Lewis Keeble Judoka
Lewis Keeble
Lewis Keeble
Country: Great Britain | Born: 3 January 1991 (31 years)
Lewis Keeble won the African Open in Port Louis in 2013 and took World Cup medals in Buenos Aires in 2012 and Taipei in 2015. He won British titles in U18 and U20.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 28 16 12 57.1%
2014 7 3 4 42.9%
2013 18 11 7 61.1%
2012 23 12 11 52.2%
2011 17 10 7 58.8%
2010 8 4 4 50.0%
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 102 56 46 54.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Nov 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 3/5 W WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Cook, Quentin USA 5/7 W WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/4 L WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W WCup Wollongong U66
13 Nov 2015 Costanzo, Vincent AUS 1/16 W WCup Wollongong U66
10 Oct 2015 Turner, Aaron GBR 5/7 L WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Almog, Tal ARG 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U66
25 Jul 2015 Youn, Tae-Ho KOR 3/5 W WCup Taipei U66
25 Jul 2015 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 5/7 W WCup Taipei U66
25 Jul 2015 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 L WCup Taipei U66
25 Jul 2015 Jung, Hyunho KOR 1/8 W WCup Taipei U66
11 Jul 2015 Giedraitis, Ignas LTU 9/12 L ECup London U73
11 Jul 2015 Ireland, Connor GBR 1/4 L ECup London U73
11 Jul 2015 Smith, Jack GBR 1/8 W ECup London U73
13 Jun 2015 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Loforte, Kevin MOZ 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
31 May 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 3/5 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/2 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Massart, Antoine POR 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
27 Mar 2015 Nacu, Artiom MDA 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
27 Mar 2015 Labrado, Adrian ESP 1/32 W GP Samsun U66
22 Mar 2015 Liluashvili, Mindia GEO 1/32 L GP Tbilisi U66
1 Mar 2015 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
8 Nov 2014 Mabulu, Siyabulela RSA 3/5 L WCup Port Louis U66
8 Nov 2014 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/2 L WCup Port Louis U66
8 Nov 2014 César, Diogo GBS 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U66
8 Nov 2014 Shum Kuen, Yoann FRA 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U66
16 Oct 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
10 Oct 2014 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L GP Astana U66
10 Oct 2014 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W GP Astana U66
9 Nov 2013 Mabulu, Siyabulela RSA final W WCup Port Louis U66
9 Nov 2013 Cataperman, Fabrice MRI 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U66
9 Nov 2013 Etienne, Bryan MRI 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U66
11 May 2013 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA final L ECup London U66
11 May 2013 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 1/2 W ECup London U66
11 May 2013 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/4 W ECup London U66
11 May 2013 Kops, Cunnar NED 1/8 W ECup London U66
11 May 2013 Du Preez, Vaughan RSA 1/16 W ECup London U66
23 Mar 2013 Zámbori, Bence HUN 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
23 Mar 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
23 Mar 2013 Baldigen, Alfonso BRA 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
23 Mar 2013 Mattey, Sergio VEN 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Mar 2013 Santos, Daniel POR 3/5 L WCup Montevideo U66
16 Mar 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/2 L WCup Montevideo U66
16 Mar 2013 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U66
16 Mar 2013 Li, Jiadi CHN 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U66
2 Mar 2013 Korval, Loic FRA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Feb 2013 Burdun, Andrii UKR 1/32 L WCup Tbilisi U66
16 Nov 2012 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U66
26 Oct 2012 Ward, Alister FRA 1/8 L ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2012 Wieczorek, Grzegorz POL 1/16 W ECup Borås U66
21 Oct 2012 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Contegreco, Yuri ITA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
16 Jun 2012 González, Fernando ARG 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Gonzalez, Fabian COL 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Ferro, Gonzalo ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
9 Jun 2012 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
2 Jun 2012 Delgado, Javier USA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
19 May 2012 Morozovs, Maksims LAT 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U66
12 May 2012 Kops, Cunnar NED pre-round W ECup London U66
12 May 2012 Peña, Eric ESP 9/12 L ECup London U66
12 May 2012 Dunkley, Sam GBR 13/16 W ECup London U66
12 May 2012 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 L ECup London U66
25 Feb 2012 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 Ward, Alister FRA 1/64 W WCup Prague U66
11 Feb 2012 Shala, Driton AUT 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Soroca, Igor MDA 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
1 Oct 2011 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 3/5 L WCup Liverpool U66
1 Oct 2011 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 W WCup Liverpool U66
1 Oct 2011 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/4 L WCup Liverpool U66
1 Oct 2011 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/8 W WCup Liverpool U66
24 Jul 2011 Krab, Jeffrey NED 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Hapke, Jan GER 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
16 Jul 2011 Dadashzade, Samir AZE 3/5 L ECup Istanbul U66
16 Jul 2011 Tolasov, Arsen RUS 1/2 L ECup Istanbul U66
16 Jul 2011 Zengi, Ramazan TUR 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U66
16 Jul 2011 Makhov, Oleg RUS 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U66
16 Jul 2011 Asgarov, Mirza AZE 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U66
19 Jun 2011 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 1/16 L ECup Celje U66
14 May 2011 Burns, Nathon IRL final L ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 1/2 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/4 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Guest, Benjamin GBR 1/8 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Ittig, Vincent Peter SUI 1/16 W ECup London U66
19 Nov 2010 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U66
22 Oct 2010 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 1/16 L WJC Agadir U66
2 Oct 2010 Coronese, Ludovic FRA 1/32 L WCup Rome U66
17 Sep 2010 Kolein, Julian GER 3/5 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/2 L EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Vallee, Vincent FRA 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U66
3 May 2009 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/32 L ECup London U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!