Otar Bestaev Judoka
Otar Bestaev
Otar Bestaev
Country: Kyrgyzstan | Born: 28 October 1991 (29 years)
Lightweight Otar Bestaev won the European Open in Minsk. He took bronze at the Asian Championships in 2015 for Kyrgyzstan. He was Russian champion in 2010. He won silver at the Grand Prix in Budapest in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 0 3 0.0%
2019 1 0 1 0.0%
2018 15 6 9 40.0%
2017 17 8 9 47.1%
2016 32 16 16 50.0%
2015 20 12 8 60.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 13 9 4 69.2%
Total 102 51 51 50.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Baratov, Dilshodbek UZB 1/16 L GSL Kazan U60
5 Mar 2021 Papinashvili, Jaba GEO 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U60
18 Feb 2021 Kuwabara, Allan BRA 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
15 Mar 2019 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
23 Nov 2018 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/8 L GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Calle, Dilmer PER 1/16 W GSL Osaka U60
9 Nov 2018 Plafky, Moritz GER 5/7 L GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Jumaev, Rakhmon UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
27 Oct 2018 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
27 Oct 2018 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
20 Sep 2018 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/8 L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/16 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/32 W WCh Baku U60
29 Aug 2018 An, Jae Yong PRK 1/8 L AG Jakarta U60
27 Jul 2018 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Magsar, Togtokhbayar MGL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
6 Apr 2018 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/16 L GP Antalya U60
30 Mar 2018 Sultanbaev, Doniyor UZB 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
2 Dec 2017 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
28 Aug 2017 Jeon, Seungbeom KOR 1/16 L WCh Budapest U60
28 Aug 2017 Montes, Luis NCA 1/32 W WCh Budapest U60
22 Jul 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Koffijberg, Bas NED 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
26 May 2017 Pak, Yong Nam PRK 1/8 L ACh Hong Kong U60
13 May 2017 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 3/5 W IT Baku U60
13 May 2017 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/2 L IT Baku U60
13 May 2017 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/4 W IT Baku U60
13 May 2017 Al refayi, Suleiman SYR 1/8 W IT Baku U60
31 Mar 2017 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
24 Feb 2017 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Graf, Philip GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Oct 2016 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 5/7 L GP Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2016 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
6 Aug 2016 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U60
6 Aug 2016 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U60
25 Jun 2016 Aoki, Dai JPN final L GP Budapest U60
25 Jun 2016 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/2 W GP Budapest U60
25 Jun 2016 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 1/4 W GP Budapest U60
25 Jun 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/8 W GP Budapest U60
13 May 2016 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 5/7 L GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 L GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/16 W GP Almaty U60
6 May 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/32 W GSL Baku U60
15 Apr 2016 Oshima, Yuma JPN 3/5 L ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 5/7 W ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/4 L ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U60
25 Mar 2016 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
27 Feb 2016 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2016 Geronimo, Jose DOM 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
19 Feb 2016 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
13 Feb 2016 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U60
13 Feb 2016 Carvalho, Nuno POR 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U60
13 Feb 2016 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U60
13 Feb 2016 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U60
13 Feb 2016 Yacoub, Simon PLE 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U60
22 Jan 2016 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/16 L GP Havana U60
20 Nov 2015 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L GP Qingdao U60
1 Nov 2015 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Oct 2015 An, Jae Yong PRK 3/5 W GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/2 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
24 Aug 2015 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/32 L WCh Astana U60
13 Jun 2015 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
6 Jun 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final W WCup Minsk U60
6 Jun 2015 Torres Marimon, Yandry CUB 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
6 Jun 2015 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
6 Jun 2015 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
13 May 2015 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 W ACh Kuwait City U60
13 May 2015 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/2 L ACh Kuwait City U60
13 May 2015 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/4 W ACh Kuwait City U60
13 May 2015 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 W ACh Kuwait City U60
27 Mar 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/32 L GP Samsun U60
1 Mar 2015 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 2015 Onufrak, Vasyl UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 May 2012 Badirkhanov, Elnur RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U60
16 Jul 2011 Safarov, Orkhan AZE final L ECup Istanbul U60
16 Jul 2011 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 1/2 W ECup Istanbul U60
16 Jul 2011 Brolashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U60
16 Jul 2011 Göz, Veysi TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U60
16 Jul 2011 Saparniyazov, Gadam TKM 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U60
4 Jun 2011 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Burján, László HUN 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Lazea, Amado ROU 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
21 May 2011 Berezovsky, Vladimir RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U60
21 May 2011 Abdulaev, Murad RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U60
21 May 2011 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U60
21 May 2011 Rakhmatullaev, Alisher UZB 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60