Shamil Magomedov Judoka
Shamil Magomedov
Shamil Magomedov
Country: Russia | Born: 4 January 1992 (29 years)
Russian VI judoka Shamil Magomedov won silver at the Visual Impaired German Open in Heidelberg in 2017. He won the IBSA European bronze medal in Walsall in 2017. He won the European Cup in Orenburg in 2014. He took silver at the IBSA European title in Genoa in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 25 16 9 64.0%
2018 9 6 3 66.7%
2017 5 3 2 60.0%
2014 13 9 4 69.2%
2013 21 13 8 61.9%
2012 4 2 2 50.0%
2010 5 4 1 80.0%
2008 5 5 0 100.0%
2007 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 91 62 29 68.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2019 Albagachiev, Ruslan RUS final L CIBSA Genoa U81
26 Jul 2019 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/2 W CIBSA Genoa U81
26 Jul 2019 Dolar, Saban Mert TUR 1/4 W CIBSA Genoa U81
26 Jul 2019 Serafini, Fabio ITA 1/8 W CIBSA Genoa U81
26 May 2019 Cureau, Baptiste FRA 5/7 L IJFCad Coimbra U90
26 May 2019 Vissers, Lars NED 9/12 W IJFCad Coimbra U90
26 May 2019 Priilinn Turk, Karl EST 1/4 L IJFCad Coimbra U90
26 May 2019 Basso, Francesco ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U90
13 May 2019 Rodriguez, Gerardo CUB 9/12 L BWCup Baku U81
13 May 2019 Junk, Sebastian GER 13/16 W BWCup Baku U81
13 May 2019 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/8 L BWCup Baku U81
28 Apr 2019 Liveze, Kenny FRA 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Dermee, Orso FRA 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Paskevicius, Martynas LTU 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Vladov, Borislav BUL 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Santos, Kayo BRA 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U90
31 Mar 2019 Mataev, Mukhamed-Ali RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Tula U90
31 Mar 2019 Khaziev, Almaz RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Tula U90
31 Mar 2019 Antonov, Vladimir RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tula U90
31 Mar 2019 Stepanov, Nikita RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Tula U90
31 Mar 2019 Chuyashkou, Viachaslau BLR 1/8 W IJFCad Tula U90
10 Feb 2019 Vissers, Lars NED 3/5 W IJFCad Follonica U90
10 Feb 2019 Ijjas, Attila HUN 1/2 L IJFCad Follonica U90
10 Feb 2019 Turanszki, Zalan HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U90
10 Feb 2019 De Vos, Rogier NED 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U90
17 Nov 2018 Kirkitadze, Avtandil GEO 1/8 L IBSAWC Lisbon U81
10 Sep 2018 Albagachiev, Ruslan RUS final L BWCup Atyrau U81
10 Sep 2018 Jonard, Cyril FRA 1/2 W BWCup Atyrau U81
10 Sep 2018 Tashekenov, Temirbolat KAZ 1/4 W BWCup Atyrau U81
23 Apr 2018 Jonard, Cyril FRA 3/5 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Kato, Yuji JPN 5/7 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Powell, Daniel GBR 9/12 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Junk, Sebastian GER 13/16 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/16 L BWCup Antalya U81
9 Oct 2017 Kitazono, Aramitsu JPN 1/8 L BWCup Tashkent U81
4 Aug 2017 Cimciler, Yasin TUR 3/5 W CIBSA Walsall U81
4 Aug 2017 Jonard, Cyril FRA 1/2 L CIBSA Walsall U81
4 Aug 2017 Junk, Sebastian GER 1/4 W CIBSA Walsall U81
4 Aug 2017 Dura, Federico ITA 1/8 W CIBSA Walsall U81
2 Nov 2014 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 3/5 L ECup Malaga U100
2 Nov 2014 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/2 L ECup Malaga U100
2 Nov 2014 Stoffel, Benjamin SWE 1/4 W ECup Malaga U100
28 Sep 2014 Zholudzeu, Mikita BLR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U100
15 Jun 2014 Rakita, Semen UKR 3/5 W ECup Celje U100
15 Jun 2014 Gharbi, Karim SMR 5/7 W ECup Celje U100
15 Jun 2014 Moser, Patrik SUI 9/12 W ECup Celje U100
15 Jun 2014 Korthals, Felix GER 13/16 W ECup Celje U100
15 Jun 2014 Dibrova, Vladyslav UKR 1/8 L ECup Celje U100
18 May 2014 Khakurinov, Khazret RUS final W ECup Orenburg U100
18 May 2014 Magomedov, Akhmed RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U100
18 May 2014 Sharipov, Fakhriddin UZB 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U100
18 May 2014 Joergensen, Frederik DEN 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U100
17 Nov 2013 Dichev, Daniel BUL 3/5 W EJU23 Samokov U100
17 Nov 2013 Orlik, Flavio SUI 5/7 W EJU23 Samokov U100
17 Nov 2013 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/4 L EJU23 Samokov U100
17 Nov 2013 Larchanka, Viktar BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U100
27 Oct 2013 Reibedanz, Robin GER 3/5 L ECup Borås U100
27 Oct 2013 Dichev, Daniel BUL 1/2 L ECup Borås U100
27 Oct 2013 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/4 W ECup Borås U100
27 Oct 2013 Wendt, Robin GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U100
16 Jun 2013 Orlik, Flavio SUI 3/5 L ECup Celje U100
16 Jun 2013 Reibedanz, Robin GER 1/2 L ECup Celje U100
16 Jun 2013 Katic, Jurica CRO 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
16 Jun 2013 Spiler, Andraz SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
19 May 2013 Dibrova, Vladyslav UKR final W ECup Orenburg U100
19 May 2013 Kiselev, Ruslan RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U100
19 May 2013 Gasinov, Stanislav RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U100
19 May 2013 Tumenov, Musa RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U100
3 Mar 2013 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
3 Feb 2013 Loriashvili, David GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U100
3 Feb 2013 Resko, Viktors LAT 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U100
3 Feb 2013 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U100
3 Feb 2013 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
25 Nov 2012 Kim, Do-Hyoung KOR 1/8 L GP Qingdao U100
16 Nov 2012 Schuurmans, Elijah AUS 3/5 W WCup Apia U100
16 Nov 2012 Slyfield, Timothy NZL 1/2 L WCup Apia U100
16 Nov 2012 Didier, Duke AUS 1/4 W WCup Apia U100
19 Sep 2010 Frey, Karl-Richard GER final L EChJun Samokov U100
19 Sep 2010 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U100
19 Sep 2010 Mol, Tobias NED 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U100
19 Sep 2010 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U100
19 Sep 2010 Butler, Joshua GBR 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U100
6 Jul 2008 Vér, Gábor HUN final W EChCa Sarajevo U90
6 Jul 2008 Zarzeczny, Jakub POL 1/2 W EChCa Sarajevo U90
6 Jul 2008 Bauer, Jonas GER 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U90
6 Jul 2008 Dubois, Raphael BEL 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U90
6 Jul 2008 Boloban, Andriy UKR 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U90
8 Jul 2007 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR final W EChCa Valetta U90
8 Jul 2007 Khorodyan, Gor ARM 1/2 W EChCa Valetta U90
8 Jul 2007 Reisinger, Paul AUT 1/4 W EChCa Valetta U90
8 Jul 2007 Pouleijn, Bas NED 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U90