almaty U73
28 Sep 2013 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/2 W GP Almaty U73
28 Sep 2013 Manasbayev, Bekzat KAZ 1/4 W GP Almaty U73
28 Sep 2013 Hudayberdiev, Alisher TKM 1/8 W GP Almaty U73
15 Jun 2013 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/16 L GP Miami U73
23 Mar 2013 Seixas, Marcos BRA 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
23 Mar 2013 Clara, Alejandro ARG 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U73
23 Mar 2013 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
23 Mar 2013 Ibanez, Fernando ECU 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
16 Mar 2013 Seixas, Marcos BRA final L WCup Montevideo U73
16 Mar 2013 Carmo, Luis POR 1/2 W WCup Montevideo U73
16 Mar 2013 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U73
16 Mar 2013 Bernasconi, Federico URU 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U73
1 Dec 2012 Morin-Martel, Alexis CAN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
25 Nov 2012 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GP Qingdao U73
29 Sep 2012 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
29 Sep 2012 Ceh, Tadej SLO 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
9 Jun 2012 Santos, Adriano BRA 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
9 Jun 2012 Clara, Alejandro ARG 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
9 Jun 2012 Caceres, Felipe CHI 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
19 Nov 2011 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Smit, Richard NED 1/32 W GP Amsterdam U73
25 Jun 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Figueroa, Carlos ESA 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
18 Jun 2011 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Jun 2011 Korval, Loic FRA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Jun 2011 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
11 Jun 2011 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U66
4 Jun 2011 Vasilev, Oleg RUS 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
26 Feb 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Feb 2011 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
12 Feb 2011 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
4 Dec 2010 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L WCup Suwon U100
22 Nov 2010 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
31 Oct 2010 Ogura, Musashi JPN final L WTC Antalya U66
31 Oct 2010 Uzun, Ibrahim TUR 1/2 W WTC Antalya U66
31 Oct 2010 Uzun, Halil Ibrahim TUR 1/2 W WTC Antalya U66
31 Oct 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/4 W WTC Antalya U66
2 Oct 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
12 Jun 2010 César, Diogo GBS 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U66
12 Jun 2010 Magomedov, Rufat UKR 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U66
5 Jun 2010 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
29 May 2010 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
21 May 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
13 Feb 2010 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 3/5 L WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 El Hady, Amin EGY 5/7 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/4 L WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Czukiewycz, David FRA 1/8 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Shoshiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
6 Feb 2010 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
12 Jul 2009 Seixas, Marcos BRA 3/5 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/2 L WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 Figueroa, Carlos ESA 1/4 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
5 Jul 2009 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66