Alesya Kuznetsova Judoka
Alesya Kuznetsova
Alesya Kuznetsova
Country: Russia | Born: 30 March 1992 (29 years)
Alesya Kuznetsova won the Universiade in Kazan (Student World Championships) in 2013 U48kg. She won her first Grand Prix in 2013 in Qingdao and collected medals at Grand Prix and Grand Slam level. In 2010 she was European Junior Champion but won medals in all age categories. In 2011 she won silver at the World U20 Championships in Cape Town. She captured a silver medal at the 2017 European Championships in Warsaw U52kg followed by silver at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg and bronze in Madrid.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 12 6 6 50.0%
2020 3 2 1 66.7%
2019 24 10 14 41.7%
2018 11 6 5 54.5%
2017 10 7 3 70.0%
2015 8 5 3 62.5%
2014 20 11 9 55.0%
2013 29 22 7 75.9%
2012 12 10 2 83.3%
2011 12 9 3 75.0%
2010 5 4 1 80.0%
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
2008 5 4 1 80.0%
2007 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 156 99 57 63.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/16 L WCh Budapest U52
5 May 2021 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 3/5 L GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/2 L GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/4 W GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 W GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Kadambaeva, Sita UZB 1/16 W GSL Kazan U52
26 Mar 2021 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U52
26 Mar 2021 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U52
18 Feb 2021 Pupp, Reka HUN 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv U52
18 Feb 2021 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U52
18 Feb 2021 Diogo, Joana POR 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U52
18 Feb 2021 Janashvili, Mariam GEO 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U52
8 Feb 2020 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2020 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2020 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/32 W GSL Paris U48
22 Nov 2019 Vargas Ley, Mary Dee CHI 1/16 L GSL Osaka U48
17 Nov 2019 Colman, Doriane FRA 1/4 L ECC Odivelas U52
24 Oct 2019 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
24 Oct 2019 Li, Yanan CHN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
20 Sep 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 5/7 L GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Likmabam, Shushila Devi IND 1/4 L GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Abuzhakynova, Abiba KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/16 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Vargas Ley, Mary Dee CHI 1/32 W GP Tashkent U48
26 Aug 2019 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U52
26 Jul 2019 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
12 Jul 2019 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 1/16 L GP Budapest U52
10 May 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 5/7 L GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/4 L GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 W GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/16 W GSL Baku U52
15 Mar 2019 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U52
22 Feb 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
24 Jan 2019 Chitu, Andreea ROU 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 5/7 W GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Janashvili, Mariam GEO 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U52
9 Nov 2018 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U52
9 Nov 2018 Bajo, Laura ESP 1/16 W GP Tashkent U52
12 Oct 2018 Ramos, Joana POR 5/7 L GP Cancun U52
12 Oct 2018 Perenc, Agata POL 1/4 L GP Cancun U52
12 Oct 2018 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 W GP Cancun U52
12 Oct 2018 Olvera, Pilar MEX 1/16 W GP Cancun U52
10 Aug 2018 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/16 L GP Budapest U52
2 Jun 2018 Hogrefe, Sofia ESP 3/5 W WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/2 L WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Kemmink, Julie NED 1/4 W WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Esteve, Irene ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U52
20 May 2017 Miranda, Erika BRA final L GSL Ekaterinburg U52
20 May 2017 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg U52
20 May 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U52
20 May 2017 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U52
20 Apr 2017 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS final L ECh Warsaw U52
20 Apr 2017 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/2 W ECh Warsaw U52
20 Apr 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 W ECh Warsaw U52
20 Apr 2017 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U52
20 Apr 2017 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U52
24 Feb 2017 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Aug 2015 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/16 L WCh Astana U48
18 Jul 2015 Komova, Nataliya RUS 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U48
7 Mar 2015 Pareto, Paula ARG final L WCup Santiago U48
7 Mar 2015 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/2 W WCup Santiago U48
7 Mar 2015 Arrillaga, Aiora ESP 1/4 W WCup Santiago U48
5 Dec 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U48
5 Dec 2014 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U48
5 Dec 2014 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U48
5 Dec 2014 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
19 Nov 2014 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 3/5 L GP Qingdao U48
19 Nov 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/2 L GP Qingdao U48
19 Nov 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
19 Nov 2014 Rayner, Chloe AUS 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
2 Nov 2014 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
25 Aug 2014 Buchard, Amandine FRA 3/5 L WCh Chelyabinsk U48
25 Aug 2014 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 5/7 W WCh Chelyabinsk U48
25 Aug 2014 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U48
25 Aug 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W WCh Chelyabinsk U48
25 Aug 2014 Saidi, Sabrina ALG 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U48
28 Jul 2014 Wu, Shugen CHN final W WCup Taipei U48
28 Jul 2014 Erdenebat, Bazarragchaa AZE 1/2 W WCup Taipei U48
28 Jul 2014 Hsu, Wan-Chu TPE 1/4 W WCup Taipei U48
4 Jul 2014 Jiang, Yahong CHN 1/8 L GP Ulaanbaatar U48
8 Feb 2014 Laborde, Maria Celia CUB 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
25 Jan 2014 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final W ITC Tyumen U48
22 Nov 2013 Buchard, Amandine FRA final L GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2013 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2013 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
30 Oct 2013 Wu, Shugen CHN final W GP Qingdao U48
30 Oct 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/2 W GP Qingdao U48
30 Oct 2013 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
26 Aug 2013 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
26 Aug 2013 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
10 Jul 2013 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA final W WUC Kazan U48
10 Jul 2013 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/2 W WUC Kazan U48
10 Jul 2013 Rim, Song Sim PRK 1/4 W WUC Kazan U48
10 Jul 2013 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W WUC Kazan U48
10 Jul 2013 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/16 L WUC Kazan U48
15 Jun 2013 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 3/5 W GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Carrillo, Edna MEX 5/7 W GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 L GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Kraus, Kay GER 1/8 W GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Suzuki, Anne USA 1/16 W GP Miami U48
27 Apr 2013 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 W ECh Budapest U48
30 Mar 2013 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 3/5 W GP Samsun U48
30 Mar 2013 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 L GP Samsun U48
30 Mar 2013 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/4 W GP Samsun U48
30 Mar 2013 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
16 Feb 2013 Konieczny, Ewa POL 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Kraus, Kay GER 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Toda, Miri JPN 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Nov 2012 Menz, Katharina GER 3/5 W EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/2 L EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Kovacs, Diana ROU 1/4 W EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Kaiser, Nicole AUT 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Stytsun, Ivanna UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U48
26 Oct 2012 Tugushi, Ksenia RUS 3/5 W ECup Borås U48
26 Oct 2012 Kraus, Kay GER 1/2 L ECup Borås U48
26 Oct 2012 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
22 Sep 2012 García, Vanesa ESP final W ECup Tampere U48
22 Sep 2012 Witkowska, Joanna POL poule W ECup Tampere U48
22 Sep 2012 Jopek, Barbara POL poule W ECup Tampere U48
22 Sep 2012 Tovstetskaya, Antonina RUS poule W ECup Tampere U48
3 Nov 2011 Endo, Hiromi JPN final L WJC Cape Town U48
3 Nov 2011 Li, Yanan CHN 1/2 W WJC Cape Town U48
3 Nov 2011 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/4 W WJC Cape Town U48
3 Nov 2011 Varbanova, Magdalena BUL 1/8 W WJC Cape Town U48
3 Nov 2011 Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn USA 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U48
16 Sep 2011 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 3/5 W EChJun Lommel U48
16 Sep 2011 Kaiser, Nicole AUT 5/7 W EChJun Lommel U48
16 Sep 2011 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/4 L EChJun Lommel U48
16 Sep 2011 Tascu, Gabriela ROU 1/8 W EChJun Lommel U48
16 Sep 2011 Lopes, Ines POR 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U48
21 May 2011 Tikhonova, Ekaterina RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U48
21 May 2011 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U48
21 Oct 2010 Tamaoki, Momo JPN 1/16 L WJC Agadir U48
17 Sep 2010 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA final W EChJun Samokov U48
17 Sep 2010 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U48
17 Sep 2010 Ghindariu, Ana Maria ROU 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U48
17 Sep 2010 Thöny, Nadine SUI 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U48
11 Sep 2009 Raynaud, Louise FRA 1/8 L EChJun Yerevan U48
4 Jul 2008 Lakhman, Veronica UKR 3/5 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
4 Jul 2008 Weiglein, Nicola GER 1/2 L EChCa Sarajevo U44
4 Jul 2008 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
4 Jul 2008 Taferner, Katharina AUT 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
4 Jul 2008 Korhonen, Riikka FIN 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
6 Jul 2007 Zehir, Tugba TUR final L EChCa Valetta U44
6 Jul 2007 Krenn, Eva AUT 1/2 W EChCa Valetta U44
6 Jul 2007 Kovacs, Diana ROU 1/4 W EChCa Valetta U44
6 Jul 2007 Kyriaki, Dimitriou CYP 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U44