Ramin Gurbanov Judoka
Ramin Gurbanov
Ramin Gurbanov
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 16 August 1990 (30 years)
Ramin Gurbanov of Azerbaijan took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Qingdao in 2015. He also won Grand Prix bronze in Jeju, Abu Dhabi and Baku. Silver in 2011 in Tallinn. Gurbanov won the Universiade in Belgrade (Student World Championships) in 2009. Bronze at African Open in Casablanca in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 12 5 7 41.7%
2015 16 7 9 43.8%
2014 16 8 8 50.0%
2013 10 5 5 50.0%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
2011 29 17 12 58.6%
2010 12 7 5 58.3%
2009 11 7 4 63.6%
2008 20 16 4 80.0%
2007 6 5 1 83.3%
2006 5 4 1 80.0%
2005 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 144 84 60 58.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Apr 2016 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/16 L GP Samsun U90
13 Mar 2016 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U90
13 Mar 2016 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U90
13 Mar 2016 Gonzalez, Pedro Pablo ESP 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U90
13 Mar 2016 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U90
28 Feb 2016 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/32 L WCup Prague U90
21 Feb 2016 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2016 Nelmark, Oliver DEN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
14 Feb 2016 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
7 Feb 2016 Buffet, Romain FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
24 Jan 2016 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/8 L GP Havana U90
24 Jan 2016 Brown, Colton USA 1/16 W GP Havana U90
28 Nov 2015 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/8 L GP Jeju U90
28 Nov 2015 Romo, Rafael CHI 1/16 W GP Jeju U90
22 Nov 2015 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 3/5 W GP Qingdao U90
22 Nov 2015 Burns, Andrew GBR 5/7 W GP Qingdao U90
22 Nov 2015 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/4 L GP Qingdao U90
22 Nov 2015 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/8 W GP Qingdao U90
22 Nov 2015 Cheng, Xunzhao CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U90
1 Nov 2015 Singh, Avtar IND 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
18 Oct 2015 Assis, Gustavo BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
27 Jun 2015 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L ECh Baku U90
27 Jun 2015 Dias, Célio POR 1/16 W ECh Baku U90
10 May 2015 Jurecka, Alexandr CZE 1/8 L GSL Baku U90
10 May 2015 Sulemin, Grigorii RUS 1/16 W GSL Baku U90
29 Mar 2015 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 L GP Samsun U90
22 Mar 2015 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U90   
22 Feb 2015 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
29 Nov 2014 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 3/5 W GP Jeju U90
29 Nov 2014 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/2 L GP Jeju U90
29 Nov 2014 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/4 W GP Jeju U90
29 Nov 2014 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/8 W GP Jeju U90
29 Nov 2014 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/16 W GP Jeju U90
2 Nov 2014 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
2 Nov 2014 Khalaf, Ibrahim JOR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Sep 2014 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Kovtunov, Vitalii UKR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Bekker, Taavi EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Verhagen, Michel NED 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
11 May 2014 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/16 L GSL Baku U90
30 Mar 2014 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/16 L GP Samsun U90
23 Mar 2014 Gviniashvili, Paata GEO 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U90
23 Mar 2014 Kholmamatov, Kamoliddin UZB 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U90
23 Nov 2013 Jamali, Mohamed IRI 3/5 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
23 Nov 2013 Singh, Avtar IND 5/7 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
23 Nov 2013 Facente, Walter ITA 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U90
23 Nov 2013 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
23 Nov 2013 Saade, Francois LIB 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U90
5 May 2013 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 5/7 L GSL Baku U90
5 May 2013 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U90
5 May 2013 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/8 W GSL Baku U90
17 Feb 2013 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
3 Feb 2013 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
27 May 2012 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/8 L GSL Moscow U90
6 May 2012 Panasenkov, Yuri RUS final L GP Baku U90
6 May 2012 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 1/2 W GP Baku U90
6 May 2012 Horák, Michal CZE 1/4 W GP Baku U90
6 May 2012 Tursak, Sahin TUR 1/8 W GP Baku U90
9 Oct 2011 Panasenkov, Yuri RUS 1/16 L WCup Baku U90
18 Sep 2011 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 1/16 L WCup Tashkent U90
14 Aug 2011 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 9/12 L WUC Shenzhen U90
14 Aug 2011 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/8 L WUC Shenzhen U90
23 Jul 2011 Gielis, Dereck Nathan BEL 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Docquier, Jean BEL 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U90
18 Jun 2011 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 3/5 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2011 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 5/7 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2011 Tworzydlo, Wiktor POL 13/16 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2011 Jurecka, Alexandr CZE 1/4 L ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2011 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2011 Spalding-McIntosh, Theo GBR 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
12 Jun 2011 Meloni, Roberto ITA final L WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
12 Jun 2011 Tworzydlo, Wiktor POL 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
8 May 2011 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/8 L GP Baku U90
8 May 2011 Bolat, Timur KAZ 1/16 W GP Baku U90
27 Feb 2011 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U90
20 Feb 2011 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
30 Jan 2011 Omarov, Abdul RUS 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2011 Guruli, Lasha GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2011 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2011 Emelianov, Oleksiy UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
18 Jul 2010 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U90
18 Jul 2010 Sari, Mahmut TUR 5/7 W ECup Istanbul U90
18 Jul 2010 van den Brink, Remco NED 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U90
18 Jul 2010 Kolcu, Mehmet Ensar TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U90
20 Jun 2010 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/32 L ECup Celje U81
16 May 2010 Lambert, Christophe GER 3/5 W WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Trezise, Patrick RSA 5/7 W WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Darwish, Ali EGY 1/8 W WCup Cairo U90
16 May 2010 Muzafar, Iqbal PAK 1/16 W WCup Cairo U90
21 Feb 2010 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
7 Feb 2010 Csoknyai, László HUN 1/32 L GSL Paris U81
24 Oct 2009 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L WJC Paris U81
24 Oct 2009 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/32 W WJC Paris U81
12 Sep 2009 Derkach, Oleksandr UKR 3/5 W EChJun Yerevan U81
12 Sep 2009 Kubieniec, Jakub POL 5/7 W EChJun Yerevan U81
12 Sep 2009 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/4 L EChJun Yerevan U81
12 Sep 2009 Stewart, Craig GBR 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U81
28 Aug 2009 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U81
28 Aug 2009 Bouza Peraza, Guillermo URU 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U81
8 Jul 2009 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB final W WUC Belgrade U90
8 Jul 2009 Kim, Min-Kyu KOR final W WUC Belgrade U81
22 Feb 2009 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR 1/16 L GP Hamburg U81
25 Oct 2008 Chavanne, Mike SUI 3/5 W WJC Bangkok U81
25 Oct 2008 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 5/7 W WJC Bangkok U81
25 Oct 2008 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 1/4 L WJC Bangkok U81
25 Oct 2008 Kalanda Lungiambula, Herve COD 1/8 W WJC Bangkok U81
25 Oct 2008 Shaykhov, Sherzod TJK 1/16 W WJC Bangkok U81
25 Oct 2008 Brewer, Mark NZL 1/32 W WJC Bangkok U81
13 Sep 2008 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 3/5 W EChJun Warsaw U81
13 Sep 2008 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 1/2 L EChJun Warsaw U81
13 Sep 2008 Stefanidis, Ioannis GRE 1/4 W EChJun Warsaw U81
13 Sep 2008 Lescinskas, Klaudijus LTU 1/8 W EChJun Warsaw U81
13 Sep 2008 Davadze, Zaza GEO 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U81
22 Jun 2008 Wartbichler, Hannes AUT 9/12 L ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Gess, Robert GER 1/4 L ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Lukac, Eldin BIH 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Schneider, Friedemann GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Zgajner, Marko SLO 1/32 W ECup Celje U81
15 Jun 2008 Maquieria, Jesus ESP final W ECup Athens U81
15 Jun 2008 Nacimiento Lorenzo, Adrian ESP 1/2 W ECup Athens U81
15 Jun 2008 Herrero, Zeus ESP 1/4 W ECup Athens U81
15 Jun 2008 Kriaridis, Grigorios GRE 1/8 W ECup Athens U81
7 Oct 2007 Lesko, Luka CRO 3/5 W EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 5/7 W EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Chavanne, Mike SUI 9/12 W EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 1/4 L EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Petrovici, Vadim MDA 1/8 W EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Pals, Bram NED 1/16 W EChJun Prague U81
25 Jun 2006 Khugaev, Alan RUS final L EChCa Miskolc U81
25 Jun 2006 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 W EChCa Miskolc U81
25 Jun 2006 Thorell, Alexander SWE 1/4 W EChCa Miskolc U81
25 Jun 2006 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/8 W EChCa Miskolc U81
25 Jun 2006 Bartha, Iosif ROU 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc U81
19 Nov 2005 Schmitt, Alain FRA 13/16 L EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Nov 2005 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/16 L EJU23 Kiev U81