Daria Davydova Judoka
Daria Davydova
Daria Davydova
Country: Russia | Born: 21 March 1991 (30 years)
Russian judoka Daria Davydova was European Open Team Champion in Chelyabinsk in 2012 with the Russian team. She claimed a silver medal at the Europeans in Lisbon in 2021. Mezha She won the IJF Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2016. She won the Grand Slam of Ekaterinburg in 2019. World Mixed team bronze in Tokyo in 2019. She claimed a bronze medal at the World Military Games in Wuhan in 2019. She claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020. She bagged a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Tbilisi in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 18 11 7 61.1%
2020 12 6 6 50.0%
2019 34 19 15 55.9%
2018 13 7 6 53.8%
2017 19 8 11 42.1%
2016 30 20 10 66.7%
2015 8 5 3 62.5%
2014 6 1 5 16.7%
2013 7 5 2 71.4%
2012 12 6 6 50.0%
2011 28 14 14 50.0%
2010 7 4 3 57.1%
2009 12 9 3 75.0%
2007 7 6 1 85.7%
Total 213 121 92 56.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 May 2021 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/8 L GSL Kazan U63
17 Apr 2021 Trstenjak, Tina SLO final L ECh Lisbon U63
17 Apr 2021 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U63
17 Apr 2021 Fazliu, Laura KOS 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U63
17 Apr 2021 Kanerva, Emilia FIN 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U63
27 Mar 2021 Renshall, Lucy GBR 3/5 W GSL Tbilisi U63
27 Mar 2021 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/2 L GSL Tbilisi U63
27 Mar 2021 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/4 W GSL Tbilisi U63
27 Mar 2021 Kropska, Natalia POL 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U63
27 Mar 2021 Belkadi, Amina ALG 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U63
6 Mar 2021 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 3/5 L GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Sharir, Gili ISR 5/7 W GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/4 L GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Galles, Alisha USA 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U63
19 Feb 2021 Ozdoba, Agata POL 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U63
12 Jan 2021 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U63
12 Jan 2021 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U63
20 Nov 2020 Szymańska, Angelika POL 5/7 L ECh Prague U63
20 Nov 2020 Franssen, Juul NED 1/4 L ECh Prague U63
20 Nov 2020 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/8 W ECh Prague U63
24 Oct 2020 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 3/5 W GSL Budapest U63
24 Oct 2020 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/2 L GSL Budapest U63
24 Oct 2020 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/4 W GSL Budapest U63
24 Oct 2020 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/8 W GSL Budapest U63
22 Feb 2020 Del Toro Carvajal, Maylin CUB 5/7 L GSL Düsseldorf U63
22 Feb 2020 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U63
22 Feb 2020 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U63
22 Feb 2020 Pohl, Dena GER 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U63
8 Feb 2020 Belkadi, Amina ALG 1/32 L GSL Paris U63
13 Dec 2019 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U63
23 Nov 2019 Han, Hee-Ju KOR 5/7 L GSL Osaka U63
23 Nov 2019 Nabekura, Nami JPN 1/4 L GSL Osaka U63
23 Nov 2019 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/8 W GSL Osaka U63
23 Nov 2019 Nomenjanahary, Damiella MAD 1/16 W GSL Osaka U63
3 Nov 2019 Castilhos, Alexia BRA 5/7 L WCup Perth U63
3 Nov 2019 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/4 L WCup Perth U63
3 Nov 2019 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/8 W WCup Perth U63
19 Oct 2019 Talach, Karolina POL 3/5 W WMG Wuhan U63
19 Oct 2019 Tang, Jing CHN 1/2 L WMG Wuhan U63
19 Oct 2019 Yvin, Cloe FRA 1/4 W WMG Wuhan U63
19 Oct 2019 Onyi Peter, Elizabeth NGR 1/8 W WMG Wuhan U63
7 Oct 2019 Livesey, Amy GBR 5/7 L GSL Brasilia U63
7 Oct 2019 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/4 L GSL Brasilia U63
7 Oct 2019 Awiti, Prisca MEX 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U63
28 Aug 2019 Gwend, Edwige ITA 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U63
27 Jul 2019 Sharir, Gili ISR 5/7 L GP Zagreb U63
27 Jul 2019 Nabekura, Nami JPN 1/4 L GP Zagreb U63
27 Jul 2019 Ozdoba, Agata POL 1/8 W GP Zagreb U63
27 Jul 2019 Ludvik, Lia SLO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U63
23 Jun 2019 Talach, Karolina POL 5/7 L ECh Minsk U63
23 Jun 2019 Vermeer, Sanne NED 1/4 L ECh Minsk U63
23 Jun 2019 Obradovic, Anja SRB 1/8 W ECh Minsk U63
16 Mar 2019 Renshall, Lucy GBR final W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
16 Mar 2019 Sharir, Gili ISR 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
16 Mar 2019 Ozdoba, Agata POL 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
16 Mar 2019 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
23 Feb 2019 Tashiro, Miku JPN final L GSL Düsseldorf U63
23 Feb 2019 Doi, Masako JPN 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf U63
23 Feb 2019 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U63
23 Feb 2019 Yao, Tingxian CHN 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U63
23 Feb 2019 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U63
9 Feb 2019 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/8 L GSL Paris U63
9 Feb 2019 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/16 W GSL Paris U63
10 Nov 2018 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 3/5 L GP Tashkent U63
10 Nov 2018 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/2 L GP Tashkent U63
10 Nov 2018 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/4 W GP Tashkent U63
10 Nov 2018 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/8 W GP Tashkent U63
10 Nov 2018 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 1/16 W GP Tashkent U63
23 Sep 2018 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/8 L WCh Baku U63
23 Sep 2018 Khatri, Phupu Lamu NEP 1/16 W WCh Baku U63
23 Sep 2018 Awiti, Prisca MEX 1/32 W WCh Baku U63
28 Jul 2018 Livesey, Amy GBR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U63
28 Jul 2018 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/16 W GP Zagreb U63
27 Apr 2018 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U63
27 Apr 2018 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U63
24 Feb 2018 Vermeer, Sanne NED 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U63
16 Dec 2017 Franssen, Juul NED 3/5 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U63
16 Dec 2017 Nabekura, Nami JPN 1/2 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U63
16 Dec 2017 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U63
16 Dec 2017 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U63
7 Oct 2017 Leski, Andreja SLO 5/7 L GP Tashkent U63
7 Oct 2017 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/4 L GP Tashkent U63
7 Oct 2017 Shor, Rotem ISR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U63
31 Aug 2017 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/8 L WCh Budapest U63
31 Aug 2017 Martin, Hannah USA 1/16 W WCh Budapest U63
1 Jul 2017 Ji, Yunseo KOR 1/8 L GP Hohhot U63
20 May 2017 Livesey, Amy GBR 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Tsend-Ayush, Tserennadmid MGL 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Valkova, Ekaterina RUS 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
21 Apr 2017 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U63
21 Apr 2017 Blagojevic, Maja CRO 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U63
11 Feb 2017 Nouchi, Aimi JPN 5/7 L GSL Paris U63
11 Feb 2017 Watanabe, Kiyomi PHI 1/4 L GSL Paris U63
11 Feb 2017 Horlaville, Yasmine FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U63
17 Dec 2016 Valkova, Ekaterina RUS 3/5 L ECC Belgrade U63
17 Dec 2016 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/2 W ECC Belgrade U63
17 Dec 2016 Grol, Carla NED 1/4 W ECC Belgrade U63
17 Dec 2016 Miskovic, Marijana CRO 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U63
3 Dec 2016 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U63
3 Dec 2016 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U63
3 Dec 2016 Haecker, Katharina AUS 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U63
3 Dec 2016 Shor, Rotem ISR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U63
7 Oct 2016 Miskovic, Marijana CRO final W GP Tashkent U63
7 Oct 2016 Ibragimova, Mukhayyo UZB 1/2 W GP Tashkent U63
7 Oct 2016 Ziyaeva, Gulnoza UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U63
16 Jul 2016 Nouchi, Aimi JPN final L GSL Tyumen U63
16 Jul 2016 Wezeu Dombeu, Helene CMR 1/2 W GSL Tyumen U63
16 Jul 2016 Badurova, Kamila RUS 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U63
14 May 2016 Espinosa, Maricet CUB 1/8 L GP Almaty U63
14 May 2016 Cachola, Ana POR 1/16 W GP Almaty U63
24 Apr 2016 Ozdoba, Agata POL final W ETC Kazan U63
24 Apr 2016 Kukharuk, Hanna UKR 1/4 W ETC Kazan U63
26 Mar 2016 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U63
26 Mar 2016 Haecker, Katharina AUS 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U63
13 Feb 2016 Bak, Ji-Yun KOR 3/5 L WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Talach, Karolina POL 1/2 L WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Garcia, Estefania ECU 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Martin, Hannah USA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
30 Jan 2016 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 3/5 L WCup Sofia U63
30 Jan 2016 Van den Berg, Geke NED 5/7 W WCup Sofia U63
30 Jan 2016 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/4 L WCup Sofia U63
30 Jan 2016 Livesey, Amy GBR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
30 Jan 2016 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
27 Nov 2015 Gwend, Edwige ITA 1/8 L GP Jeju U63
27 Nov 2015 Garcia, Estefania ECU 1/16 W GP Jeju U63
10 Oct 2015 Barros, Mariana BRA 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Cachola, Ana POR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Bazynski, Nadja GER 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
18 Jul 2015 Miskovic, Marijana CRO 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U63
28 Nov 2014 Diedrich, Szaundra GER 1/8 L GP Jeju U70
17 Oct 2014 Vargas Koch, Laura GER 1/8 L GP Tashkent U70
17 Oct 2014 Matniyazova, Gulnoza UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U70
13 Jul 2014 Chen, Fei CHN 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U70
15 Feb 2014 Pitzanti, Jennifer ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U70
26 Jan 2014 Bakacak, Sükran TUR 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U70
9 Nov 2013 Sebastian, Andrea ESP 3/5 W ECup Malaga U70
9 Nov 2013 Arruti, Nerea ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U70
9 Nov 2013 Fernandez, Candela ESP 9/12 W ECup Malaga U70
9 Nov 2013 Paredes, Maria ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U70
27 Oct 2013 Lisewski, Anne-Katrin GER 3/5 W ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2013 Bernholm, Anna SWE 5/7 W ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2013 Ritt, Anne GER 1/4 L ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2012 Mullen, Jodie GBR 1/8 L ECup Borås U63
22 Sep 2012 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 3/5 W ECup Tampere U63
22 Sep 2012 Ylinen, Johanna FIN 1/2 L ECup Tampere U63
22 Sep 2012 Blach, Dominika POL 1/4 W ECup Tampere U63
22 Sep 2012 Mullen, Jodie GBR 1/8 W ECup Tampere U63
29 Apr 2012 Pasquet, Marie FRA final W ETC Chelyabinsk U70
29 Apr 2012 Teichert, Kerstin GER 1/2 L ETC Chelyabinsk U70
29 Apr 2012 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/4 W ETC Chelyabinsk U70
27 Apr 2012 Robra, Juliane SUI 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U70
26 Feb 2012 Bolder, Linda NED 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U70
12 Feb 2012 Miled, Houda TUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U70
12 Feb 2012 De Villiers, Moira NZL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U70
17 Dec 2011 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/8 L GP Qingdao U70
11 Dec 2011 Tachimoto, Haruka JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U70
19 Nov 2011 Lisewski, Anne-Katrin GER 3/5 W EJU23 Tyumen U70
19 Nov 2011 Vargas Koch, Laura GER 1/2 L EJU23 Tyumen U70
19 Nov 2011 Cosic Zgalin, Marija CRO 1/4 W EJU23 Tyumen U70
19 Nov 2011 Wildikan, Lior ISR 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U70
19 Nov 2011 Graf, Bernadette AUT 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U70
29 Oct 2011 Vargas Koch, Laura GER 3/5 L ECup Borås U70
29 Oct 2011 Taeymans, Roxane BEL 5/7 W ECup Borås U70
29 Oct 2011 Groenewold, Rene NED 9/12 W ECup Borås U70
29 Oct 2011 Gerber, Mélanie GER 1/8 L ECup Borås U70
22 Oct 2011 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/8 L ECC Antalya U70
26 Aug 2011 Cortés Aldama, Onix CUB 1/16 L WCh Paris U70
14 Aug 2011 Chen, Rong CHN 5/7 L WUC Shenzhen U70
14 Aug 2011 Kufner, Andrea AUT 9/12 W WUC Shenzhen U70
14 Aug 2011 Bordignon, Natália BRA 1/4 L WUC Shenzhen U70
14 Aug 2011 Fletcher, Megan IRL 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U70
2 Jul 2011 Bernabeu, Maria ESP 1/8 L WCup Miami U70
11 Jun 2011 Smal, Natalia UKR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U70
11 Jun 2011 Mossong, Lynn LUX 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U70
29 May 2011 Tachimoto, Haruka JPN 1/16 L GSL Moscow U70
22 May 2011 Shmeltser, Irina RUS final W ECup Orenburg U70
22 May 2011 Gubadova, Anastasia RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U70
22 May 2011 Potapova, Yulia RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U70
24 Apr 2011 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 3/5 W ETC Istanbul U70
24 Apr 2011 Klys, Katarzyna POL 5/7 W ETC Istanbul U70
22 Apr 2011 Klys, Katarzyna POL 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U70
2 Apr 2011 Mirjanic, Branka SLO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U70
13 Dec 2010 Conway, Sally GBR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U70
23 Oct 2010 Pogacnik, Anka SLO 1/8 L WJC Agadir U70
23 Oct 2010 Mansour, Lola BEL 1/16 W WJC Agadir U70
18 Sep 2010 Polling, Kim NED final L EChJun Samokov U70
18 Sep 2010 Dunkel, Miriam GER 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U70
18 Sep 2010 Taeymans, Roxane BEL 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U70
18 Sep 2010 Haracic, Sabina BIH 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U70
12 Dec 2009 Meszaros, Anett HUN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U70
12 Dec 2009 Conway, Sally GBR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U70
12 Dec 2009 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U70
24 Oct 2009 Pogorzelec, Daria POL 3/5 W WJC Paris U70
24 Oct 2009 Graf, Bernadette AUT 5/7 W WJC Paris U70
24 Oct 2009 Tachimoto, Haruka JPN 1/4 L WJC Paris U70
24 Oct 2009 Cosic Zgalin, Marija CRO 1/8 W WJC Paris U70
24 Oct 2009 Tsotskolauri, Salome GEO 1/16 W WJC Paris U70
12 Sep 2009 Perrot, Lucie FRA 3/5 W EChJun Yerevan U70
12 Sep 2009 Joo, Abigel HUN 1/2 L EChJun Yerevan U70
12 Sep 2009 Graf, Bernadette AUT 1/4 W EChJun Yerevan U70
12 Sep 2009 Petrechenko, Olena UKR 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U70
26 Jul 2007 Huebner, Regine GER 3/5 W EYOF Belgrade U70
26 Jul 2007 Polling, Kim NED 1/2 L EYOF Belgrade U70
26 Jul 2007 Véland, Vivien HUN 1/4 W EYOF Belgrade U70
7 Jul 2007 Anderwald, Maria POL final W EChCa Valetta U63
7 Jul 2007 Lehiste, Laura-Maria EST 1/2 W EChCa Valetta U63
7 Jul 2007 Valiuzhenets, Katsiaryna BLR 1/4 W EChCa Valetta U63
7 Jul 2007 Alberts, Nicoline NED 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U63