Roberto Meloni Judoka
Roberto Meloni
Roberto Meloni
Country: Italy | Born: 20 February 1981 (40 years)
Roberto Meloni was 2007 World bronze medallist in Rio U90kg. He won three bronze European medals and silver in 2005 in Rotterdam. Meloni won silver at European Junior championships in 1997 and World Championships in 2000. He won 5 Italian judo titles. He was CISM Military World champion in 2003.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 17 10 7 58.8%
2011 29 20 9 69.0%
2010 11 8 3 72.7%
2008 20 13 7 65.0%
2007 22 15 7 68.2%
2006 13 9 4 69.2%
2005 24 17 7 70.8%
2004 34 18 16 52.9%
2003 20 9 11 45.0%
2002 8 4 4 50.0%
2001 14 8 6 57.1%
2000 17 9 8 52.9%
1999 6 3 3 50.0%
1998 17 9 8 52.9%
1997 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 257 156 101 60.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Oct 2012 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 3/5 L ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/2 W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Soetens, Lloyd FRA 1/4 W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 3/5 W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L ECC Istanbul U90
1 Aug 2012 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/8 L OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Sobirov, Parviz TJK 1/16 W OG London U90
24 Jun 2012 Toth, Krisztian HUN final L ECup Prague U90
24 Jun 2012 Gutsche, Yannick GER 1/2 W ECup Prague U90
24 Jun 2012 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/4 W ECup Prague U90
24 Jun 2012 Horák, Michal CZE 1/8 W ECup Prague U90
24 Jun 2012 Dumke, Robert GER 1/16 W ECup Prague U90
24 Jun 2012 Hegedus, Dusan SVK 1/32 W ECup Prague U90
28 Apr 2012 Buffet, Romain FRA 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U90
28 Apr 2012 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U90
19 Feb 2012 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
15 Jan 2012 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U90
18 Dec 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 L GP Qingdao U90
18 Dec 2011 Larsen, Jacob USA 1/16 W GP Qingdao U90
10 Dec 2011 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U90
10 Dec 2011 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U90
10 Dec 2011 Campos, Hector ARG 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
20 Nov 2011 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U90
18 Oct 2011 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U90
26 Aug 2011 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 1/16 L WCh Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Kone, Kinapeya Romeo CIV 1/32 W WCh Paris U90
12 Jun 2011 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE final W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Tomašovs, Andrejs LTU 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Horley, Michael GBR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 May 2011 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L GSL Moscow U90
29 May 2011 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/4 W GSL Moscow U90
29 May 2011 Fishman, Victor ISR 1/8 W GSL Moscow U90
29 May 2011 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/16 W GSL Moscow U90
8 May 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 L GP Baku U90
8 May 2011 Zheng, Jizhao CHN 1/16 W GP Baku U90
23 Apr 2011 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U90
27 Feb 2011 Fishman, Victor ISR final W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Koleśnik, Lukasz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Ariun-Erdene, Batbayar MGL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Feb 2011 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
24 Nov 2010 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB final L GP Abu Dhabi U90
24 Nov 2010 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
24 Nov 2010 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
24 Nov 2010 Radjabov, Uktam UZB 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
3 Oct 2010 Semenov, Viktor RUS final L WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Krpálek, Michal CZE 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Gasiev, Murat RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/32 W WCup Rome U90
13 Jun 2010 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U90
13 Aug 2008 Santos, Eduardo BRA 9/12 L OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 13/16 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/8 L OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 W OG Beijing U90
21 Jun 2008 Potapov, Vladislav UKR final L ECup Celje U90
21 Jun 2008 Tworzydlo, Wiktor POL 1/2 W ECup Celje U90
21 Jun 2008 Petric, Marko SLO 1/4 W ECup Celje U90
21 Jun 2008 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
21 Jun 2008 Jurcik, Pavol SVK 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
13 Apr 2008 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 3/5 L ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Silva, Hugo POR 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Babani, Alfons ALB 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
2 Mar 2008 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 3/5 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Masubuchi, Tatsuki JPN 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Santos, Eduardo BRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
14 Sep 2007 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 3/5 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/2 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Gutierrez Palma, Julian MEX 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
20 May 2007 Alarza, David ESP 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Kiptsevich, Andrei BLR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
29 Apr 2007 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/32 L WCup Rome U90
8 Apr 2007 Pinske, Michael GER 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U90
8 Apr 2007 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 5/7 W ECh Belgrade U90
8 Apr 2007 Vucak, Tomislav CRO 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U90
8 Apr 2007 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U90
8 Apr 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U90
8 Apr 2007 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U90
12 Feb 2007 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 5/7 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Hischier, Dominique SUI 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 He, Yanzhu CHN 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Pinske, Michael GER 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
27 May 2006 walkover, 3/5 ECh Tampere U90
27 May 2006 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 5/7 W ECh Tampere U90
27 May 2006 Bachmann, Björn GER 9/12 W ECh Tampere U90
27 May 2006 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 L ECh Tampere U90
27 May 2006 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/8 W ECh Tampere U90
26 Feb 2006 Yazaki, Yuta JPN final W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Zimmermann, Robert GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Nana Sandjong, Wilson CMR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
12 Feb 2006 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 9/12 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/4 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
9 Sep 2005 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 9/12 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/4 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/8 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Amira, Samer PLE 1/16 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Amera, Samer PLE 1/16 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/32 W WCh Cairo U90
22 May 2005 Alarza, David ESP final L ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Pinske, Michael GER 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2005 Morgan, Keith CAN 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Vidler, Steven SCO 5/7 W WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Ultsch, Christian GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Simic, Jure SLO 13/16 W WCup Rome U90
20 Mar 2005 Morais, Renato POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
20 Feb 2005 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2005 Budolin, Dmitri EST 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2005 Alarza, David ESP 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2005 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2005 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2005 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
6 Feb 2005 Cousins, Peter GBR 13/16 L SWC Paris U90
6 Feb 2005 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
6 Feb 2005 Sargsyan, Samvel RUS 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
18 Aug 2004 Canto, Flávio BRA 9/12 L OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 13/16 W OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 W OG Athens U81
15 May 2004 Pachmann, Thilo SUI 13/16 L ECh Bucharest U81
15 May 2004 Burton, Euan GBR 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U81
4 Apr 2004 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Mar 2004 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 L WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
21 Mar 2004 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Cousins, Thomas GBR 1/32 W WCup Rotterdam U81
14 Mar 2004 Elmont, Guillaume NED final L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/2 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Pachmann, Thilo SUI 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Burton, Euan GBR 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
21 Feb 2004 Benavente, Jorge ESP 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Wanner, Florian GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Preston, Luke WAL 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
14 Feb 2004 Ignjatijevic, Bojan SRB 13/16 L WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 17/20 W WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Kasper, Roland AUT 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
7 Feb 2004 Elmont, Guillaume NED 5/7 L SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Adigery, Sylvio FRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Minasyan, Albert ARM 13/16 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Cousins, Thomas GBR 17/20 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
25 Jan 2004 Avagyan, Laert ARM 1/32 L SWC Moscow U81
12 Sep 2003 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 1/32 L WCh Osaka U81
17 May 2003 Cojoc, Constantin ROU 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
23 Mar 2003 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 13/16 L WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Mihelic, Anze SLO 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
22 Feb 2003 Bischof, Ole GER 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Preston, Luke WAL 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Attaf, Safouane MAR 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 17/20 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
8 Feb 2003 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 17/20 L SWC Paris U81
8 Feb 2003 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
26 Jan 2003 Yuldoshev, Laziz UZB 5/7 L SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 9/12 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Burton, Euan GBR 1/4 L SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Toroi, Mika FIN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
17 May 2002 Delgado, Nuno POR 3/5 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/2 L ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/4 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Abraham, Elod ROU 1/8 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/16 W ECh Maribor U81
24 Mar 2002 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
10 Feb 2002 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 17/20 L SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2002 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
16 Dec 2001 Delgado, Nuno POR final L ETC Madrid U81
16 Dec 2001 Delgado, Nuno POR final L ETC Madrid U81
16 Dec 2001 Kanczler, István HUN 1/2 W ETC Madrid U81
20 Oct 2001 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/4 L ETC U81
27 Jul 2001 Honorato, Flavio BRA 9/12 L WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Nakamura, Kenzo JPN 1/4 L WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO 1/8 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Chen, Chang Ning TPE 1/32 W WCh Munich U81
25 Mar 2001 Allard, André FRA final W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/2 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Dabaghian, Arshak NED 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
24 Feb 2001 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 L WCup Munich U81
10 Dec 2000 Dischereit, Daniel GER 1/16 L EChJun Nicosia U81
29 Oct 2000 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO final L WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Myktybekov, Maratbek KAZ 1/2 W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Suzuki, Takashi JPN 1/4 W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Ibragimgadzhiev, Ibragimgadzhi RUS 1/8 W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Jones, Jason NED 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U81
25 Mar 2000 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/32 L WCup Rome U81
12 Mar 2000 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
26 Feb 2000 Knobloch, Valentin GER 3/5 L WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Takimoto, Makoto JPN 1/2 L WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 1/4 W WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/8 W WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Insua, Daniel VEN 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
20 Feb 2000 Dziura, Mariusz POL 13/16 L WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Dragic, Milan SRB 1/32 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Nov 1999 Knobloch, Valentin GER 3/5 L EChJun Rome U81
20 Nov 1999 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/2 L EChJun Rome U81
20 Nov 1999 Jones, Jason NED 1/4 W EChJun Rome U81
20 Nov 1999 Nikolov I, Georgi BUL 1/8 W EChJun Rome U81
20 Nov 1999 Grishakin, Oleksii UKR 1/16 W EChJun Rome U81
14 Feb 1999 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/16 L WCup Paris U81
22 Nov 1998 Berkhout, Bas-Jan NED 3/5 L EChJun Bucharest U81
22 Nov 1998 Bachmann, Björn GER 5/7 L EChJun Bucharest U81
22 Nov 1998 Sarioglu, Ali BUL 9/12 W EChJun Bucharest U81
22 Nov 1998 Trzebiatowski, Krzysztof POL 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U81
22 Nov 1998 Zecic, Frane CRO 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U81
22 Nov 1998 Christos, Ioakim CYP 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U81
11 Oct 1998 Ono, Takashi JPN 3/5 L WJC Cali U81
11 Oct 1998 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 1/2 L WJC Cali U81
11 Oct 1998 Lamsfuß, Tim GER 1/4 W WJC Cali U81
11 Oct 1998 Gracia, Francisco ESP 1/8 W WJC Cali U81
11 Oct 1998 Geraldino, José Augusto DOM 1/16 W WJC Cali U81
21 Mar 1998 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 9/12 L WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Raffi, Lamberto ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Issaoui, Lofti TUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Ortíz, Marco Aurelio MEX 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
1 Mar 1998 Schöberl, Stefan AUT 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Morais, Marco POR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
16 Nov 1997 Wanner, Florian GER final L EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/2 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Mimos, Nikos GRE 1/4 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Maftei, Marius ROU 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Kamnicar, Robert SLO 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U78