Ibrahim Aliyev Judoka

Ibrahim Aliyev

Ibrahim Aliyev

  • Country:Azerbaijan
  • Born:19 March 1999 (20 years)
  • Popularity
Azeri judoka Ibrahim Aliyev claimed a silver medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2019. He took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2019 in Vaantaa. He captured a bronze medal at the Junior World Championships in Marrakech in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202021150.0 %
201952341865.4 %
20182114766.7 %
2017125741.7 %
20162016480.0 %
2015127558.3 %
Total 119 77 42 64.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Jan 2020Postigos, JuanPER1/8LGPTel AvivU66
23 Jan 2020Mudranov, BeslanRUS1/16WGPTel AvivU66
3 Nov 2019Poliak, MatejSVK5/7LWCupPerthU66
3 Nov 2019Shmailov, BaruchISR1/4LWCupPerthU66
3 Nov 2019Hernandez, JuanCOL1/8WWCupPerthU66
3 Nov 2019Bassou, ImadMAR1/16WWCupPerthU66
16 Oct 2019Bors Dumitrescu, LucianROU3/5WWJCMarrakechU66
16 Oct 2019Misirov, IsmailRUS5/7WWJCMarrakechU66
16 Oct 2019Lima, WillianBRA1/4LWJCMarrakechU66
16 Oct 2019Latisev, MarcMDA1/8WWJCMarrakechU66
16 Oct 2019Pariche, AndresVEN1/16WWJCMarrakechU66
16 Oct 2019Marin, RichardUSA1/32WWJCMarrakechU66
20 Sep 2019Nurillaev, SardorUZB3/5LGPTashkentU66
20 Sep 2019Aida, YujiJPN1/2LGPTashkentU66
20 Sep 2019Abdelmawgoud, MohamedEGY1/4WGPTashkentU66
20 Sep 2019Kuanov, YesetKAZ1/8WGPTashkentU66
20 Sep 2019Tsai, Ming YenTPE1/16WGPTashkentU66
20 Sep 2019Almog, TalARG1/32WGPTashkentU66
12 Sep 2019Abasli, DavudAZE3/5WEChJunVaantaaU66
12 Sep 2019Tutashvili, GiorgiGEO1/2LEChJunVaantaaU66
12 Sep 2019Klacar, RobertCRO1/4WEChJunVaantaaU66
12 Sep 2019Pongracz, BenceHUN1/8WEChJunVaantaaU66
12 Sep 2019Bobovich, AmitISR1/16WEChJunVaantaaU66
26 Jul 2019Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/8LGPZagrebU66
26 Jul 2019Lesyuk, ArtemUKR1/16WGPZagrebU66
26 Jul 2019Wawrzyczek, PatrykPOL1/32WGPZagrebU66
12 Jul 2019Almog, TalARG1/32LGPBudapestU66
6 Jul 2019Nurillaev, SardorUZB1/8LWUCNapoliU66
6 Jul 2019Hofaecker, SebastianGER1/16WWUCNapoliU66
18 May 2019Bikegdemberel, MunkhchuluunMGL5/7LECupOrenburgU66
18 May 2019García Torne, DavidESP9/12WECupOrenburgU66
18 May 2019Kyrgyzbayev, GumarKAZ1/4LECupOrenburgU66
18 May 2019Salamat Uulu, BaibolKGZ1/8WECupOrenburgU66
18 May 2019Klacar, RobertCRO1/16WECupOrenburgU66
18 May 2019Zaharia, VadimMDA1/32WECupOrenburgU66
10 May 2019Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGL3/5LGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR5/7WGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Tilovov, MukhriddinUZB1/4LGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Sandal, SinanTUR1/8WGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Chibana, CharlesBRA1/16WGSLBakuU66
5 Apr 2019Crisóstomo, JoãoPOR1/32LGPAntalyaU66
2 Mar 2019Flament, SachaFRAfinalLWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2019Falkivskyy, ArtemUKR1/2WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2019Zhubatkan, SunggatKAZ1/4WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2019Menaged, YarinISR1/8WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2019Jasinski, SzymonPOL1/16WWCupWarsawU66
16 Feb 2019Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/8LWCupRomeU66
16 Feb 2019Nergui, MunkhbayarMGL1/16WWCupRomeU66
16 Feb 2019Hasanagaev, RobertUKR1/32WWCupRomeU66
24 Jan 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP3/5LGPTel AvivU66
24 Jan 2019Boucher, MathiasFRA5/7WGPTel AvivU66
24 Jan 2019Iadov, BogdanUKR1/4LGPTel AvivU66
24 Jan 2019García Torne, DavidESP1/8WGPTel AvivU66
24 Jan 2019Chandler, ColeUSA1/16WGPTel AvivU66
13 Sep 2018Seddouki, RedaFRA1/8LEChJunSofiaU66
13 Sep 2018Kozma, AkosHUN1/16WEChJunSofiaU66
28 Jul 2018Niazashvili, GiorgiGEO1/32LIJFJunBerlinU66
21 Jul 2018Osmanov, NurlanAZE3/5LIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Olin, ValtteriFIN5/7WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Shaiman, OmerISR9/12WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Chopanov, MuradRUS1/4LIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Proehl, BennetGER1/8WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Binhak, TomasCZE1/16WIJFJunPragueU66
2 Jun 2018Seddouki, RedaFRA3/5WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
2 Jun 2018Van Opstal, JoeriNED5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
2 Jun 2018Kaczor, KacperPOL5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
2 Jun 2018Marat, ZhankozhaKAZ9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
2 Jun 2018Szeredas, BotondHUN1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
2 Jun 2018Hristov, MarkBUL1/8LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
2 Jun 2018Khlopetskyi, DanyloUKR1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
14 Apr 2018Galstian, KarenRUS3/5LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
14 Apr 2018Khalifaev, MulorajabTJK9/12WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
14 Apr 2018Tadevosian, ArmenRUS13/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
14 Apr 2018Muzhaila, DzmitryBLR17/20WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
14 Apr 2018Pridira, DmitriiRUS1/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
23 Sep 2017Menaged, YarinISR1/16LWCupBelgradeU66
22 Jul 2017Ibrahimov, IsmayilAZE5/7LIJFJunPragueU66
22 Jul 2017Pak, NikitaGER9/12WIJFJunPragueU66
22 Jul 2017Nurkovic, JusufMNE1/4LIJFJunPragueU66
22 Jul 2017Boros, BenceHUN1/8WIJFJunPragueU66
22 Jul 2017Wiesinger, MarioAUT1/16WIJFJunPragueU66
3 Jun 2017Shaiman, OmerISR13/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Makhmadbekov, SomonTJK1/8LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Van Opstal, JoeriNED1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Makhmadbekov, MakhmadbekRUS1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
15 Apr 2017Khazhaliev, AyubRUS13/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
15 Apr 2017Gazashvili, ShalvaGEO1/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
3 Jul 2016Aydinc, HakanTUR9/12WEChCTVantaaU60
3 Jul 2016Pum, MarvinAUT1/16WEChCTVantaaU60
1 Jul 2016Trukhan, YahorBLR9/12LEChCaVantaaU60
1 Jul 2016Naguchev, KazbekRUS1/4LEChCaVantaaU60
1 Jul 2016Carlino, LucaITA1/8WEChCaVantaaU60
1 Jul 2016Razmadze, SandroLAT1/16WEChCaVantaaU60
21 May 2016Grigalashvili, SabaGEO3/5LIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Aksoy, ErenTUR1/2LIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Tsujioka, YudaiJPN1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Bakhtidze, GagaGEO1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Sagalec, ErnestasLTU1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
16 Apr 2016Huseynov, ElchinAZEfinalWIJFCadTepliceU60
16 Apr 2016Javadov, YagubAZE1/2WIJFCadTepliceU60
16 Apr 2016Carlino, LucaITA1/4WIJFCadTepliceU60
16 Apr 2016Myshalov, SerhiiUKR1/8WIJFCadTepliceU60
16 Apr 2016Stoya, SidITA1/16WIJFCadTepliceU60
5 Mar 2016Javadov, YagubAZEfinalWIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Bekauri, LashaGEO1/2WIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Aksoy, ErenTUR1/4WIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Basilashvili, NikaGEO1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU60
3 Jul 2015Ibrahimov, IsmayilAZE3/5LEChCaSofiaU60
3 Jul 2015Temelkov, BozhidarBUL5/7WEChCaSofiaU60
3 Jul 2015Myshalov, SerhiiUKR9/12WEChCaSofiaU60
3 Jul 2015Mushalov, SerhiiUKR9/12WEChCaSofiaU60
3 Jul 2015Yildirim, MuhammedTUR13/16WEChCaSofiaU60
3 Jul 2015Beglarashvili, RobinzonGEO1/16LEChCaSofiaU60
3 Jul 2015Dayan, AmirISR1/32WEChCaSofiaU60
11 Apr 2015Simic, DamjanSRB1/32LIJFCadTepliceU60
7 Mar 2015Chitauri, TengizGEO9/12LIJFCadAntalyaU60
7 Mar 2015Sacan, AhmetTUR9/12WIJFCadAntalyaU60
7 Mar 2015Angenstein, NickGER1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU60
7 Mar 2015Beglarashvili, RobinzonGEO1/16LIJFCadAntalyaU60
Result City Date
7Perth2019
3Marrakech2019
5Tashkent2019
3Vaantaa2019
7Orenburg2019