Tengizi Paposhvili Judoka
Tengizi Paposhvili
Tengizi Paposhvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 1 February 1987 (34 years)
Georgian judoka Tengiz Paposhvili won bronze at the World Cup in Tbilisi in 2008, 2009 and silver in 2012, all U73kg. He won the Georgian judo title in 2007, 2008 and 2010. Paposhvili competed at the Senior World Championships in Paris in 2011.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 3 1 2 33.3%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
2012 6 4 2 66.7%
2011 20 11 9 55.0%
2010 4 1 3 25.0%
2009 15 8 7 53.3%
2008 13 8 5 61.5%
2006 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 66 35 31 53.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Jul 2016 Gadanov, Alim RUS 5/7 L GSL Tyumen U73
16 Jul 2016 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U73
16 Jul 2016 Petrovskis, Aleksandrs LAT 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U73
10 May 2014 Ceylan, Bayram TUR 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
11 Feb 2012 Kulbayev, Rashit KAZ 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U73
28 Jan 2012 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Jan 2012 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
19 Nov 2011 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/32 W GP Amsterdam U73
8 Oct 2011 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/8 L WCup Baku U73
8 Oct 2011 Rybin, Egor RUS 1/16 W WCup Baku U73
28 Aug 2011 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 3/5 L WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Zeng, Qindong CHN 5/7 W WTC Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/32 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Mejia, Carlos ESA 1/64 W WCh Paris U73
7 May 2011 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/8 L GP Baku U73
7 May 2011 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 W GP Baku U73
7 May 2011 Merge, Adrian ROU 1/32 W GP Baku U73
22 Apr 2011 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/32 W ECh Istanbul U73
26 Feb 2011 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Feb 2011 Kim, Won-Jung KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Salihu, Abbas NGR 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
29 Jan 2011 Yaman, Omer TUR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
12 Dec 2010 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
27 Feb 2010 Meseguer, Laurent FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2010 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2010 Abdullayev, Yerzhan KAZ 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
25 Jul 2009 Zaripkanov, Eldar KAZ 13/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Stalmacher, Martin CZE 17/20 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 1/32 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
9 May 2009 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/8 L GP Tunis U73
9 May 2009 Dkhili, Anis TUN 1/16 W GP Tunis U73
25 Apr 2009 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 L ECh Tbilisi U73
28 Feb 2009 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
28 Feb 2009 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
28 Feb 2009 Gasimov, Elchin AZE 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
7 Feb 2009 van Liempd, Maarten NED 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
24 Jan 2009 Efanov, Ivan UKR 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U73
24 Jan 2009 Gasimov, Elchin AZE 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U73
24 Jan 2009 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U73
24 Jan 2009 Dunyamaliyev, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
24 Jan 2009 Bocan, Vadim UAE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
22 Nov 2008 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/16 L EJU23 Zagreb U73
12 Oct 2008 Nietlispach, Martin SUI 3/5 W WCup Baku U73
12 Oct 2008 Kozlov, Aleksander RUS 5/7 W WCup Baku U73
12 Oct 2008 Vencevicius, Ainis LTU 9/12 W WCup Baku U73
12 Oct 2008 Ismayilov, Samir AZE 1/4 L WCup Baku U73
12 Oct 2008 De Moliner, Raphael SUI 1/8 W WCup Baku U73
23 May 2008 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/16 L SWC Moscow U73
16 Feb 2008 Otsuka, Masahiko JPN 1/8 L WCup Vienna U73
16 Feb 2008 Pina, João POR 1/16 W WCup Vienna U73
16 Feb 2008 León, Richard VEN 1/32 W WCup Vienna U73
27 Jan 2008 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
27 Jan 2008 Papaux, David SUI 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
27 Jan 2008 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U73
8 Sep 2006 Urbancsok, Tamás HUN 9/12 L EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/4 L EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Bascombe, Marcus GBR 1/8 W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Semenenko, Sergii UKR 1/16 W EChJun Tallinn U66