Carmine Di Loreto Judoka
Carmine Di Loreto
Carmine Di Loreto
Country: Italy | Born: 12 June 1993 (27 years)
Carmine Di Loreto became Italian Champion in 2016 in Parma. He won silver at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2018. He captured the gold medal at the European Cup for seniors in Bratislava in 2019. He captured the gold medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020. He won the European Open in Warsaw in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 10 10 0 100.0%
2019 9 6 3 66.7%
2018 7 5 2 71.4%
2017 11 6 5 54.5%
2016 14 6 8 42.9%
2015 25 14 11 56.0%
2014 14 6 8 42.9%
2013 7 3 4 42.9%
2012 15 11 4 73.3%
Total 113 67 46 59.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/32 L GSL Kazan U66
29 Feb 2020 Marandian, Karo UKR final W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Feb 2020 Zhukov, Petr RUS 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Feb 2020 Muzhaila, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Feb 2020 Saha, Luukas FIN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Feb 2020 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
1 Feb 2020 Khametov, Islam RUS final W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Tarverdiyev, Vagif AZE 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Vshestenko, Hryhorii UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Sep 2019 Hasanagaev, Robert UKR final W ECup Bratislava U66
7 Sep 2019 Adam, Michel GER 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U66
7 Sep 2019 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U66
7 Sep 2019 Vshestenko, Hryhorii UKR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U66
7 Sep 2019 Edmeier, Severin GER 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
1 Jun 2019 Korval, Loic FRA 1/8 L WCup Cluj U66
1 Jun 2019 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/16 W WCup Cluj U66
2 Mar 2019 Jasinski, Szymon POL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
16 Feb 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/32 L WCup Rome U66
7 Apr 2018 Jurakic, Denis SRB final L ECup Dubrovnik U66
7 Apr 2018 Vernez, Franck FRA 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
7 Apr 2018 Roshchin, Ilia RUS 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
7 Apr 2018 Körkkö, Elias FIN 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
3 Mar 2018 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Martyschenko, Anatoly UKR 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
28 Oct 2017 Nzaou, Vang-Si FRA 1/16 L ECup Malaga U66
30 Jun 2017 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 L GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Ba, Yinmenghe CHN 1/16 W GP Hohhot U60
3 Jun 2017 Rahima, Alon ISR 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U60
3 Jun 2017 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U60
3 Jun 2017 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U60
3 Jun 2017 Maharramov, Sadikh AZE 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U60
20 Apr 2017 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U60
18 Feb 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
18 Feb 2017 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
6 May 2016 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/32 W GSL Baku U60
21 Apr 2016 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/16 L ECh Kazan U60
1 Apr 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
25 Mar 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
12 Mar 2016 Almammadov, Rasim AZE 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U60
19 Feb 2016 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Chan Ling, Janeiro MAD 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2016 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Schmit, Tom LUX 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
22 Jan 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/8 L GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Croes, Isaac ARU 1/16 W GP Havana U60
13 Nov 2015 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 5/7 L EJU23 Bratislava U60
13 Nov 2015 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U60
13 Nov 2015 Riopedre, Miguel ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U60
13 Nov 2015 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U60
7 Nov 2015 Preciado, Lenin ECU 3/5 W WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/2 L WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Hummuth, Umar MRI 1/16 W WCup Port Louis U60
1 Nov 2015 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Oct 2015 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/16 L GP Tashkent U60
18 Jul 2015 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U60
18 Jul 2015 Bayaraa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U60
11 Jul 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR final L ECup London U60
11 Jul 2015 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/2 W ECup London U60
11 Jul 2015 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 1/4 W ECup London U60
11 Jul 2015 Miles, Peter GBR 1/8 W ECup London U60
25 Jun 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L ECh Baku U60
1 Mar 2015 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 2015 Mongush, Albert RUS 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
15 Feb 2015 An, Jianqi CHN 5/7 L WCup Rome U60
15 Feb 2015 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
15 Feb 2015 Karpuzcu, Dogan TUR 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
15 Feb 2015 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
4 Oct 2014 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
12 Sep 2014 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 3/5 L GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Raymond, Adrien FRA 5/7 W GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
31 May 2014 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/8 L WCup Madrid U60
31 May 2014 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/16 W WCup Madrid U60
24 Apr 2014 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U60
28 Mar 2014 Munkhtur, Ganbold MGL 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
1 Mar 2014 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
15 Feb 2014 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U60
15 Feb 2014 Brolashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U60
15 Nov 2013 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U60
15 Nov 2013 Le Boucher, Alexandre FRA 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U60
23 Oct 2013 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U60
20 Sep 2013 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
2 Mar 2013 Bobyr, Sergiy UKR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Huemer, Mathias AUT 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Nov 2012 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 3/5 L EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Krcek, Mislav CRO 5/7 W EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/4 L EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Klokov, Andrej LTU 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U60
29 Sep 2012 Trinder, Graham GBR 3/5 W WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Van Rijn, Kay NED 5/7 W WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
21 Sep 2012 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 3/5 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/2 L EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Talishinski, Iskandar AZE 1/4 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Tovmasyan, Arsen ARM 1/8 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60