Andrea Bekic Judoka
Andrea Bekic
Andrea Bekic
Country: Croatia | Born: 18 October 1991 (29 years)
Andrea Bekic of Croatia won various European Cups. Bekic was an early talent capturing the European Cadet title in 2007, in 2006 she won silver. She collected over 15 national titles in all age categories. Bekic won Grand Prix bronze in Baku in 2012 and Tashkent in 2013.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 6 2 4 33.3%
2016 3 2 1 66.7%
2015 21 16 5 76.2%
2014 8 4 4 50.0%
2013 33 19 14 57.6%
2012 15 10 5 66.7%
2011 28 18 10 64.3%
2010 12 4 8 33.3%
2009 10 5 5 50.0%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
2007 13 10 3 76.9%
2006 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 156 94 62 60.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Apr 2017 Silva, Tamara SUI 9/12 L ECup Dubrovnik U52
1 Apr 2017 Herate, Cécile FRA 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U52
18 Mar 2017 Sikic, Tena CRO 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U52
18 Mar 2017 Soukate, Ikram MAR 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U52
18 Mar 2017 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U52
18 Mar 2017 Bajo, Laura ESP 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U52
17 Dec 2016 Watanabe, Miki JPN 3/5 L ECC Belgrade U52
17 Dec 2016 Chauve, Tiphaine FRA 9/12 W ECC Belgrade U52
17 Dec 2016 kutsenko, Aigul RUS 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U52
17 Oct 2015 kutsenko, Aigul RUS poule W ECup Dubrovnik U52
17 Oct 2015 Smiljkovic, Masa SRB poule W ECup Dubrovnik U52
17 Oct 2015 Sejdinovic, Selma BIH poule W ECup Dubrovnik U52
17 Oct 2015 Zarkovic, Martina CRO poule W ECup Dubrovnik U52
26 Sep 2015 Sikic, Tena CRO final W ECup Belgrade U52
26 Sep 2015 Smiljkovic, Masa SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U52
26 Sep 2015 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U52
26 Sep 2015 Issoumaila, Aurelia FRA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U52
6 Jul 2015 Dorjsuren, Sumiya MGL final L WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Dorvigni, Anailys CUB 1/2 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Giorgis, Valentina ITA 1/4 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Li, Xiangdong CHN 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Lee, Hsin-Yun TPE 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U57
13 Jun 2015 Nordmeyer, Nieke GER 9/12 L ECup Celje U52
13 Jun 2015 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
1 May 2015 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
22 Mar 2015 Krisandova, Andrea SVK 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Sejdinovic, Selma BIH 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Scardone, Julia GBR 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Maksumic, Mia BIH 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U52
25 Aug 2014 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U52
25 Aug 2014 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U52
21 Jun 2014 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/16 L GP Budapest U52
14 Jun 2014 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS final L ECup Celje U52
14 Jun 2014 Denoo, Lotte BEL 1/2 W ECup Celje U52
14 Jun 2014 Rosso, Julia FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
14 Jun 2014 Krisandova, Andrea SVK 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
14 Jun 2014 Pidroni, Fabiola ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U52
15 Nov 2013 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/16 L EJU23 Samokov U57
5 Oct 2013 Nazarova, Shokhida UZB 3/5 W GP Tashkent U57
5 Oct 2013 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/2 L GP Tashkent U57
5 Oct 2013 Kubasheva, Nazgul KAZ 1/4 W GP Tashkent U57
28 Sep 2013 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL final L ECup Belgrade U57
28 Sep 2013 Ostojić, Jelena SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U57
28 Sep 2013 Sejdinovic, Lejla BIH 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U57
28 Sep 2013 Semograd, Meryl-Lyn GRE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U57
14 Sep 2013 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 5/7 L GP Rijeka U57
14 Sep 2013 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/4 L GP Rijeka U57
14 Sep 2013 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/8 W GP Rijeka U57
14 Sep 2013 Lo Giudice, Martina ITA 1/16 W GP Rijeka U57
8 Sep 2013 Snir, Noa ISR final W ECup Bratislava U57
8 Sep 2013 Ramsay, Connie GBR 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U57
8 Sep 2013 Köteles, Vivien HUN 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U57
8 Sep 2013 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U57
15 Jun 2013 Nareks, Petra SLO final L ECup Celje U57
15 Jun 2013 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/2 W ECup Celje U57
15 Jun 2013 Neu, Katinka HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U57
15 Jun 2013 Kropf, Manja SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
5 May 2013 Almammadova, Shahana AZE 5/7 L GSL Baku U57
5 May 2013 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/4 L GSL Baku U57
5 May 2013 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/8 W GSL Baku U57
28 Apr 2013 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 5/7 W ETC Budapest U57
28 Apr 2013 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/4 L ETC Budapest U57
30 Mar 2013 Altai, Batzul MGL 1/16 L GP Samsun U57
2 Mar 2013 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
16 Feb 2013 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U57
16 Feb 2013 Perenc, Agata POL 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U57
2 Feb 2013 Waechter, Viola GER 5/7 L WCup Sofia U57
2 Feb 2013 Ono, Shoko JPN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U57
2 Feb 2013 Mueller, Johanna GER 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
2 Feb 2013 Almeida, Filipa POR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
16 Nov 2012 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U57
6 Oct 2012 Ramsay, Connie GBR 3/5 L WCup Istanbul U57
6 Oct 2012 Mueller, Johanna GER 1/2 L WCup Istanbul U57
6 Oct 2012 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/4 W WCup Istanbul U57
6 Oct 2012 Snir, Noa ISR 1/8 W WCup Istanbul U57
29 Sep 2012 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 L WCup Rome U57
19 May 2012 Elizarova, Ekaterina RUS final W ECup Orenburg U57
19 May 2012 Buryachenko, Ilona RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U57
19 May 2012 Cherepanova, Larisa RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U57
19 May 2012 Moskaleva, Alena RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U57
5 May 2012 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/2 L GP Baku U57
1 Apr 2012 Ramsay, Connie GBR final W ECup Sarajevo U57
1 Apr 2012 Kirillova, Yulia RUS 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U57
1 Apr 2012 Elizarova, Ekaterina RUS 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U57
1 Apr 2012 Sejdinovic, Lejla BIH 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U57
18 Nov 2011 Murashko, Maryna UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Tyumen U57
18 Nov 2011 Grigorova, Elena BUL 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U57
12 Nov 2011 Ribot, Fatima ESP final W ECup Malaga U57
12 Nov 2011 Inglis, Stephanie GBR 1/2 W ECup Malaga U57
12 Nov 2011 Ciuraneta, Gisela ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U57
22 Oct 2011 Kazarina, Yulia RUS 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U57
22 Oct 2011 Durbach, Manon LUX 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U57
22 Oct 2011 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U57
22 Oct 2011 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U57
22 Oct 2011 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U57
16 Jul 2011 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U57
16 Jul 2011 Csatari, Larissa SUI 1/2 L ECup Istanbul U57
16 Jul 2011 Erlebach, Eva SUI 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U57
16 Jul 2011 Gayretli, Sevim TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U57
18 Jun 2011 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 5/7 L ECup Celje U57
18 Jun 2011 Dinasta, Sharon ITA 13/16 W ECup Celje U57
18 Jun 2011 Perenc, Agata POL 1/4 L ECup Celje U57
18 Jun 2011 Ramsay, Connie GBR 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
21 May 2011 Grol, Carla NED final L ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Andreeva, Olga RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Kazarina, Yulia RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Buzina, Anna RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U57
3 Apr 2011 Surakatova, Pari RUS 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U57
3 Apr 2011 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U57
3 Apr 2011 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U57
3 Apr 2011 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U57
3 Apr 2011 Demuth, Stephanie LUX 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U57
29 Jan 2011 Brueck, Hannah GER 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
19 Nov 2010 Hermansson, Mia SWE 5/7 L EJU23 Sarajevo U57
19 Nov 2010 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/4 L EJU23 Sarajevo U57
19 Nov 2010 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U57
22 Oct 2010 Hermansson, Mia SWE 1/16 L WJC Agadir U57
18 Sep 2010 Ohai, Loredana ROU 5/7 L EChJun Samokov U57
18 Sep 2010 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/4 L EChJun Samokov U57
18 Sep 2010 Mayr, Anja AUT 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U57
18 Sep 2010 Groefsema, Maureen NED 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U57
4 Apr 2010 Andreeva, Olga RUS 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U57
4 Apr 2010 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U57
4 Apr 2010 Tatalovic, Ana SLO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U57
30 Jan 2010 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
23 Oct 2009 Uryu, Aiko JPN 3/5 L WJC Paris U57
23 Oct 2009 Zellouf, Nachida ALG 5/7 W WJC Paris U57
23 Oct 2009 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 L WJC Paris U57
23 Oct 2009 Barkeling, Emma SWE 1/8 W WJC Paris U57
23 Oct 2009 Jorge, Ana POR 1/16 W WJC Paris U57
12 Sep 2009 Mohamed-Seghir, Halima POL 1/8 L EChJun Yerevan U57
12 Sep 2009 Mayr, Anja AUT 1/16 W EChJun Yerevan U57
5 Apr 2009 Andreasson, Jennie SWE 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U57
5 Apr 2009 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U57
5 Apr 2009 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U57
10 May 2008 Grebennikova, Anna RUS 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U52
10 May 2008 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U52
7 Oct 2007 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 9/12 L EChJun Prague U52
7 Oct 2007 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/8 L EChJun Prague U52
7 Oct 2007 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 1/16 W EChJun Prague U52
24 Jul 2007 Groefsema, Maureen NED final L EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Zivkovic, Smiljana SRB 1/2 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Faragó, Éva HUN 1/4 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/8 W EYOF Belgrade U52
24 Jul 2007 Erendi, Mirjam EST 1/16 W EYOF Belgrade U52
7 Jul 2007 Groefsema, Maureen NED final W EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Kurzej, Klaudia POL 1/2 W EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Imrie, Emma GBR 1/4 W EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Rigo, Charlotte BEL 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U52
7 Jul 2007 Sekhniashvili, Eteri RUS 1/16 W EChCa Valetta U52
24 Jun 2006 Karakas, Hedvig HUN final L EChCa Miskolc U52
24 Jun 2006 Viciu, Alexandra ROU 1/2 W EChCa Miskolc U52
24 Jun 2006 Tera, Liga BEL 1/4 W EChCa Miskolc U52
24 Jun 2006 Giorgis, Valentina ITA 1/8 W EChCa Miskolc U52
24 Jun 2006 Turhan, Tugba TUR 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc U52