Young-Jun Lee Judoka
Young-Jun Lee
Young-Jun Lee
Country: South Korea | Born: 29 October 1987 (33 years)
Young-Jun Lee is a Korean judoka who took bronze at the Grand Prix in Qingdao in 2016. Watch the judo results, photos, judo videos and the latest news of Lee Young-Jun at JudoInside.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 3 2 1 66.7%
2018 4 3 1 75.0%
2017 5 5 0 100.0%
2016 4 3 1 75.0%
2015 4 2 2 50.0%
2014 6 4 2 66.7%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
2011 4 2 2 50.0%
2009 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 39 26 13 66.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Aug 2019 Jung, Hae-Joo KOR final L WCup Taipei U81
4 Aug 2019 Lee, Sangjun KOR 1/2 W WCup Taipei U81
4 Aug 2019 Chuang, Shang-Chin TPE 1/4 W WCup Taipei U81
8 Jul 2018 Kohara, Kenya JPN final L WCup Taipei U81
8 Jul 2018 Coughlan, Eoin AUS 1/2 W WCup Taipei U81
8 Jul 2018 Matsui, Taiki JPN 1/4 W WCup Taipei U81
8 Jul 2018 Huynh Trong, Nhan VIE 1/8 W WCup Taipei U81
9 Dec 2017 Chang, Wei Cheng TPE final W WCup Hong Kong U81
9 Dec 2017 Lee, Jae-Hyung KOR 1/2 W WCup Hong Kong U81
9 Dec 2017 Visan, Vlad ROU 1/4 W WCup Hong Kong U81
9 Dec 2017 Boev, Sadr TJK 1/8 W WCup Hong Kong U81
9 Dec 2017 Arencibia, Alexandre CAN 1/16 W WCup Hong Kong U81
19 Nov 2016 Chuang, Shang-Chin TPE 3/5 W GP Qingdao U73
19 Nov 2016 Cheng, Fei-Fang TPE 5/7 W GP Qingdao U73
19 Nov 2016 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/4 L GP Qingdao U73
19 Nov 2016 Ganbold, Choijilsuren MGL 1/8 W GP Qingdao U73
25 Jul 2015 Isaev, Mansur RUS 3/5 L WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Ancor, David CAN 1/2 L WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Sun, Shuai CHN 1/4 W WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Alamro, Mohamed Adel Mabrouk UAE 1/8 W WCup Taipei U73
30 Aug 2014 Waterhouse, Benjamin ASA 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Scvortov, Victor UAE 3/5 L WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 5/7 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/8 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Bensted, Jake AUS 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
6 Dec 2012 Bang, Gui-Man KOR final L WCup Jeju U73
6 Dec 2012 Nakamura, Takenori JPN 1/2 W WCup Jeju U73
6 Dec 2012 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W WCup Jeju U73
1 Dec 2012 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
1 Dec 2012 Zaripkanov, Eldar KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
2 Dec 2011 Kim, Won-Jung KOR 3/5 L WCup Jeju U73
2 Dec 2011 Fasie, Dan ROU 5/7 W WCup Jeju U73
2 Dec 2011 Van Zyl, Gideon RSA 1/4 L WCup Jeju U73
2 Dec 2011 Di Cristo, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W WCup Jeju U73
4 Dec 2009 Seo, Dong-Gyu KOR 5/7 L WCup Suwon U73
4 Dec 2009 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/4 L WCup Suwon U73
4 Dec 2009 Eldred, Michael USA 1/8 W WCup Suwon U73
4 Dec 2009 Ralli, Achilleus THA 1/16 W WCup Suwon U73