Jelle Snippe Judoka

Jelle Snippe

Jelle Snippe

  • Country:Netherlands
  • Born:19 September 1998 (22 years)
  • Popularity
Dutch judoka Jelle Snippe captured bronze at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017. He won silver at the Dutch Championships in 2017. He claimed a silver medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2019. He won the European Cup U21 in Gdynia in 2018. He took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202063350.0 %
201933211263.6 %
201826141253.8 %
2017128466.7 %
201625131252.0 %
20152114766.7 %
32166.7 %
Total 126 75 51 59.5 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Feb 2020Veg, ZsomborHUN3/5LWCupOberwartU100
16 Feb 2020Goncalves, LeonardoBRA1/2LWCupOberwartU100
16 Feb 2020Pozzi, DavideITA1/4WWCupOberwartU100
16 Feb 2020Yamaguchi, TakayaJPN1/8WWCupOberwartU100
25 Jan 2020Denisov, KirillRUS1/16LGPTel AvivU100
25 Jan 2020Dichev, DanielBUL1/32WGPTel AvivU100
3 Nov 2019Pleshakov, VitaliiRUS3/5WEJU23IzhevskU100
3 Nov 2019Saneblidze, OniseGEO1/2LEJU23IzhevskU100
3 Nov 2019Szczurowski, KacperPOL1/4WEJU23IzhevskU100
3 Nov 2019Eich, DanielSUI1/8WEJU23IzhevskU100
13 Oct 2019Mattsson, EmilSWE1/8LWCupTallinnU100
29 Sep 2019Riddersma, SjorsNEDfinalWNCAlmereU100
29 Sep 2019Attema, ThomasNED1/2WNCAlmereU100
29 Sep 2019Krijvenaar, DucoNED1/4WNCAlmereU100
14 Jul 2019Cirjenics, MiklósHUN1/8LGPBudapestU100
14 Jul 2019Li, HuilinCHN1/32WGPBudapestU100
2 Jun 2019Ohat, ZalanHUN3/5LWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Lysenko, OleksiyUKR5/7WWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Catharina, SimeonNED1/4LWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Baraniewski, IwoPOL1/8WWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Cavanna, FedericoITA1/16WWCupClujU100
7 Apr 2019Buzacarini, RafaelBRA1/8LGPAntalyaU100
7 Apr 2019Hajas, MatejSVK1/16WGPAntalyaU100
7 Apr 2019Kunszabo, LucaROU1/32WGPAntalyaU100
10 Mar 2019Nikiforov, TomaBEL1/16LGPMarrakechU100
10 Mar 2019Malliaropoulos, GeorgiosGRE1/32WGPMarrakechU100
3 Mar 2019Delvert, ClémentFRAfinalLWCupWarsawU100
3 Mar 2019Madsen, MathiasDEN1/2WWCupWarsawU100
3 Mar 2019Fizel, MariusSVK1/4WWCupWarsawU100
3 Mar 2019Moskal, DanielPOL1/8WWCupWarsawU100
24 Feb 2019Cho, Gu-HamKOR1/8LGSLDüsseldorfU100
24 Feb 2019Khurramov, MukhammadkarimUZB1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU100
24 Feb 2019Radu, ValentinROU1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU100
17 Feb 2019Imala, OttoSUI1/16LWCupRomeU100
26 Jan 2019Minaskin, GrigoriEST3/5LGPTel AvivU100
26 Jan 2019Bauza, KarolisLTU5/7WGPTel AvivU100
26 Jan 2019Iddir, AlexandreFRA1/4LGPTel AvivU100
26 Jan 2019Briceno, ThomasCHI1/8WGPTel AvivU100
26 Jan 2019Dvärby, JoakimSWE1/16WGPTel AvivU100
18 Nov 2018Paltchik, PeterISR1/16LGPThe HagueU100
20 Oct 2018Sekine, KiyotakaJPN1/8LWJCNassauU100
15 Sep 2018Zorn, DanielGER3/5LEChJunSofiaU100
15 Sep 2018Eich, DanielSUI5/7WEChJunSofiaU100
15 Sep 2018Zekaj, ShpatiKOS1/4LEChJunSofiaU100
15 Sep 2018Kompaniez, SerafimISR1/8WEChJunSofiaU100
19 Aug 2018Hutsol, DanyloUKR3/5LWCupMinskU100
19 Aug 2018Bauza, KarolisLTU5/7WWCupMinskU100
19 Aug 2018Sviryd, MikitaBLR1/4LWCupMinskU100
19 Aug 2018Plesca, PetruMDA1/8WWCupMinskU100
19 Aug 2018Kurazov, AslanUKR1/16WWCupMinskU100
29 Jul 2018Matei, DanielROU1/16LGPZagrebU100
10 Jul 2018Madsen, MathiasDENfinalWIJFJunGdyniaU100
10 Jul 2018Baraniewski, IwoPOL1/2WIJFJunGdyniaU100
10 Jul 2018Kiesche, ValentinGER1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU100
10 Jul 2018Lescano, DavidFRA1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU100
3 Jun 2018Szczurowski, KacperPOL1/8LWCupMadridU100
12 May 2018Witassek, YvoGER3/5WIJFJunKaunasU100
12 May 2018Zorn, DanielGER1/2LIJFJunKaunasU100
12 May 2018Buth, OleGER1/4WIJFJunKaunasU100
12 May 2018Voitsik, BogdanBLR1/32WIJFJunKaunasU100
14 Apr 2018Akbarli, JafarAZE1/32LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
17 Mar 2018Bakanov, DenisRUSfinalLIJFJunCoimbraU100
17 Mar 2018Endovitskiy, ValeriyRUS1/2WIJFJunCoimbraU100
17 Mar 2018Barrero Rue, VictorESP1/4WIJFJunCoimbraU100
18 Feb 2018Herbst, DanielGER1/16LWCupOberwartU100
19 Nov 2017Remarenco, IvanUAE3/5WGPThe HagueU100
19 Nov 2017Zankishiev, KazbekRUS1/2LGPThe HagueU100
19 Nov 2017Schoenefeldt, DomenikGER1/4WGPThe HagueU100
19 Nov 2017Darwish, RamadanEGY1/8WGPThe HagueU100
29 Oct 2017Guilloux, AdrienFRA1/8WECupMalagaU100
16 Sep 2017Louzoun, AlmogISR1/16LEChJunMariborU100
18 Mar 2017Madsen, MathiasDENfinalWIJFJunCoimbraU100
18 Mar 2017Junior, WilliamBRA1/2WIJFJunCoimbraU100
18 Mar 2017Reboredo, CarlosESP1/4WIJFJunCoimbraU100
12 Mar 2017Borodavko, JevgenijsLAT5/7LECupUsterU100
12 Mar 2017Setieli, GiorgiGEO9/12WECupUsterU100
12 Mar 2017Darwish, RamadanEGY1/8LECupUsterU100
9 Oct 2016Beljic, DenisCRO9/12WECupBelgradeU90
9 Oct 2016Berenyi, BenceHUN13/16WECupBelgradeU90
9 Oct 2016Amirmetov, RustamRUS1/16LECupBelgradeU90
2 Oct 2016Ten Hoeve, KevinNED3/5WNCAlmereU90
2 Oct 2016Janssen, MistralNED1/2LNCAlmereU90
2 Oct 2016Jaspers, ThomasNED1/4WNCAlmereU90
18 Sep 2016Santos, JaimePOR1/4LEChJTMalagaU90
17 Sep 2016Ozimek, JakubPOL1/8LEChJunMalagaU90
17 Sep 2016Papadopoulos, MarkosGRE1/16WEChJunMalagaU90
30 Jul 2016Kiesche, ValentinGER1/16LIJFJunBerlinU90
16 Jul 2016Ozimek, JakubPOL3/5LIJFJunGdyniaU90
16 Jul 2016Nenartavicius, RokasLTU1/2LIJFJunGdyniaU90
16 Jul 2016Kouros, JordanAUS1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU90
16 Jul 2016Babenko, OleksiiUKR1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU90
28 May 2016Petgrave, JamalGBR1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU90
7 May 2016Kruk, OleksandrUKR1/8LIJFJunKaunasU90
7 May 2016Persson, PontusSWE1/16WIJFJunKaunasU90
16 Apr 2016Demidov, MikhailRUS9/12LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU90
16 Apr 2016Mukete, DanielBLR13/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU90
16 Apr 2016Taimazov, RobertRUS1/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU90
12 Mar 2016Santos, JaimePOR3/5WIJFJunCoimbraU90
12 Mar 2016Krieber Gagnon, LouisCAN1/2LIJFJunCoimbraU90
12 Mar 2016Rollo, FedericoITA1/4WIJFJunCoimbraU90
12 Mar 2016Petgrave, JamalGBR1/8WIJFJunCoimbraU90
12 Mar 2016Boutureira Taboada, BraisESP1/16WIJFJunCoimbraU90
8 Aug 2015Sachylovich, AntonBLR5/7LWCadetSarajevoU90
8 Aug 2015Iwaki, KeisukeJPN1/4LWCadetSarajevoU90
8 Aug 2015Kenchadze, ZauriGEO1/8WWCadetSarajevoU90
8 Aug 2015Monreal Ciaurriz, LucasESP1/16WWCadetSarajevoU90
30 May 2015Teodosio, AlexandrePOR3/5WIJFCadCoimbraU90
30 May 2015Catharina, SimeonNED1/2LIJFCadCoimbraU90
30 May 2015Monreal Ciaurriz, LucasESP1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU90
30 May 2015Lopes, RicardoPOR1/16WIJFCadCoimbraU90
2 May 2015Zorn, DanielGER3/5LIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Van de Ven, MartijnNED5/7WIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Louzoun, AlmogISR9/12WIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Santos, EduardoBRA13/16WIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Tumaev, AliumarRUS1/8LIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Frohloff, LucaGER1/16WIJFCadBerlinU90
11 Apr 2015Goldhammer, Jan NiklasGER1/8LIJFCadTepliceU90
11 Apr 2015Horvat, JanSLO1/16WIJFCadTepliceU90
21 Feb 2015Berbatti, StefanoITA3/5WIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Jones, WilliamNZL13/16WIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Heitz, LucSUI17/20WIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Schneider, SebastianAUT1/4LIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Sani, SimoneITA1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU90
Korrel, MichaelNEDfinalLNCAlmereU100
Roorda, BerendNED1/2WNCAlmereU100
Van Kampen, StefNED1/4WNCAlmereU100
Result City Date
5Oberwart16 Feb
3Visé2 Feb
3Izhevsk2019
1Almere2019
5Cluj2019