Altansukh Dovdon Judoka
Altansukh Dovdon
Altansukh Dovdon
Country: Mongolia | Born: 6 January 1988 (33 years)
Altansukh Dovdon of Mongolia won four medals in Ulaanbaatar and took bronze U66kg at the Grand Slam of Tyumen in 2015. In 2007 he won Asian Junior silver. Dovdon won bronze at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2015 and bronze in Paris. Silver in Prague in 2016. He won the Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar in 2016. He won bronze at the Grand Prix in Tashkent and Qingdao and Grand Slam of Tokyo in 2016. He took bronze at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2017. He took bronze at the 2018 World Masters in Guangzhou.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 8 4 4 50.0%
2018 33 21 12 63.6%
2017 23 11 12 47.8%
2016 37 28 9 75.7%
2015 20 15 5 75.0%
2014 25 16 9 64.0%
2013 19 11 8 57.9%
2012 14 9 5 64.3%
2011 5 3 2 60.0%
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
2008 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 186 118 68 63.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Sep 2019 Menaged, Yarin ISR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
20 Sep 2019 Altynbek Uulu, Almaz KGZ 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
5 Apr 2019 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/8 L GP Antalya U66
5 Apr 2019 Te, Artur KGZ 1/16 W GP Antalya U66
29 Mar 2019 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U66
29 Mar 2019 Tutashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U66
29 Mar 2019 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
29 Mar 2019 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
15 Dec 2018 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 W IJFMA Guangzhou U66
15 Dec 2018 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 5/7 W IJFMA Guangzhou U66
15 Dec 2018 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/4 L IJFMA Guangzhou U66
15 Dec 2018 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U66
16 Nov 2018 Seidl, Sebastian GER 3/5 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/2 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/4 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Cullhaj, Indrit ALB 1/8 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/16 W GP The Hague U66
9 Nov 2018 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 L GP Tashkent U66
9 Nov 2018 Crisóstomo, João POR 5/7 W GP Tashkent U66
9 Nov 2018 Chasygov, Ismail RUS 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
9 Nov 2018 Dante, Amir ISR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
9 Nov 2018 Shturbabin, Artyom UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
3 Nov 2018 Nurilloyev, Sindor UZB 3/5 W WCup Aktau U66
3 Nov 2018 Maulenin, Abilkaiyr KAZ 1/2 L WCup Aktau U66
3 Nov 2018 Subhonov, Rakhimjon UZB 1/4 W WCup Aktau U66
10 Aug 2018 Vieru, Denis MDA 3/5 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Tagawa, Kenzo JPN 1/2 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/4 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
27 Jul 2018 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 3/5 L GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/4 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 El Idrissi, Ayoub QAT 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
23 Feb 2018 Battogtokh, Erkhembayar MGL 3/5 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Philipp, Leon GER 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
16 Dec 2017 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U66
2 Dec 2017 Isoda, Norihito JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Shturbabin, Artyom UZB 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
6 Oct 2017 Te, Artur KGZ 3/5 W GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2017 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 5/7 W GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2017 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2017 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
30 Jun 2017 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 3/5 L GP Hohhot U66
30 Jun 2017 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L GP Hohhot U66
30 Jun 2017 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/4 W GP Hohhot U66
20 May 2017 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
20 May 2017 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
20 May 2017 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U66
20 May 2017 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U66
7 Apr 2017 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 L GP Antalya U66
7 Apr 2017 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/4 W GP Antalya U66
7 Apr 2017 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/8 W GP Antalya U66
31 Mar 2017 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U66
31 Mar 2017 Giunashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U66
31 Mar 2017 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
24 Feb 2017 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Isoda, Norihito JPN 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
2 Dec 2016 Isoda, Norihito JPN 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2016 An, Ba-Ul KOR 5/7 GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2016 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2016 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
18 Nov 2016 Qing, Daga CHN 3/5 W GP Qingdao U66
18 Nov 2016 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 L GP Qingdao U66
18 Nov 2016 Ren, Jiawen CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
6 Oct 2016 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 3/5 W GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2016 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/2 L GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2016 Seyidi, Mir Elturan AZE 1/4 W GP Tashkent U66
1 Jul 2016 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL final W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
1 Jul 2016 Battogtokh, Erkhembayar MGL 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
1 Jul 2016 Galoyan, Paylak RUS 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
27 May 2016 Araujo, Eduardo MEX 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara U66
17 Apr 2016 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/8 W ATC Tashkent U66
15 Apr 2016 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI final W ACh Tashkent U66
15 Apr 2016 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 W ACh Tashkent U66
15 Apr 2016 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U66
15 Apr 2016 Aryan, Mod Reshad AFG 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U66
1 Apr 2016 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR final L GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/2 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
27 Feb 2016 Jereb, Andraz SLO final L WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2016 Temirov, Timur RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2016 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2016 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2016 Babazada, Ilkin AZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
19 Feb 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
13 Feb 2016 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY final W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
6 Feb 2016 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
26 Nov 2015 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Mailashev, Nauryzbek KAZ 1/16 W GP Jeju U66
17 Oct 2015 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 César, Diogo GBS 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
1 Oct 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 3/5 W GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/2 L GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 W GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Bozorov, Asadullo UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
18 Jul 2015 Sultanov, Iman RUS 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U66
3 Jul 2015 Jereb, Andraz SLO 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
3 Jul 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
3 Jul 2015 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
19 Nov 2014 Rokugo, Yuhei JPN 3/5 L GP Qingdao U66
19 Nov 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 5/7 W GP Qingdao U66
19 Nov 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 L GP Qingdao U66
19 Nov 2014 Chang, Min-Chieh TPE 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
2 Nov 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Qing, Daga CHN 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2014 Sobirov, Rishod UZB final L GP Tashkent U66   
16 Oct 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/2 W GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/4 W GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
10 Oct 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 L GP Astana U66
10 Oct 2014 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/16 W GP Astana U66
4 Jul 2014 Schneider, Rene GER 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Hassanzadeh, Vahid IRI 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
28 Mar 2014 Chibana, Charles BRA 3/5 L GP Samsun U66
28 Mar 2014 Larose, David FRA 1/2 L GP Samsun U66
28 Mar 2014 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W GP Samsun U66
28 Mar 2014 Varosyan, Tigran ARM 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
28 Mar 2014 Varosyan, Tigran ARM 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
28 Mar 2014 Sakamoto, Vinicius BRA 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
5 Dec 2013 Youn, Tae-Ho KOR 3/5 L GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Eom, Hyun Jun KOR 5/7 W GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Rokugo, Yuhei JPN 1/4 L GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Lee, Dong-Kyo KOR 1/8 W GP Jeju U66
22 Nov 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 3/5 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
22 Nov 2013 Mohammedi, Ahmed ALG 5/7 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
22 Nov 2013 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
22 Nov 2013 Oates, Colin GBR 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
22 Nov 2013 Kaldani, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
10 Jul 2013 Vallee, Vincent FRA 5/7 L WUC Kazan U66
10 Jul 2013 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 9/12 W WUC Kazan U66
10 Jul 2013 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/4 L WUC Kazan U66
10 Jul 2013 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/8 W WUC Kazan U66
10 Jul 2013 Totladze, Vano GEO 1/16 W WUC Kazan U66
2 Mar 2013 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2013 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Jiménez, Antonio ESP 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
30 Nov 2012 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
30 Nov 2012 Yeung, Kai Chun HKG 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
11 Oct 2012 Maeno, Shogo JPN 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
8 Sep 2012 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL final L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
8 Sep 2012 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
8 Sep 2012 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
25 Feb 2012 Bana, Vahid IRI 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
11 Feb 2012 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
2 Dec 2011 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL 3/5 L WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/2 L WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Hwang, Bo-Bae KOR 1/4 W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Belgaid, Hamza MAR 1/16 W WCup Jeju U66
5 Jun 2010 Alves, Breno BRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U60
7 Jun 2008 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U60