Vadzim Shoka Judoka
Vadzim Shoka
Vadzim Shoka
Country: Belarus | Born: 26 July 1990 (30 years)
Vadzim Shoka of Belarus opened 2019 with a victory at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv. He won the European U23 title in 2012 in Prague. He is multiple champion of Belarussia. Won his first World Cup medal (bronze) in Minsk in 2010 and in Tbilisi in 2013 he won silver. Shoka captured a bronze medal at the European Open in Prague in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 19 10 9 52.6%
2020 6 4 2 66.7%
2019 26 16 10 61.5%
2018 27 16 11 59.3%
2017 12 7 5 58.3%
2016 14 5 9 35.7%
2015 20 8 12 40.0%
2014 38 19 19 50.0%
2013 21 11 10 52.4%
2012 15 9 6 60.0%
2011 7 1 6 14.3%
2010 9 6 3 66.7%
2006 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 216 113 103 52.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2021 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/32 L WCh Budapest U73
6 May 2021 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 3/5 L GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 5/7 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/4 L GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/8 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/16 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Metellus, Philippe Abel HAI 1/32 W GSL Kazan U73
17 Apr 2021 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
2 Apr 2021 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/16 L GSL Antalya U73
2 Apr 2021 Qing, Daga CHN 1/32 W GSL Antalya U73
6 Mar 2021 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Wong, Alonso PER 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U73
19 Feb 2021 Butbul, Tohar ISR 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
20 Nov 2020 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/8 L ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/16 W ECh Prague U73
22 Feb 2020 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/64 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
25 Oct 2019 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2019 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
19 Oct 2019 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 5/7 L WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 9/12 W WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/4 L WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Katsuhiro, Eduardo BRA 1/8 W WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Kulla, Almarin ALB 1/16 W WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Setz, Martin GER 1/32 W WMG Wuhan U73
21 Sep 2019 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/8 L GP Tashkent U73
21 Sep 2019 Abdullayev, Umidjon UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
27 Aug 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U73
25 Jun 2019 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/2 L ETC Minsk U73
25 Jun 2019 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/4 W ETC Minsk U73
25 Jun 2019 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/8 W ETC Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/32 W ECh Minsk U73
11 May 2019 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/8 L GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
30 Mar 2019 Giunashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
23 Feb 2019 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
25 Jan 2019 Esposito, Giovanni ITA final W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
10 Nov 2018 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/32 W GP Tashkent U73
22 Sep 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 L WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Fang, Hong-Yuan CHN 1/32 W WCh Baku U73
18 Aug 2018 Gerbekov, Askerbiy RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U73
18 Aug 2018 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
11 Aug 2018 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/8 L GP Budapest U73
11 Aug 2018 Turner, Alexander USA 1/16 W GP Budapest U73
11 Aug 2018 Kourtidis, Rountolf CYP 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
28 Jul 2018 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
18 Jul 2018 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/8 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
27 Apr 2018 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 3/5 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/2 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/32 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
31 Mar 2018 Stump, Nils SUI 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
17 Mar 2018 Nogami, Rentaro JPN 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
3 Mar 2018 Bartusik, Michal POL 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Czerniawski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Ham, Eric GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Zemla, Vaclav CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Oganesyan, Narek RUS 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
3 Jun 2017 Urani, Florent FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U73
13 May 2017 Ondar, Saian RUS final L ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Polyakov, Anton RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Gekhaev, Aslambek RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
4 Mar 2017 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/8 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/16 W WCup Katowice U73
11 Feb 2017 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
11 Feb 2017 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
10 Sep 2016 Neves, Lincoln BRA 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Garbacz, Mateusz POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
24 Apr 2016 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 L ETC Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Alves, André POR 1/32 L ECh Kazan U73
12 Mar 2016 Guluzada, Fagan AZE 5/7 L WCup Casablanca U73
12 Mar 2016 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U73
12 Mar 2016 Zemouri, Morad QAT 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U73
12 Mar 2016 Mazou, Abakar Mbairo CHA 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U73
27 Feb 2016 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2016 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
30 Jan 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Astafiev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
1 Nov 2015 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
2 Oct 2015 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/16 L GP Tashkent U73
30 Aug 2015 Nefedov, Aleksej SRB 1/32 W WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/8 L WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W WCh Astana U73
18 Jul 2015 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U73
26 Jun 2015 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 L ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/32 W ECh Baku U73
6 Jun 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 3/5 L WCup Minsk U73
6 Jun 2015 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/2 L WCup Minsk U73
6 Jun 2015 Ramanchyk, Aliaksei BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Jun 2015 Seppa, Andre EST 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Jun 2015 Ancor, David CAN 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
28 Mar 2015 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/16 L GP Samsun U73
22 Mar 2015 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
1 Mar 2015 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
21 Feb 2015 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Bensted, Jake AUS 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
7 Feb 2015 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/32 L WCup Sofia U73
2 Nov 2014 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
17 Oct 2014 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 5/7 L GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 L GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
11 Oct 2014 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 3/5 L GP Astana U73
11 Oct 2014 Voelk, Christopher GER 5/7 W GP Astana U73
11 Oct 2014 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/4 L GP Astana U73
11 Oct 2014 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 W GP Astana U73
11 Oct 2014 Orazalin, Nurlan KAZ 1/16 W GP Astana U73
30 Aug 2014 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U73
12 Jul 2014 Pombo, Alex BRA 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U73
12 Jul 2014 Jafarli, Mahir AZE 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U73
21 Jun 2014 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/8 L GP Budapest U73
21 Jun 2014 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/16 W GP Budapest U73
31 May 2014 Saraiva, Nuno POR 3/5 L WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Saraiva, Nuno POR 3/5 L WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Cheung, Chi Yip HKG 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Massart, Antoine POR 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
24 Apr 2014 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U66
24 Apr 2014 César, Diogo GBS 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U66
29 Mar 2014 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/8 L GP Samsun U73
29 Mar 2014 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
1 Mar 2014 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2014 Urbancsok, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
22 Feb 2014 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
1 Feb 2014 Gjakova, Akil KOS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2014 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/2 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2014 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2014 Dogan, Murat TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2014 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
12 Oct 2013 Khagazaheev, Kazbek RUS 5/7 L WCup Minsk U66
12 Oct 2013 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
12 Oct 2013 Burdun, Andrii UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
12 Oct 2013 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
4 Oct 2013 Nazarov, Zhanibek KAZ 1/16 L GP Tashkent U73
28 Sep 2013 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/8 L GP Almaty U73
20 Jul 2013 Crans, Bram NED 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
8 Jun 2013 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U73
18 May 2013 Rzhata, Artem RUS final L ECup Orenburg U73
18 May 2013 Khamkhoev, Arbi RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U73
18 May 2013 Papadopoulos, Iosif GRE 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U73
18 May 2013 Zagorov, Martin SVK 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U73
18 May 2013 Polyakov, Anton RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
27 Apr 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 L ECh Budapest U66
23 Feb 2013 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
2 Feb 2013 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR final L WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Végvári, Martin HUN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Kharchenko, Artem UKR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U66
16 Nov 2012 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM final W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Varosyan, Tigran ARM 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/32 W EJU23 Prague U66
6 Oct 2012 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U66
6 Oct 2012 Gagné, Patrick CAN 1/2 L WCup Minsk U66
6 Oct 2012 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
19 May 2012 Farkhizoda, Shukhratjoni TJK 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Nielsen, Thor DEN 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
25 Feb 2012 Figueroa, Carlos ESA 1/64 L WCup Prague U66
28 Jan 2012 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
18 Nov 2011 Ayubov, Alikhan RUS 1/16 L EJU23 Tyumen U66
28 May 2011 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
21 May 2011 Ayubov, Alikhan RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U66
26 Feb 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Feb 2011 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
29 Jan 2011 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
9 Oct 2010 Pliyev, Sergiy UKR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
9 Oct 2010 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U66
9 Oct 2010 Magomedov, Rufat UKR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
9 Oct 2010 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
26 Jun 2010 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Zhalgasbayev, Ruslan KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Dinguatov, Kanat KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Algriw, A. LBA 1/32 W ECup Orenburg U66
24 Jun 2006 Milia, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L EChCa Miskolc U55
24 Jun 2006 Heikkinen, Tomi FIN 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc U55