Sarah Leonie Cysique Judoka

Sarah Leonie Cysique

Sarah Leonie Cysique

  • Country:France
  • Born:6 July 1998 (21 years)
  • Popularity
French judoka Sarah Leonie Cysique took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 in Maribor. She became French senior champion in 2017 and 2018. She took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tunis in 2018. and bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf. She took a silver medal at the Junior World Championships in Nassau in the Bahamas. She won bronze at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf and silver in Abu Dhabi in 2019. World Mixed team silver in Tokyo in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201945301566.7 %
20183326778.8 %
20171713476.5 %
20161911857.9 %
201531233.3 %
32166.7 %
Total 120 83 37 69.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Oct 2019Kim, Jin APRKfinalLGSLAbu DhabiU57
24 Oct 2019Dzhigaros, DianaRUS1/2WGSLAbu DhabiU57
24 Oct 2019Kim, JanDiKOR1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU57
24 Oct 2019Akiyama, LeilaniUSA1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU57
24 Oct 2019Lu, TongjuanCHN1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU57
6 Oct 2019Stoll, TheresaGER3/5LGSLBrasiliaU57
6 Oct 2019Lu, TongjuanCHN5/7WGSLBrasiliaU57
6 Oct 2019Nascimento, KetelynBRA1/4LGSLBrasiliaU57
6 Oct 2019Fulgentes, AmeliaUSA1/8WGSLBrasiliaU57
1 Sep 2019Yoshida, TsukasaJPNfinalWWTCTokyoU57
1 Sep 2019Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS1/2WWTCTokyoU57
1 Sep 2019Filzmoser, SabrinaAUT1/8WWTCTokyoU57
27 Aug 2019Silva, RafaelaBRA3/5LWChTokyoU57
27 Aug 2019Gjakova, NoraKOS5/7WWChTokyoU57
27 Aug 2019Deguchi, ChristaCAN1/4LWChTokyoU57
27 Aug 2019Stoll, TheresaGER1/8WWChTokyoU57
27 Aug 2019Borowska, AnnaPOL1/16WWChTokyoU57
27 Aug 2019Filzmoser, SabrinaAUT1/32WWChTokyoU57
26 Jul 2019Smythe-Davis, NekodaGBR3/5LGPZagrebU57
26 Jul 2019Zhang, WenCHN5/7WGPZagrebU57
26 Jul 2019Tamaoki, MomoJPN1/4LGPZagrebU57
26 Jul 2019Skora, MariiaUKR1/8WGPZagrebU57
26 Jul 2019Stoll, TheresaGER1/16WGPZagrebU57
26 Jul 2019Rogic, JovanaSRB1/32WGPZagrebU57
24 May 2019Klimkait, JessicaCAN3/5LGPHohhotU57
24 May 2019Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS1/2LGPHohhotU57
24 May 2019Nelson Levy, TimnaISR1/4WGPHohhotU57
24 May 2019Holguin, MariahUSA1/8WGPHohhotU57
29 Mar 2019Verhagen, SanneNED3/5LGPTbilisiU57
29 Mar 2019Nishanbayeva, SevaraKAZ5/7WGPTbilisiU57
29 Mar 2019Receveaux, HeleneFRA1/4LGPTbilisiU57
29 Mar 2019Skora, MariiaUKR1/8WGPTbilisiU57
29 Mar 2019Zemanova, VeraCZE1/16WGPTbilisiU57
22 Feb 2019Stoll, TheresaGER3/5WGSLDüsseldorfU57
22 Feb 2019Coban, SapphoGER5/7WGSLDüsseldorfU57
22 Feb 2019Dorjsuren, SumiyaMGL1/4LGSLDüsseldorfU57
22 Feb 2019Kwon, You JeongKOR1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU57
22 Feb 2019Ohai, LoredanaROU1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU57
22 Feb 2019Gomes, WilsaPOR1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU57
9 Feb 2019Tamaoki, MomoJPN1/16LGSLParisU57
9 Feb 2019Holguin, MariahUSA1/32WGSLParisU57
24 Jan 2019Ilieva, IvelinaBUL5/7LGPTel AvivU57
24 Jan 2019Receveaux, HeleneFRA1/4LGPTel AvivU57
24 Jan 2019Skora, MariiaUKR1/8WGPTel AvivU57
24 Jan 2019Libeer, MinaBEL1/16WGPTel AvivU57
21 Oct 2018Karchayeva, AiidaKAZ3/5WWTCJNassauU57
21 Oct 2018Liparteliani, EteriGEO1/4WWTCJNassauU57
18 Oct 2018Funakubo, HarukaJPNfinalLWJCNassauU57
18 Oct 2018Tomizawa, KanaJPN1/2WWJCNassauU57
18 Oct 2018Perisic, MaricaSRB1/4WWJCNassauU57
18 Oct 2018Munkhtsedev, IchinkhorlooAZE1/8WWJCNassauU57
18 Oct 2018Benenby, MyaBAH1/16WWJCNassauU57
14 Sep 2018Liparteliani, EteriGEOfinalWEChJunSofiaU57
14 Sep 2018Perisic, MaricaSRB1/2WEChJunSofiaU57
14 Sep 2018Cornelisse, PleuniNED1/4WEChJunSofiaU57
14 Sep 2018Bannenberg, NoraGER1/8WEChJunSofiaU57
14 Sep 2018Surova, AnnaUKR1/16WEChJunSofiaU57
28 Jul 2018Nascimento, KetelynBRA3/5WIJFJunBerlinU57
28 Jul 2018Khelifi, GhofranTUN5/7WIJFJunBerlinU57
28 Jul 2018Toprak, AcelyaGBR9/12WIJFJunBerlinU57
28 Jul 2018Fritze, CarolineGER1/4LIJFJunBerlinU57
28 Jul 2018Nagucheva, DannaRUS1/8WIJFJunBerlinU57
28 Jul 2018Puechel, SophieGER1/16WIJFJunBerlinU57
26 Apr 2018Monteiro, TelmaPOR3/5LEChTel AvivU57
26 Apr 2018Stoll, TheresaGER1/2LEChTel AvivU57
26 Apr 2018Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS1/4WEChTel AvivU57
26 Apr 2018Smythe-Davis, NekodaGBR1/8WEChTel AvivU57
26 Apr 2018Lo Giudice, MartinaITA1/16WEChTel AvivU57
23 Feb 2018Borowska, AnnaPOL3/5WGSLDüsseldorfU57
23 Feb 2018Smythe-Davis, NekodaGBR1/2LGSLDüsseldorfU57
23 Feb 2018Udaka, NaeJPN1/4WGSLDüsseldorfU57
23 Feb 2018Kowalczyk, JuliaPOL1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU57
23 Feb 2018Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU57
10 Feb 2018Ohai, LoredanaROU1/16LGSLParisU57
19 Jan 2018Kajzer, KajaSLO3/5WGPTunisU57
19 Jan 2018Kwon, You JeongKOR1/2LGPTunisU57
19 Jan 2018Equisoain, JaioneESP1/4WGPTunisU57
19 Jan 2018Bergstra, MargrietNED1/8WGPTunisU57
19 Oct 2017Kim, Ji HyePRK1/8LWJCZagrebU57
19 Oct 2017Kajzer, KajaSLO1/16WWJCZagrebU57
17 Sep 2017Van Krevel, LarissaNEDfinalWEChJTMariborU57
17 Sep 2017Salkarbek Kyzy, DilbaraRUS1/2WEChJTMariborU57
17 Sep 2017Ozerler, SeymaTUR1/4LEChJTMariborU57
17 Sep 2017Kovács, KittiHUN1/8WEChJTMariborU57
15 Sep 2017Zemanova, VeraCZE3/5WEChJunMariborU57
15 Sep 2017Toprak, AcelyaGBR1/2LEChJunMariborU57
15 Sep 2017Theodorakis, AsiminaAUT1/4WEChJunMariborU57
15 Sep 2017Ozerler, SeymaTUR1/8WEChJunMariborU57
15 Sep 2017Dabrowska, AnnaPOL1/16WEChJunMariborU57
15 Apr 2017Shilova, KristinaRUSfinalWIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
15 Apr 2017Salkarbek Kyzy, DilbaraRUS1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
15 Apr 2017Raikova, SvetlanaRUS1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
15 Apr 2017Voronina, AnnaRUS1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
18 Feb 2017Klimkait, JessicaCAN1/8LWCupOberwartU57
18 Feb 2017Fiora, SofiaITA1/16WWCupOberwartU57
18 Sep 2016Toprak, AcelyaGBR3/5LEChJTMalagaU57
18 Sep 2016Starke, PaulineGER1/2LEChJTMalagaU57
18 Sep 2016Oberan, IvaCRO1/4LEChJTMalagaU57
18 Sep 2016Ionita, AnamariaROU1/8WEChJTMalagaU57
16 Sep 2016Torres Raves, PatriciaESP1/16LEChJunMalagaU57
30 Jul 2016Janashvili, MariamGEO13/16LIJFJunBerlinU57
30 Jul 2016Dobre, StefaniaROU1/16LIJFJunBerlinU57
30 Jul 2016Amey, InesSUI1/32WIJFJunBerlinU57
28 May 2016Schopper, CatrinGER3/5WIJFJunLeibnitzU57
28 May 2016Koorn, LesleyNED5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU57
28 May 2016Bezalel, ArielISR9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU57
28 May 2016Van Krevel, LarissaNED1/4LIJFJunLeibnitzU57
28 May 2016Theodorakis, AsiminaAUT1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU57
28 May 2016Schmidt, Anne-SophieGER1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU57
16 Apr 2016Funakubo, HarukaJPNfinalLIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
16 Apr 2016Nascimento, KetelynBRA1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
16 Apr 2016Minenkova, UlyanaBLR1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
16 Apr 2016Starke, PaulineGER1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
16 Apr 2016Raikova, SvetlanaRUS1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
30 Jul 2015Coban, XeniaGER1/16LEYOFTbilisiU57
6 Jun 2015Ozerler, SeymaTUR1/8LIJFCadBielsko BialaU57
6 Jun 2015Eliasova, ZuzanaCZE1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU57
Sultanova, SanobarUZB5/7WWTCJZagrebU57
Starke, PaulineGER1/4LWTCJZagrebU57
Silva, KamilaBRA1/8WWTCJZagrebU57
Result City Date
2Abu Dhabi24 Oct
5Brasilia6 Oct
2Tokyo1 Sep
5Tokyo27 Aug
5Zagreb26 Jul