Tina Zeltner Judoka
Tina Zeltner
Tina Zeltner
Country: Austria | Born: 23 December 1992 (28 years)
Austrian judoka Tina Zeltner won two European Junior medals in 2009 and 2010 and World junior bronze U57kg in 2011 in Cape Town. Zeltner won the PJC World Cup San Salvador U57kg in 2012 and won 8 World Cup medals in 8 different cities. Tina is daughter of a judo coach and she won 2 Austrian titles. In 2018 she took silver at the European Open in Rome. In 2018 she took a bronze medal at the European Open in Warsaw and Minsk. She took bronze at the 2019 European Open in Prague.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 9 5 4 55.6%
2018 28 17 11 60.7%
2015 20 10 10 50.0%
2014 21 8 13 38.1%
2013 19 8 11 42.1%
2012 22 13 9 59.1%
2011 9 4 5 44.4%
2010 13 7 6 53.8%
2009 11 5 6 45.5%
2008 8 6 2 75.0%
2007 13 8 5 61.5%
Total 173 91 82 52.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2019 Yao, Tingxian CHN 3/5 W WCup Prague U63
2 Mar 2019 Yang, Junxia CHN 1/2 L WCup Prague U63
2 Mar 2019 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/4 W WCup Prague U63
2 Mar 2019 Hrebenozhko, Yuliia UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
2 Mar 2019 Grossman, Adi ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
16 Feb 2019 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U63
16 Feb 2019 Salykova, Azhar KAZ 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U63
9 Feb 2019 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/16 L GSL Paris U63
25 Jan 2019 Yvin, Cloe FRA 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U63
28 Oct 2018 Franssen, Juul NED 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U63
6 Oct 2018 Di Cintio, Maelle FRA final L WCup Glasgow U63
6 Oct 2018 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/2 W WCup Glasgow U63
6 Oct 2018 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U63
6 Oct 2018 Prevot, Ines FRA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U63
18 Aug 2018 Awiti, Prisca MEX 3/5 W WCup Minsk U63
18 Aug 2018 Talach, Karolina POL 5/7 W WCup Minsk U63
18 Aug 2018 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/4 L WCup Minsk U63
18 Aug 2018 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
11 Aug 2018 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/16 L GP Budapest U63
11 Aug 2018 Dakic, Svetlana SRB 1/32 W GP Budapest U63
28 Jul 2018 Castilhos, Alexia BRA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U63
26 May 2018 Kostenko, Valentina RUS 1/16 L GP Hohhot U63
27 Apr 2018 Renshall, Lucy GBR 5/7 L ECh Tel Aviv U63
27 Apr 2018 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U63
27 Apr 2018 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U63
27 Apr 2018 Hrebenozhko, Yuliia UKR 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U63
7 Apr 2018 Shemesh, Inbal ISR 1/8 L GP Antalya U63
3 Mar 2018 Szymańska, Angelika POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Shemesh, Inbal ISR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Talach, Karolina POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Simeoli, Nadia ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Van den Berg, Geke NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Feb 2018 Di Cintio, Maelle FRA final L WCup Rome U63
17 Feb 2018 Gwend, Edwige ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U63
17 Feb 2018 Prevot, Ines FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
17 Feb 2018 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
17 Feb 2018 Piccin, Cristina ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
26 Aug 2015 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/16 L WCh Astana U57
26 Aug 2015 Buet, Léa SEN 1/32 W WCh Astana U57
3 Jul 2015 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 5/7 L GP Ulaanbaatar U57
3 Jul 2015 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U57
3 Jul 2015 Altai, Batzul MGL 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U57
25 Jun 2015 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/8 L ECh Baku U57
25 Jun 2015 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/16 W ECh Baku U57
8 May 2015 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/16 L GSL Baku U57
1 May 2015 Leski, Andreja SLO 3/5 W GP Zagreb U57
1 May 2015 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/2 L GP Zagreb U57
1 May 2015 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/4 W GP Zagreb U57
1 May 2015 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W GP Zagreb U57
1 May 2015 Madraimova, Zuhra TKM 1/16 W GP Zagreb U57
27 Mar 2015 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 3/5 L GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Gjakova, Nora KOS 5/7 W GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/4 L GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/8 W GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
22 Mar 2015 Khomentovskaia, Tatiana RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U57
20 Feb 2015 Ozerler, Nazlican TUR 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U57
5 Dec 2014 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U57
27 Nov 2014 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/8 L GP Jeju U57
2 Nov 2014 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
16 Oct 2014 Tremblay, Stéfanie CAN 5/7 L GP Tashkent U57
16 Oct 2014 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/4 L GP Tashkent U57
16 Oct 2014 Csatari, Larissa SUI 1/8 W GP Tashkent U57
10 Oct 2014 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/8 L GP Astana U57
12 Sep 2014 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/8 L GP Zagreb U57
27 Aug 2014 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk U57
27 Aug 2014 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U57
12 Jul 2014 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U57
12 Jul 2014 Beloivanova, Anastasia RUS 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U57
4 Jul 2014 Kim, JanDi KOR 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U57
4 Jul 2014 Lien, Chen-Ling TPE 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar U57
4 Jul 2014 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U57
15 Jun 2014 Malloy, Marti USA 3/5 L WCup San Salvador U57
15 Jun 2014 Carmichael, Hana USA 5/7 W WCup San Salvador U57
15 Jun 2014 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 L WCup San Salvador U57
15 Jun 2014 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U57
6 Jun 2014 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L GP Havana U57
6 Jun 2014 Gutierrez, Ambar MEX 1/16 W GP Havana U57
22 Nov 2013 Khomentovskaia, Tatiana RUS 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U57
15 Nov 2013 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U57
15 Nov 2013 Bekic, Andrea CRO 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U57
28 Aug 2013 Dorvigni, Anailys CUB 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
28 Aug 2013 Liu, Dongyin CHN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
20 Jul 2013 Franssen, Juul NED 1/8 L GSL Moscow U57
26 May 2013 Monteiro, Telma POR 5/7 L IJFMA Tyumen U57
26 May 2013 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/4 L IJFMA Tyumen U57
26 May 2013 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W IJFMA Tyumen U57
27 Apr 2013 Hevondian, Shushana UKR 1/8 L ECh Budapest U57
30 Mar 2013 Gjakova, Nora KOS 3/5 W GP Samsun U57
30 Mar 2013 Mueller, Johanna GER 1/2 L GP Samsun U57
30 Mar 2013 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/4 W GP Samsun U57
30 Mar 2013 Brunet, Morgane FRA 1/8 W GP Samsun U57
16 Feb 2013 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U57
9 Feb 2013 Ohai, Loredana ROU 5/7 L GSL Paris U57
9 Feb 2013 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U57
9 Feb 2013 Ji, Yunseo KOR 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
9 Feb 2013 Diedhiou, Hortance SEN 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
16 Nov 2012 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U57
26 Oct 2012 Amaron, Emilie SUI 3/5 L ECup Borås U57
26 Oct 2012 Mueller, Johanna GER 1/2 L ECup Borås U57
26 Oct 2012 Barrera, Mikaela SWE 1/4 W ECup Borås U57
26 Oct 2012 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/8 W ECup Borås U57
11 Oct 2012 Receveaux, Helene FRA final L GP Abu Dhabi U57
11 Oct 2012 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U57
9 Jun 2012 Mueller, Johanna GER final L WCup Tallinn U57
9 Jun 2012 Brueck, Hannah GER 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U57
9 Jun 2012 Moskaleva, Alena RUS 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U57
2 Jun 2012 Pavia, Automne FRA final L WCup Bucharest U57
2 Jun 2012 Grol, Carla NED 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U57
2 Jun 2012 Diedhiou, Hortance SEN 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U57
18 May 2012 Mayr, Anja AUT final W WCup San Salvador U57
18 May 2012 Villavicencio, Diana ECU 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U57
18 May 2012 Rivas, Diana ESA 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U57
26 Apr 2012 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U57
26 Apr 2012 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U57
1 Apr 2012 Elizarova, Ekaterina RUS 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U57
1 Apr 2012 Tatalovic, Ana SLO 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U57
1 Apr 2012 Kirillova, Yulia RUS 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U57
1 Apr 2012 Inglis, Stephanie GBR 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U57
18 Nov 2011 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/8 L EJU23 Tyumen U57
4 Nov 2011 Zehir, Tugba TUR 3/5 W WJC Cape Town U57
4 Nov 2011 Yamamoto, Anzu JPN 1/2 L WJC Cape Town U57
4 Nov 2011 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/4 W WJC Cape Town U57
4 Nov 2011 Kubasheva, Nazgul KAZ 1/8 W WJC Cape Town U57
17 Sep 2011 Zehir, Tugba TUR 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U57
3 Apr 2011 Bekic, Andrea CRO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U57
3 Apr 2011 Madaric, Zvejzdana BIH 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U57
12 Feb 2011 Ait Ali, Fatima Zohra MAR 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U57
19 Nov 2010 Van Bossele, Hanne BEL 3/5 L EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 5/7 W EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Kuban, Marta POL 1/4 L EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Sousa, Ana POR 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U52
22 Oct 2010 Zehir, Tugba TUR 1/8 L WJC Agadir U52
22 Oct 2010 Zineddine, Amal MAR 1/16 W WJC Agadir U52
17 Sep 2010 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS final L EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Maros, Barbara HUN 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Starkova, Oleksandra UKR 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Dotzler, Emily GER 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U52
27 Feb 2010 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U52
13 Feb 2010 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
20 Nov 2009 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/8 L EJU23 Antalya U52
23 Oct 2009 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/16 L WJC Paris U52
11 Sep 2009 Holtzinger, Laura FRA 3/5 W EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 5/7 W EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/4 L EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Predeina, Daria RUS 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U52
20 Jun 2009 Rosell, Elia ESP 5/7 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Panitz, Stephanie GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Inglis, Stephanie GBR 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Polak, Miriam NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
14 Feb 2009 Surakatova, Pari RUS 1/16 L WCup Vienna U52
24 Oct 2008 Otomo, Makiko JPN 1/16 L WJC Bangkok U57
6 Jul 2008 Könönen, Karolina FIN 24/30 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
6 Jul 2008 Temmerman, Charlotte BEL 17/20 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
5 Jul 2008 Epifani, Martina ITA 3/5 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
5 Jul 2008 Ohai, Loredana ROU 5/7 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
5 Jul 2008 Patockova, Tereza CZE 9/12 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
5 Jul 2008 Skofic, Jasna SLO 13/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
5 Jul 2008 Mohamed-Seghir, Halima POL 1/16 L EChCa Sarajevo U57
25 Nov 2007 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU 9/12 L EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/8 L EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Dewarrat, Severine SUI 1/16 W EJU23 Salzburg U52
24 Jul 2007 Maman, Deli ITA 3/5 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Cohen, Gili ISR 5/7 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Faragó, Éva HUN 9/12 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Erendi, Mirjam EST 13/16 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Bekic, Andrea CRO 1/8 L EYOF Belgrade U52
7 Jul 2007 Murashko, Maryna UKR 5/7 L EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Gerber, Tanya SUI 9/12 W EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Sengun, Merve TUR 1/4 L EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Boelck Paulsen, Stine DEN 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/16 W EChCa Valetta U52