Dmytro Berezhnyy Judoka
Dmytro Berezhnyy
Dmytro Berezhnyy
Country: Ukraine | Born: 10 June 1988 (33 years)
Dmytro Berezhnyy of the Ukraine won the European Open in Sofia in 2016 U90kg. He won World Cup medals since 2010 in Cairo, but switched later to U100kg. In 2015 he switched back to U90kg in time. He won the European Cup in Bratislava in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 10 5 5 50.0%
2018 9 4 5 44.4%
2017 2 0 2 0.0%
2016 14 11 3 78.6%
2015 2 0 2 0.0%
2014 9 5 4 55.6%
2013 9 5 4 55.6%
2012 15 8 7 53.3%
2011 14 7 7 50.0%
2010 21 10 11 47.6%
2009 6 2 4 33.3%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 117 59 58 50.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Mar 2020 Bezdek, Martin CZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
25 Jan 2020 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U90
28 Jul 2019 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 1/32 L GP Zagreb U90
12 May 2019 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/32 L GSL Baku U90
31 Mar 2019 Tumaev, Aliumar RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U90
10 Mar 2019 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/16 L GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Peralta, José ARG 1/32 W GP Marrakech U90
3 Feb 2019 Magkeyev, Ourouzmag FRA 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Zhambekov, Said Emi RUS 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Lovell-Hewitt, Harry GBR 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Khachidze, Teimuraz GEO 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Cret, Alex ROU 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
18 Nov 2018 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/16 L GP The Hague U90
2 Sep 2018 Dontsov, Roman RUS 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Temesi, Sebastian AUS 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Collin, Benoit FRA 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Murphy, Hugo GBR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Ostojic, Novak MNE 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U90
19 Aug 2018 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
4 Mar 2018 Ansah, Ferdinand NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
23 Jul 2017 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U100
5 Mar 2017 Oldak, Sebastian POL 1/16 L WCup Katowice U90
10 Jul 2016 Conrad, Hannes GER final W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Grohn, Toni GER 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Schnell, Simon SUI 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U90
26 Jun 2016 Singh, Avtar IND 1/16 L GP Budapest U90
24 Apr 2016 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/8 L ETC Kazan U90
28 Feb 2016 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2016 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
31 Jan 2016 Zhukau, Ihar BLR final W WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/2 W WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Vasian, Ionut ROU 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Gviniashvili, Paata GEO 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Abdellaoui, Imad MAR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
1 Mar 2015 Kosyashnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
8 Feb 2015 M'Baye, Massamba FRA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U100
30 Aug 2014 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U100
30 Aug 2014 Kurbonaliev, Dadakhon TJK 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U100
30 Mar 2014 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/8 L GP Samsun U100
30 Mar 2014 Serikbayev, Aibek KAZ 1/16 W GP Samsun U100
2 Mar 2014 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
2 Feb 2014 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U100
2 Feb 2014 Bagac, Erdal TUR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U100
2 Feb 2014 Budic, Predrag SRB 1/4 L WCup Sofia U100
2 Feb 2014 Debreliev, Miroslav BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
13 Oct 2013 Delvert, Clément FRA final L WCup Minsk U100
13 Oct 2013 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
13 Oct 2013 Dibrova, Vladyslav UKR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
10 Jul 2013 Minaskin, Grigori EST 5/7 L WUC Kazan U100
10 Jul 2013 Domanski, Tomasz POL 9/12 W WUC Kazan U100
10 Jul 2013 Ding, Shun CHN 13/16 W WUC Kazan U100
10 Jul 2013 Shim, Ji-Ho KOR 1/16 L WUC Kazan U100
3 Mar 2013 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
3 Mar 2013 Loriashvili, David GEO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
24 Jun 2012 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 5/7 L ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 van den Brink, Remco NED 9/12 W ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Vashkulat, Kyle USA 13/16 W ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/8 L ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Orlik, Flavio SUI 1/16 W ECup Prague U100
10 Jun 2012 van der Geest, Elco BEL 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
10 Jun 2012 Dugasse, Dominic SEY 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
10 Jun 2012 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
6 May 2012 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 L GP Baku U100
26 Feb 2012 Sulemin, Grigorii RUS 3/5 L WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Horák, Michal CZE 5/7 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Rosati, Diego ARG 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Zheng, Jizhao CHN 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
9 Oct 2011 Panasenkov, Yuri RUS 5/7 L WCup Baku U90
9 Oct 2011 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/4 L WCup Baku U90
9 Oct 2011 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 1/8 W WCup Baku U90
25 Sep 2011 Bolat, Timur KAZ 5/7 L WCup Almaty U90
25 Sep 2011 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/4 L WCup Almaty U90
25 Sep 2011 Sobirov, Parviz TJK 1/8 W WCup Almaty U90
25 Sep 2011 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/16 W WCup Almaty U90
27 Feb 2011 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Jerman, Gasper SLO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Haas, Christian AUT 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U90
13 Feb 2011 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2011 Koleśnik, Lukasz POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2011 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
30 Jan 2011 Omarov, Abdul RUS 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
21 Nov 2010 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U90
10 Oct 2010 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U90
10 Oct 2010 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 5/7 W WCup Minsk U90
10 Oct 2010 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U90
10 Oct 2010 Varabyou, Siarhei BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
26 Sep 2010 Sainjargal, Batbayar MGL 1/8 L WCup Almaty U90
25 Jul 2010 Kasachev, Alexander KAZ 5/7 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U90
25 Jul 2010 Yamamoto, Norihide JPN 1/4 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U90
25 Jul 2010 Bunddorj, Janchivdorj MGL 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U90
6 Jun 2010 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 L WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 M'Baye, Massamba FRA 1/32 L WCup Madrid U90
16 May 2010 Reda, Abdel Rehim EGY 3/5 W WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 5/7 W WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 L WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Amidu, Zakari GHA 1/8 W WCup Cairo U90
21 Feb 2010 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2010 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
31 Jan 2010 Potapov, Vladislav UKR 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2010 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2010 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2010 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
20 Jun 2009 Bogosel, Adrian ROU 13/16 L ECup Celje U90
20 Jun 2009 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
20 Jun 2009 Anthony, Mark AUS 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
17 May 2009 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2009 Khabarov, Yuriy UZB 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2009 Guchapshev, Samir RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U90
7 Oct 2007 Bolataev, Aleksander RUS 5/7 L EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Boksha, Andrei BLR 9/12 W EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Gartner, Luka SRB 13/16 W EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/16 L EChJun Prague U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!