Daiki Kamikawa Judoka
Daiki Kamikawa
Daiki Kamikawa
Country: Japan | Born: 9 November 1989 (31 years)
Daiki Kamikawa won a legendary world Championships final in 2010 in Tokyo defeating Teddy Riner in one of his few losses. In 2014 he won gold at the Grand Prix in Düsseldorf, which was another highlight among several IJF event medals and national Japanese titles. Won the Kodokan Cup in 2015 and 2013. He captured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 9 6 3 66.7%
2015 5 4 1 80.0%
2014 16 12 4 75.0%
2013 2 1 1 50.0%
2012 15 9 6 60.0%
2011 20 12 8 60.0%
2010 24 16 8 66.7%
2009 13 9 4 69.2%
2008 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 108 71 37 65.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Dec 2017 Moura, David BRA 3/5 L GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 W GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
1 Oct 2017 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 3/5 W GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 L GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
6 Dec 2015 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 3/5 W GSL Tokyo O100
6 Dec 2015 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo O100
6 Dec 2015 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/4 W GSL Tokyo O100
6 Dec 2015 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
6 Dec 2015 Pineda, Pedro VEN 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
7 Dec 2014 Ojitani, Takeshi JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo O100
7 Dec 2014 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 5/7 W GSL Tokyo O100
7 Dec 2014 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/4 L GSL Tokyo O100
7 Dec 2014 Moura, David BRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
7 Dec 2014 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2014 Shen, Zhuhong CHN 1/4 W WTC Chelyabinsk O90
31 Aug 2014 Namsraijav, Batsuuri MGL 1/8 W WTC Chelyabinsk O90
30 Aug 2014 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk O100
30 Aug 2014 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk O100
22 Jun 2014 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L GP Budapest O100
22 Jun 2014 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/16 W GP Budapest O100
23 Feb 2014 Jaballah, Faicel TUN final W GP Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2014 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2014 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2014 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2014 Heinle, Sven GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
1 Dec 2013 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
1 Dec 2013 Lee, Po-Yen TPE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
2 Dec 2012 Shichinohe, Ryu JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
2 Dec 2012 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
3 Aug 2012 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 L OG London O100
3 Aug 2012 Castillo, Darnel GUA 1/16 W OG London O100
12 Feb 2012 Kim, SungMin KOR 3/5 L WCup Oberwart O100
12 Feb 2012 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/2 L WCup Oberwart O100
12 Feb 2012 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W WCup Oberwart O100
12 Feb 2012 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/8 W WCup Oberwart O100
12 Feb 2012 Flores, Ramon MEX 1/16 W WCup Oberwart O100
5 Feb 2012 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
5 Feb 2012 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
15 Jan 2012 Silva, Rafael BRA final L IJFMA Almaty O100
15 Jan 2012 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/2 W IJFMA Almaty O100
15 Jan 2012 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty O100
15 Jan 2012 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty O100
29 Oct 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
25 Sep 2011 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 3/5 W WCup Almaty O100
25 Sep 2011 Barkalaya, Vissarion KAZ 5/7 W WCup Almaty O100
25 Sep 2011 Tulendibaev, Adiljan UZB 1/4 L WCup Almaty O100
25 Sep 2011 Davaanyam, Altangerel MGL 1/8 W WCup Almaty O100
28 Aug 2011 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/2 L WTC Paris O90
28 Aug 2011 Clempner, Matthew GBR 1/8 W WTC Paris O90
27 Aug 2011 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/32 L WCh Paris O100
13 Feb 2011 Saidov, Renat RUS 3/5 L WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/2 L WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Urbán, Gergö HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
6 Feb 2011 Riner, Teddy FRA final L GSL Paris O100
6 Feb 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/2 W GSL Paris O100
6 Feb 2011 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W GSL Paris O100
6 Feb 2011 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
6 Feb 2011 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
16 Jan 2011 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/4 L IJFMA Baku O100
16 Jan 2011 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Baku O100
18 Dec 2010 Sterkhov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 L GP Qingdao O100
18 Dec 2010 Tak, Hyong II KOR 1/8 W GP Qingdao O100
13 Dec 2010 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/2 L GSL Tokyo O100
13 Dec 2010 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W GSL Tokyo O100
13 Dec 2010 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
13 Nov 2010 Ikbolov, Shavkat TJK 3/5 W AG Guangzhou O100
13 Nov 2010 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 1/2 L AG Guangzhou O100
13 Nov 2010 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/4 W AG Guangzhou O100
13 Nov 2010 Iqbal, Zahid PAK 1/8 W AG Guangzhou O100
13 Sep 2010 Riner, Teddy FRA final W WCh Tokyo OpenM   
13 Sep 2010 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/2 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/8 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/16 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/32 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
4 Jul 2010 Tachiyama, Hiroki JPN 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
14 Feb 2010 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/8 L WCup Vienna O100
14 Feb 2010 Ryskul, Ulan KAZ 1/16 W WCup Vienna O100
7 Feb 2010 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
7 Feb 2010 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
31 Jan 2010 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi O100
31 Jan 2010 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi O100
31 Jan 2010 Begim, Volodymir UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
31 Jan 2010 Bagirov, Zaur AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
21 Nov 2009 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi O100
21 Nov 2009 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
11 Jul 2009 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 W WUC Belgrade O100
11 Jul 2009 Liu, Jian CHN 1/4 W WUC Belgrade O100
11 Jul 2009 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/8 W WUC Belgrade O100
11 Jul 2009 Dell'Anna, Fabio ITA 1/16 W WUC Belgrade O100
7 Jul 2009 Verbij, Luuk NED final L WUC Belgrade O100
10 May 2009 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/4 L GP Tunis O100
10 May 2009 Salhi, Mohamed TUN 1/8 W GP Tunis O100
15 Feb 2009 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO final L WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2009 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/2 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2009 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2009 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
14 Dec 2008 Brayson, Oscar CUB 3/5 L GSL Tokyo O100
14 Dec 2008 McCormick, Daniel USA 5/7 W GSL Tokyo O100
14 Dec 2008 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 L GSL Tokyo O100
14 Dec 2008 Blas, Ricardo GUM 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100