Dino Pfeiffer Judoka
Dino Pfeiffer
Dino Pfeiffer
Country: Germany | Born: 22 August 1988 (32 years)
Dino Pfeiffer won the European U23 Championships in 2010 in Sarajevo U100kg. He is multiple German champion. He won three World Cup medals. He won silver at European Junior Championships in 2007. Pfeiffer won 4 national titles, his most recent in 2016. He won the European Cup in Bratislava and Saarbrucken in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 2 1 1 50.0%
2016 19 14 5 73.7%
2015 22 15 7 68.2%
2014 12 6 6 50.0%
2013 18 9 9 50.0%
2012 16 9 7 56.3%
2011 15 6 9 40.0%
2010 21 13 8 61.9%
2009 23 12 11 52.2%
2008 18 11 7 61.1%
2007 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 171 100 71 58.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Nov 2017 Terhec, Joseph FRA 5/7 L ECC Wuppertal O90
25 Nov 2017 Dibrin, Nikita RUS 1/8 W ECC Wuppertal O90
15 Oct 2016 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 3/5 L WCup Glasgow O100
15 Oct 2016 Medeuf, Cédric FRA 5/7 W WCup Glasgow O100
15 Oct 2016 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/4 L WCup Glasgow O100
15 Oct 2016 Melbourne, Andrew GBR 1/8 W WCup Glasgow O100
28 Aug 2016 Croitoru, Mircea ROU final W ECup Saarbrucken O100
28 Aug 2016 Carriere, Renaud FRA 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
28 Aug 2016 Sanal, Emre FRA 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
10 Jul 2016 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO final W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jul 2016 Romanyuk, Oleksandr UKR 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jul 2016 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jul 2016 Krueger, Mariusz POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
12 Jun 2016 Herbst, Daniel GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U100
12 Jun 2016 Samel, Lorand ROU 5/7 W ECup Celje U100
12 Jun 2016 Malsuigenov, Ramazan RUS 9/12 W ECup Celje U100
12 Jun 2016 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/4 L ECup Celje U100
28 Feb 2016 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Niedziela, Kamil POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
21 Feb 2016 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
21 Feb 2016 Nafwa, Reda QAT 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
6 Dec 2015 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U100
6 Oct 2015 Shkhalakhov, Rustam RUS 1/8 L WMG Mungyeong U100
6 Oct 2015 Ren, Xiangsheng CHN 1/16 W WMG Mungyeong U100
19 Jul 2015 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
19 Jul 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/2 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
19 Jul 2015 Larchanka, Viktar BLR 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
4 Jul 2015 Zhang, Jun CHN 3/5 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Souza, Gabriel BRA 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Domanski, Tomasz POL 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 13/16 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Delvert, Clément FRA 1/16 L WUC Gwangju U100
14 Jun 2015 Di Guida, Domenico ITA final W ECup Celje U100
14 Jun 2015 Vulevic, Nikola MNE 1/2 W ECup Celje U100
14 Jun 2015 Barkalaev, Abdulmuslim RUS 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
14 Jun 2015 Dubreta, Anto MNE 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
10 May 2015 Sharipov, Fakhriddin UZB 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
1 Mar 2015 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U100
22 Feb 2015 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
22 Feb 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
22 Feb 2015 Joergensen, Frederik DEN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U100
12 Oct 2014 Ogawa, Ryuko JPN 1/16 L GP Astana U100
14 Sep 2014 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
14 Sep 2014 Cherkasov, Mykhailo UKR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
13 Jul 2014 Kronberger, Christoph AUT final L ECup Sindelfingen U100
13 Jul 2014 Magomedov, Khaibula RUS 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
13 Jul 2014 Mamistvalov, Yacov ISR 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
13 Jul 2014 Bolat, Timur KAZ 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
23 Feb 2014 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2014 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2014 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2014 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
16 Feb 2014 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U100
1 Dec 2013 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
21 Jul 2013 Gerzer, Dominik GER 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
21 Jul 2013 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/2 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
21 Jul 2013 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
21 Jul 2013 Bisultanov, Movla RUS 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
10 Jul 2013 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/8 L WUC Kazan U100
10 Jul 2013 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/16 L WUC Kazan OpenM
2 Jun 2013 Frey, Karl-Richard GER final W WCup Bucharest U100
2 Jun 2013 Alcaraz, Philip GBR 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U100
2 Jun 2013 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U100
2 Jun 2013 Hall, Adam GBR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
12 May 2013 Orlik, Flavio SUI 5/7 L ECup London U100
12 May 2013 Domanski, Tomasz POL 9/12 W ECup London U100
12 May 2013 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/8 L ECup London U100
27 Apr 2013 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/16 L ECh Budapest U100
24 Feb 2013 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
24 Feb 2013 Nozadze, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
10 Feb 2013 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
2 Dec 2012 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U100
2 Dec 2012 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
2 Dec 2012 Yang, Da-Som KOR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
28 Oct 2012 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 3/5 W ECup Borås U100
28 Oct 2012 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/2 L ECup Borås U100
28 Oct 2012 Borkowski, Pierre GER 1/4 W ECup Borås U100
28 Oct 2012 Geier, Gábor AUT 1/8 W ECup Borås U100
28 Apr 2012 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 3/5 L ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/2 L ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Austin, James GBR 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
26 Feb 2012 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
19 Feb 2012 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U100
12 Feb 2012 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U100
18 Dec 2011 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/16 L GP Qingdao U100
3 Dec 2011 Masubuchi, Tatsuki JPN 1/8 L WCup Jeju U100
27 Aug 2011 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/32 L WCh Paris U100
24 Jul 2011 Roorda, Berend NED 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Krause, Stefan GER 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 McFetrich, John GBR 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U100
29 May 2011 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U100
8 May 2011 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L GP Baku U100
23 Apr 2011 Maret, Cyrille FRA 5/7 L ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 L ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Sasson, Or ISR 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U100
20 Feb 2011 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
20 Feb 2011 Martsulevich, Anton BLR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U100
13 Dec 2010 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
21 Nov 2010 Domanski, Tomasz POL final W EJU23 Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2010 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 1/2 W EJU23 Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2010 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2010 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2010 Katic, Jurica CRO 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U100
30 Oct 2010 Austin, James GBR final W ECup Borås U100
30 Oct 2010 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 1/2 W ECup Borås U100
30 Oct 2010 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/4 W ECup Borås U100
30 Oct 2010 Tadehara, Ajax USA 1/8 W ECup Borås U100
17 Oct 2010 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U100
9 Sep 2010 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U100
8 Aug 2010 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U100
6 Jun 2010 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 3/5 W WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 5/7 W WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Leite, Leonardo BRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Le Normand, Maël FRA 1/8 W WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/16 W WCup Madrid U100
16 May 2010 Shao, Ning CHN 1/8 L WCup Cairo U100
21 Feb 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
14 Feb 2010 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 L WCup Vienna U100
13 Dec 2009 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Imai, Toshihiro JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
22 Nov 2009 Filek, Rafal POL 3/5 L EJU23 Antalya U100
22 Nov 2009 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Antalya U100
22 Nov 2009 Mukvani, Konstantin GEO 1/4 W EJU23 Antalya U100
22 Nov 2009 Matsko, Mikalai BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U100
1 Nov 2009 Hongo, Akinori JPN 1/8 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
20 Sep 2009 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS final L WCup Birmingham U100
20 Sep 2009 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/2 W WCup Birmingham U100
20 Sep 2009 Spalding-McIntosh, Theo GBR 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U100
20 Sep 2009 Cavanna, Federico ITA 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U100
25 Jul 2009 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 3/5 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Gerzer, Dominik GER 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Diaz, Santiago ESP 13/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Loriashvili, David GEO 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Matei, Daniel ROU 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
19 Apr 2009 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 L ECup Baar U100
1 Mar 2009 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
22 Feb 2009 Edward, Scott CAN 1/16 L GP Hamburg U100
15 Feb 2009 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/32 L WCup Budapest U100
23 Nov 2008 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Zagreb U90
23 Nov 2008 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/2 L EJU23 Zagreb U90
23 Nov 2008 Carreño, Isaac ESP 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U90
23 Nov 2008 Potapov, Vladislav UKR 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U90
23 Nov 2008 Imamovic, Denis SLO 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U90
5 Jul 2008 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 3/5 L ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Horák, Michal CZE 5/7 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Haas, Patrick GER 9/12 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Burton, Euan GBR 1/4 L ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U90
19 Apr 2008 Semenov, Viktor RUS 3/5 L ECup Luzern U90
19 Apr 2008 Moser, Patrik SUI 5/7 W ECup Luzern U90
19 Apr 2008 Gielis, Dereck Nathan BEL 9/12 W ECup Luzern U90
19 Apr 2008 van Tienhoven, Arne Jon NED 1/4 L ECup Luzern U90
19 Apr 2008 Purssey, Jonathan GBR 1/8 W ECup Luzern U90
19 Apr 2008 Vetter, Hannes GER 1/16 W ECup Luzern U90
24 Feb 2008 Benavides, Jorge CUB 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U90
7 Oct 2007 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Larem, Kacper POL 1/2 W EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Boksha, Andrei BLR 1/4 W EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Gartner, Luka SRB 1/8 W EChJun Prague U90
7 Oct 2007 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W EChJun Prague U90