Bat-Erdene Baljinnyam Judoka
Bat-Erdene Baljinnyam
Bat-Erdene Baljinnyam
Country: Mongolia | Born: 20 January 1988 (33 years)
Bat-Erdene Baljinnyam won 9 World Cup medals including 5 in Ullaanbaatar. She is former Mongolian champion U48kg. She won a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Ulaanbaatar in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 3 2 1 66.7%
2015 8 4 4 50.0%
2013 17 11 6 64.7%
2012 9 4 5 44.4%
2011 3 0 3 0.0%
2010 23 14 9 60.9%
2009 4 2 2 50.0%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 69 37 32 53.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Jul 2016 Batsukh, Altantsetseg MGL 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
1 Jul 2016 Uchio, Mako JPN 1/2 L GP Ulaanbaatar U52
1 Jul 2016 Kwon, Ae-Rim KOR 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
20 Nov 2015 Gómez, Laura ESP 1/8 L GP Qingdao U52
5 Oct 2015 Kharitonova, Anna RUS poule L WMG Mungyeong U52
5 Oct 2015 Miranda, Erika BRA poule W WMG Mungyeong U52
5 Oct 2015 Lan, Yu CHN poule L WMG Mungyeong U52
3 Jul 2015 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
3 Jul 2015 Muller, Marie LUX 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
3 Jul 2015 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U52
3 Jul 2015 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
1 Sep 2013 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 W WTC Rio de Janeiro U52
13 Jul 2013 Tsui, Shuk Ki HKG 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
13 Jul 2013 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/2 L GP Ulaanbaatar U52
13 Jul 2013 Molchanova, Polina RUS 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
26 May 2013 Miyakawa, Takumi JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U52
20 Apr 2013 Miyakawa, Takumi JPN final L ACh Bangkok U52
20 Apr 2013 Chanu, Anita IND 1/2 W ACh Bangkok U52
20 Apr 2013 Nguyen Thi, Quynh VIE 1/4 W ACh Bangkok U52
20 Apr 2013 Sadmaroeng, Sureerat THA 1/8 W ACh Bangkok U52
23 Feb 2013 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U52
23 Feb 2013 Quintero, Hadhelhayd VEN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U52
16 Feb 2013 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U52
16 Feb 2013 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U52
16 Feb 2013 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U52
16 Feb 2013 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U52
9 Feb 2013 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2013 Issoumaila, Aurelia FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
27 Oct 2012 Miranda, Erika BRA 3/5 L WTC Salvador de Bahia U52
27 Oct 2012 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/8 L WTC Salvador de Bahia U52
11 Oct 2012 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U52
6 Oct 2012 Renicks, Louise GBR 3/5 W WCup Istanbul U52
6 Oct 2012 Zimmermann, Susi GER 5/7 W WCup Istanbul U52
6 Oct 2012 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/4 L WCup Istanbul U52
6 Oct 2012 Kaichi, Cammi USA 1/8 W WCup Istanbul U52
8 Sep 2012 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 3/5 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U52
8 Sep 2012 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 1/4 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U52
2 Dec 2011 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 1/8 L WCup Jeju U52
19 Nov 2011 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U52
23 Aug 2011 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/16 L WCh Paris U48
17 Dec 2010 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/2 L GP Qingdao U48
17 Dec 2010 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
17 Dec 2010 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
3 Dec 2010 Shin, Seung-Min KOR 1/8 L WCup Suwon U48
16 Nov 2010 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 3/5 W AG Guangzhou U48
16 Nov 2010 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/2 L AG Guangzhou U48
16 Nov 2010 Van, Ngoc Tu VIE 1/4 W AG Guangzhou U48
16 Nov 2010 Muenjit, Wanwisa THA 1/8 W AG Guangzhou U48
30 Oct 2010 Samat, Aynur TUR 5/7 L WTC Antalya U52
30 Oct 2010 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/4 L WTC Antalya U52
25 Sep 2010 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final L WCup Tashkent U48
25 Sep 2010 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR 1/2 W WCup Tashkent U48
25 Sep 2010 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/4 W WCup Tashkent U48
25 Sep 2010 Sarmiento, Aida ESP 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U48
12 Sep 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Shiraishi, Ann USA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U48
24 Jul 2010 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 3/5 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
24 Jul 2010 Erdenechimeg, Nomin MGL 5/7 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
24 Jul 2010 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/4 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
24 Jul 2010 Kashkinova, Kenzhesaru KAZ 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
3 Jul 2010 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/4 L GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Mo, Qinqin CHN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/16 W GSL Moscow U48
1 Nov 2009 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL final L WCup Ulaanbaatar U52
1 Nov 2009 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U52
1 Nov 2009 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U52
30 May 2009 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U48
16 Feb 2008 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
9 Feb 2008 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/16 L SWC Paris U48