Kamal Khan-Magomedov Judoka
Kamal Khan-Magomedov
Kamal Khan-Magomedov
Country: Russia | Born: 17 June 1986 (35 years)
Russian Kamal Khan-Magomedov is the European Games winner in 2015 in Baku. In 2013 he won European bronze in Budapest. He won World bronze in 2014 in Chelyabinsk and was successful at a young age. Khan-Magomedov won 3 World Cups in 2010 and 14 medals since 2008. He started 2016 with gold in Havana. He won bronze at the Grand Prix in Düsseldorf in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 10 6 4 60.0%
2016 8 6 2 75.0%
2015 18 13 5 72.2%
2014 23 15 8 65.2%
2013 24 14 10 58.3%
2012 15 11 4 73.3%
2011 24 14 10 58.3%
2010 22 18 4 81.8%
2009 10 5 5 50.0%
2008 16 11 5 68.8%
Total 170 113 57 66.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 Jun 2017 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/8 L GP Hohhot U66
20 Apr 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 5/7 L ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 L ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U66
24 Feb 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Vieru, Denis MDA 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
2 Dec 2016 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
27 May 2016 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 L IJFMA Guadalajara U66
27 May 2016 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/4 W IJFMA Guadalajara U66
27 May 2016 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 W IJFMA Guadalajara U66
22 Jan 2016 Korval, Loic FRA final W GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 Verde, Elio ITA 1/2 W GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/4 W GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 Guillot Calderin, Juan Ernesto CUB 1/8 W GP Havana U66
1 Nov 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Gavidia Mendoza, Jesus PER 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
25 Aug 2015 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/8 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 W WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Mata, Jayme ARU 1/32 W WCh Astana U66
25 Jun 2015 Korval, Loic FRA final W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/2 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/16 W ECh Baku U66
23 May 2015 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U66
7 Mar 2015 Mateo, Wander DOM 3/5 W WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/2 L WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/4 W WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 San Martin, Juan CHI 1/8 W WCup Santiago U66
31 Aug 2014 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN final W WTC Chelyabinsk U66
31 Aug 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/2 W WTC Chelyabinsk U66
30 Aug 2014 Prestes, David URU 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Korval, Loic FRA 3/5 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Ma, Duanbin CHN 5/7 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
12 Jul 2014 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U66
9 May 2014 Oates, Colin GBR final L GSL Baku U66
9 May 2014 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/2 W GSL Baku U66
9 May 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/4 W GSL Baku U66
9 May 2014 Amanov, Kemal TKM 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
27 Apr 2014 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 W ETC Montpellier U66
21 Mar 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Soares, André POR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
21 Feb 2014 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
21 Dec 2013 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO 1/2 L ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Bardax, Nicolas FRA poule W ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Legrand, Ugo FRA poule L ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Nikolaev, Sergey RUS 1/4 W ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Erlebach, Rolf GER 1/8 W ECC Paris U73
29 Nov 2013 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
30 Oct 2013 Jang, Seung-Jin KOR 3/5 W GP Qingdao U66
30 Oct 2013 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/2 L GP Qingdao U66
30 Oct 2013 Zhang, Hao CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
20 Jul 2013 Revite, Luiz BRA 5/7 L GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/4 L GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Peikrishvili, Tristan GEO 1/8 W GSL Moscow U66
26 May 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
27 Apr 2013 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO final L ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 W ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 W ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 W ECh Budapest U66
30 Mar 2013 Lim, Sergey KAZ 3/5 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 5/7 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/4 L GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
23 Feb 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Gagné, Patrick CAN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
25 Nov 2012 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 L GP Qingdao U66
25 Nov 2012 Maeno, Shogo JPN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
25 Nov 2012 Yao, Kuan CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
16 Nov 2012 Oates, Colin GBR final W WCup Apia U66
16 Nov 2012 Dos Santos, Ivo AUS 1/2 W WCup Apia U66
16 Nov 2012 Leat, Alister NZL 1/4 W WCup Apia U66
16 Nov 2012 Chui, Chun Sing HKG 1/8 W WCup Apia U66
28 Oct 2012 Hwang, Bo-Bae KOR 1/2 W WTC Salvador de Bahia U66
26 May 2012 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 L GSL Moscow U66
26 May 2012 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 W GSL Moscow U66
26 May 2012 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U66
26 Apr 2012 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
4 Feb 2012 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
19 Nov 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Mailashev, Nauryzbek KAZ 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U66
16 Oct 2011 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
10 Sep 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 3/5 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 5/7 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/4 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Lal, Bansi INA 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
28 Aug 2011 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 3/5 L WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Mailashev, Nauryzbek KAZ 5/7 W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 L WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/8 W WTC Paris U66
28 May 2011 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
24 Apr 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W ETC Istanbul U66
26 Feb 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Shoshiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Feb 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
15 Jan 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L IJFMA Baku U66
17 Dec 2010 Gadanov, Alim RUS final L GP Qingdao U66
17 Dec 2010 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/2 W GP Qingdao U66
17 Dec 2010 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
17 Dec 2010 Liu, Renwang CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
12 Nov 2010 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN final W WCup Apia U66
12 Nov 2010 Leat, Alister NZL 1/2 W WCup Apia U66
12 Nov 2010 Jenkins, William AUS 1/4 W WCup Apia U66
25 Sep 2010 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI final W WCup Almaty U66
25 Sep 2010 Halilov, Umidjon UZB 1/2 W WCup Almaty U66
25 Sep 2010 Kaltayev, Meirzhan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Almaty U66
25 Sep 2010 Khudaykulov, Timur UZB 1/8 W WCup Almaty U66
24 Jul 2010 Maeno, Shogo JPN 1/8 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
3 Jul 2010 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/32 L GSL Moscow U66
15 May 2010 Karimov, Tarlan AZE final W WCup Cairo U66
15 May 2010 Magomedov, Rufat UKR 1/2 W WCup Cairo U66
15 May 2010 Mayr, Michael AUT 1/4 W WCup Cairo U66
15 May 2010 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 W WCup Cairo U66
15 May 2010 Burdun, Andrii UKR 1/16 W WCup Cairo U66
6 Feb 2010 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
11 Dec 2009 Kim, Joo-Jin KOR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
11 Dec 2009 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U66
19 Sep 2009 Waser, Damian SUI 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 Cardonnel, Alexandre FRA 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 Benoit, Joël CAN 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U66
30 May 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
21 Feb 2009 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 L GP Hamburg U66
7 Feb 2009 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
21 Nov 2008 Kowalski, Tomasz POL final L EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Khutsishvili, Ucha GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Sarafov, Filip MKD 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
27 Sep 2008 Crnov, Dragan CRO 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 Strik, Bram NED 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 De Jong, Jasper NED 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Jun 2008 Techov, Albert LTU 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Abrahamyan, Artur ARM 5/7 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 9/12 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Ilanski, Yusuf BUL 13/16 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Gasanov, Emin AZE 1/16 L ECup Istanbul U66
23 May 2008 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/16 L SWC Moscow U66