Nestor Khergiani Judoka

Nestor Khergiani

Nestor Khergiani

  • Country:Georgia
  • Born:20 July 1975 (44 years)
  • Popularity
Lightweight Nestor Khergiani is the 2004 Olympic finallist. He won World silver at the 2007 event in Rio de Janeiro. Khergiani was European Champion in 1998 and 2003 and won 9 European medals.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201041325.0 %
20092617965.4 %
20082216672.7 %
200733231069.7 %
200625131252.0 %
20051411378.6 %
20042516964.0 %
20032017385.0 %
20021410471.4 %
2001129375.0 %
20002113861.9 %
19992417770.8 %
19982617965.4 %
1997127558.3 %
19961010.0 %
Total 279 187 92 67.0 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Feb 2010Ganbat, BoldbaatarMGL1/8LGPDüsseldorfU60
20 Feb 2010Elkayam, IdoISR1/16WGPDüsseldorfU60
6 Feb 2010Ahmadov, SarkhanAZE1/16LGSLParisU66
30 Jan 2010Dadashzade, SamirAZE1/8LWCupTbilisiU66
26 Aug 2009Verde, ElioITA3/5LWChRotterdamU60
26 Aug 2009Guedez, JavierVEN5/7WWChRotterdamU60
26 Aug 2009Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4LWChRotterdamU60
26 Aug 2009Sobirov, RishodUZB1/8WWChRotterdamU60
26 Aug 2009Ganbat, BoldbaatarMGL1/16WWChRotterdamU60
26 Aug 2009Suzuki, ToshioSAM1/32WWChRotterdamU60
25 Jul 2009Mogushkov, MusaRUS3/5LECupSindelfingenU66
25 Jul 2009Korval, LoicFRA1/2LECupSindelfingenU66
25 Jul 2009Oates, ColinGBR1/4WECupSindelfingenU66
25 Jul 2009Uspanov, MaratKAZ1/8WECupSindelfingenU66
25 Jul 2009Van Herck, TomBEL1/16WECupSindelfingenU66
24 Apr 2009Houkes, RubenNED3/5WEChTbilisiU60
24 Apr 2009Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/2LEChTbilisiU60
24 Apr 2009Paischer, LudwigAUT1/4LEChTbilisiU60
24 Apr 2009Kopiske, RobertGER1/8WEChTbilisiU60
28 Feb 2009Burján, LászlóHUN3/5WWCupWarsawU60
28 Feb 2009Mooren, JeroenNED5/7WWCupWarsawU60
28 Feb 2009Davtyan, HovhannesARM1/4LWCupWarsawU60
28 Feb 2009Englmaier, TobiasGER1/8WWCupWarsawU60
28 Feb 2009Hiraoka, HiroakiJPN1/16WWCupWarsawU60
7 Feb 2009Cardonnel, AlexandreFRA1/8LGSLParisU66
7 Feb 2009Girones, RonaldCUB1/16WGSLParisU66
24 Jan 2009Kletskov, DmitryRUSfinalLWCupTbilisiU66
24 Jan 2009Larose, DavidFRA1/2WWCupTbilisiU66
24 Jan 2009Egusa, TatsuakiJPN1/4WWCupTbilisiU66
24 Jan 2009Baltisberger, BenarSUI1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
26 Oct 2008Nash, ShikhamRUSfinalWECCTallinnU60
26 Oct 2008Millar, JamesGBR1/2LECCTallinnU60
26 Oct 2008Martynov, IvanRUS1/4WECCTallinnU60
5 Oct 2008Sobirov, RishodUZBfinalWWTCTokyoU60
5 Oct 2008Chibana, CharlesBRA1/2WWTCTokyoU60
5 Oct 2008Choi, Gwang-HyeonKOR1/4WWTCTokyoU60
9 Aug 2008Yekutiel, GalISR13/16LOGBeijingU60
9 Aug 2008Dragin, DimitriFRA1/16LOGBeijingU60
28 Jun 2008Gasanov, EminAZEfinalWECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Techov, AlbertLTU1/2WECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Mustafayev, BayramAZE1/4WECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Ivanov, MartinBUL1/8WECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Bostan, MuratTUR1/16WECupIstanbulU66
11 Apr 2008Kishmakhov, RuslanRUS3/5WEChLisbonU60
11 Apr 2008Paischer, LudwigAUT1/2LEChLisbonU60
11 Apr 2008Petrikov, PavelCZE1/4WEChLisbonU60
11 Apr 2008Filipovs, OlegsLAT1/8WEChLisbonU60
11 Apr 2008Uematsu, KenjiESP1/16WEChLisbonU60
1 Mar 2008Darbelet, BenjaminFRA1/16LWCupPragueU66
9 Feb 2008Larose, DavidFRA1/16LSWCParisU66
9 Feb 2008Diop, MoussaSEN1/32WSWCParisU66
9 Feb 2008Diop I, MoussaSEN1/32WSWCParisU66
27 Oct 2007Soyer, CyrilFRAfinalLETCMinskU60
27 Oct 2007Krecielewski, MarekPOL1/4DETCMinskU60
13 Sep 2007Houkes, RubenNEDfinalLWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Khashbaatar, TsagaanbaatarMGL1/2WWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Egusa, TatsuakiJPN1/4WWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Williams-Murray, TarajeUSA1/8WWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Romero, JoseECU1/16WWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Novikov I, SiarheiBLR1/32WWChRio de JaneiroU60
19 May 2007Petrikov, PavelCZEfinalWWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/2WWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Uematsu, KenjiESP1/4WWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Gascard, YungBEL1/8WWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Verde, ElioITA1/16WWCupBucharestU60
5 May 2007Utarbayev, SalamatKAZ3/5LSWCMoscowU60
5 May 2007Gkornteev, AlexandrosGRE5/7WSWCMoscowU60
5 May 2007Martynov, IvanRUS9/12WSWCMoscowU60
5 May 2007Jamilashvili, MaksimBLR13/16WSWCMoscowU60
5 May 2007Mooren, JeroenNED1/16LSWCMoscowU60
6 Apr 2007Techov, AlbertLTU3/5WEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Draksic, RokSLO5/7WEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Flamand, FabriceBEL9/12WEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Davtyan, HovhannesARM1/4LEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Paischer, LudwigAUT1/8WEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Oguz, CemalTUR1/16WEChBelgradeU60
11 Feb 2007Dragin, DimitriFRA5/7LSWCParisU60
11 Feb 2007Lourenço, DenílsonBRA9/12WSWCParisU60
11 Feb 2007Gkornteev, AlexandrosGRE13/16WSWCParisU60
11 Feb 2007Davtyan, HovhannesARM1/8LSWCParisU60
11 Feb 2007Diantete, NtotoCOD1/16WSWCParisU60
27 Jan 2007Asumbani, DavidGEO5/7LWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2007Srapyan, ArturARM9/12WWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2007Sarlak, VahidIRI1/4LWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2007Terim, FatihTUR1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
28 Oct 2006Wolf, JonathanISR3/5DETCBelgradeU73
21 Oct 2006Donbay, BazarbekKAZ3/4LECCBudapestU60
17 Sep 2006Kishmakhov, RuslanRUSfinalLWTCParisU60
17 Sep 2006Cho, Nam-SukKOR1/2WWTCParisU60
17 Sep 2006Morokhovets, SergeyUKR1/4WWTCParisU60
27 Aug 2006Gasimov, RamilAZEfinalLWCupBakuU66
27 Aug 2006Bekulov, RomanRUS1/2WWCupBakuU66
27 Aug 2006Almukashev, SayatKAZ1/4WWCupBakuU66
27 Aug 2006Nurmukhamedov, GuvanchTKM1/8WWCupBakuU66
26 May 2006Houkes, RubenNED3/5LEChTampereU60
26 May 2006Fallon, CraigGBR1/2LEChTampereU60
26 May 2006Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4WEChTampereU60
26 May 2006Oguz, CemalTUR1/8WEChTampereU60
15 Apr 2006Oleinic, VladimirMDA1/16LWCupLisbonU66
4 Mar 2006Davtyan, HovhannesARM3/5WWCupPragueU60
4 Mar 2006Stanev, EvgenyRUS1/2LWCupPragueU60
4 Mar 2006Houkes, RubenNED1/4WWCupPragueU60
4 Mar 2006Soyer, CyrilFRA1/8WWCupPragueU60
11 Feb 2006Taymans, CédricBEL13/16LSWCParisU66
11 Feb 2006Akimoto, HiroyukiJPN1/8LSWCParisU66
11 Feb 2006Moussa, BilalALG1/16WSWCParisU66
4 Feb 2006Khositashvili, VakhtangiGEO3/5LWCupTbilisiU60
4 Feb 2006Dragin, DimitriFRA1/2LWCupTbilisiU60
4 Feb 2006Nash, ShamilRUS1/4WWCupTbilisiU60
4 Feb 2006Arzumanov, EmilAZE1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
11 Sep 2005Cho, Nam-SukKOR9/12LWChCairoU60
11 Sep 2005Paischer, LudwigAUT1/4LWChCairoU60
11 Sep 2005Tursunbaev, NamyrKGZ1/8WWChCairoU60
11 Sep 2005Burján, LászlóHUN1/16WWChCairoU60
11 Sep 2005Zokirov, SanjarUZB1/32WWChCairoU60
5 Feb 2005Bang, Gui-ManKOR3/5WSWCParisU66
5 Feb 2005Akimoto, HiroyukiJPN1/2LSWCParisU66
5 Feb 2005Ould-Saïd, AhmedFRA1/4WSWCParisU66
5 Feb 2005Zintiridis, TarielGRE1/8WSWCParisU66
5 Feb 2005Goncalves, HugoPOR1/16WSWCParisU66
29 Jan 2005Shikhalizada, NijatAZEfinalWWCupTbilisiU60
29 Jan 2005Svimonishvili, DavidGEO1/2WWCupTbilisiU60
29 Jan 2005Despezelle, EricFRA1/4WWCupTbilisiU60
29 Jan 2005Abasov, MohamedAZE1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
9 Oct 2004Stanev, EvgenyRUSfinalLECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Stanev, EvgenyRUSfinalLECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Stegmüller, RolandAUT1/2WECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Stegmüller, RolandAUT1/2WECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Martynov, IvanRUS1/8WECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Martynov, IvanRUS1/8WECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Martynov, IvanRUS1/8WECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Martynov, IvanRUS1/8WECCAbensbergU60
15 Aug 2004Nomura, TadahiroJPNfinalLOGAthensU60
15 Aug 2004Haji Akhound Zade, MasoudIRI1/2WOGAthensU60
15 Aug 2004Stanev, EvgenyRUS1/4WOGAthensU60
15 Aug 2004Donbay, BazarbekKAZ1/8WOGAthensU60
15 Aug 2004Uematsu, KenjiESP1/16WOGAthensU60
5 Jun 2004Despezelle, EricFRA1/4LECCAbensbergU60
5 Jun 2004Despezelle, EricFRA1/4LECCAbensbergU60
14 May 2004Burján, LászlóHUN9/12LEChBucharestU60
14 May 2004Zintiridis, RevaziGRE1/4LEChBucharestU60
14 May 2004Morokhovets, SergeyUKR1/8WEChBucharestU60
14 May 2004Yekutiel, GalISR1/16WEChBucharestU60
7 Feb 2004Zintiridis, RevaziGRE5/7LSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Fallon, CraigGBR9/12WSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Cardoso, JoãoPOR13/16WSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Nomura, TadahiroJPN1/8LSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Svec, LiborCZE1/16WSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Mihailov, VitaliMDA1/32WSWCParisU60
14 Sep 2003Tsagaanbaatar, TengisMGL1/32LWChOsakaU60
19 May 2003Paischer, LudwigAUTpre-roundLETCDüsseldorfU60
16 May 2003Fallon, CraigGBRfinalWEChDüsseldorfU60
16 May 2003Mihailov, VitaliMDA1/2WEChDüsseldorfU60
16 May 2003Carella, GiovanniITA1/4WEChDüsseldorfU60
16 May 2003Taymans, CédricBEL1/8WEChDüsseldorfU60
22 Feb 2003Paischer, LudwigAUTfinalLSWCHamburgU60
22 Feb 2003Uchishiba, MasatoJPN1/2WSWCHamburgU60
22 Feb 2003Sarlak, VahidIRI1/4WSWCHamburgU60
22 Feb 2003Cueto, RobertoESP1/8WSWCHamburgU60
22 Feb 2003Takata, TaylorUSA1/16WSWCHamburgU60
2 Feb 2003Sardanashvili, LashaGEOfinalWWCupTbilisiU60
2 Feb 2003Nazaryan, ArmenARM1/2WWCupTbilisiU60
2 Feb 2003Ibragimov, TuralAZE1/4WWCupTbilisiU60
2 Feb 2003Techov, AlbertLTU1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
26 Jan 2003Paischer, LudwigAUTfinalWSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Stanev, EvgenyRUS1/2WSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Cueto, RobertoESP1/4WSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Butenin, KonstantinRUS1/8WSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Vardikyan, AshotARM1/16WSWCMoscowU60
30 Nov 2002Ismayilov, ElchinAZE1/2LSWCBucharestU60
30 Nov 2002Surla, IulianROU3/4WSWCBucharestU60
19 May 2002Novikov I, SiarheiBLRfinalWETCMariborU60
16 May 2002Taymans, CédricBEL3/5WEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Ismayilov, ElchinAZE1/2LEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Techov, AlbertLTU1/4WEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Simeonidis, DimitrisGRE1/8WEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Nazaryan, ArmenARM1/16WEChMariborU60
10 Feb 2002Uchishiba, MasatoJPN3/5LSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Techov, AlbertLTU5/7WSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Despezelle, EricFRA9/12WSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Nazaryan, ArmenARM13/16WSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Choi, Min-HoKOR1/8LSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Cueto, RobertoESP1/16WSWCParisU60
29 Jul 2001Buchanan, JohnGBR3/5LWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Taymans, CédricBEL1/2LWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Paischer, LudwigAUT1/4WWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Ismayilov, ElchinAZE1/8WWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Houkes, RubenNED1/16WWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Takata, TaylorUSA1/32WWChMunichU60
20 May 2001Novikov I, SiarheiBLR3/5WEChParisU60
20 May 2001Cyran, JacekPOL5/7WEChParisU60
20 May 2001Degtyarev, VladimirRUS9/12WEChParisU60
20 May 2001Soyer, CyrilFRA1/4LEChParisU60
20 May 2001Kulisch, AdrianGER1/8WEChParisU60
20 May 2001Hult, JohanSWE1/16WEChParisU60
29 Oct 2000Margoshvili, DavidGEOfinalLWCupTbilisiU66
29 Oct 2000Orbeladze, B.GEO1/2WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Oct 2000Sultanov, NamigAZE1/4WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Oct 2000Aliyev, RuslanAZE1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Oct 2000Gelashvili, J.GEO1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
16 Sep 2000Donbay, BazarbekKAZ9/12LOGSydneyU60
16 Sep 2000Narmandakh, DorjpalamMGL13/16WOGSydneyU60
16 Sep 2000Jung, Bu-KyungKOR1/16LOGSydneyU60
21 May 2000Cyran, JacekPOL3/5WEChWroclawU60
21 May 2000Despezelle, EricFRA1/2LEChWroclawU60
19 May 2000Moret, DavidSUI1/4WEChWroclawU60
19 May 2000Gussenberg, OliverGER1/8WEChWroclawU60
19 May 2000Mirzaliyev, RuslanUKR1/16WEChWroclawU60
19 Mar 2000Vaks, EhudISR1/16LWCupWarsawU60
12 Mar 2000Matuszek, MarekSVK3/5LWCupPragueU60
12 Mar 2000Vaks, EhudISR5/7WWCupPragueU60
12 Mar 2000van Oostrum, MartijnNED9/12WWCupPragueU60
12 Mar 2000Konegawa, MinoruJPN1/4LWCupPragueU60
12 Mar 2000Ungvári, MiklósHUN1/8WWCupPragueU60
12 Mar 2000Vañous, RobertCZE1/16WWCupPragueU60
3 Mar 2000Pokryvka, BranislavSVK1/32LWCupBudapestU60
10 Oct 1999Narmandakh, DorjpalamMGL3/5WWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999Poulot, ManoloCUB1/2LWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999van Oostrum, MartijnNED1/4WWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999Moret, DavidSUI1/8WWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999Michalek, MateuszPOL1/16WWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999Voskanyan, VardanRUS1/32WWChBirminghamU60
23 May 1999Sultanov, YulduzAZE3/5WEChBratislavaU60
23 May 1999Moret, DavidSUI5/7WEChBratislavaU60
23 May 1999Kovács, TamásHUN9/12WEChBratislavaU60
23 May 1999Gussenberg, OliverGER13/16WEChBratislavaU60
23 May 1999Caravana, PedroPOR1/8LEChBratislavaU60
28 Feb 1999Tsutsumi, TokisadaJPNfinalLWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Ismayilov, ElchinAZE1/2WWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Stanev, EvgenyRUS1/4WWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Gussenberg, OliverGER1/8WWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Leroy, BaptisteFRA1/16WWCupMunichU60
21 Feb 1999Mena, LeonidesCUB3/5LWCupLeondingU60
21 Feb 1999Arencibia, YordanisCUB1/2LWCupLeondingU60
21 Feb 1999Buchanan, JohnGBR1/4WWCupLeondingU60
21 Feb 1999Yang, BoCHN1/8WWCupLeondingU60
21 Feb 1999Kovács, TamásHUN1/16WWCupLeondingU60
12 Feb 1999Despezelle, EricFRA9/12LWCupParisU60
12 Feb 1999Peñas, OscarESP1/8LWCupParisU60
12 Feb 1999Soyer, CyrilFRA1/16WWCupParisU60
1 Nov 1998Sultanov, YulduzAZE3/5LWCupTbilisiU60
1 Nov 1998Guseinov, NazimAZE1/2LWCupTbilisiU60
1 Nov 1998Sardanashvili, LashaGEO1/4WWCupTbilisiU60
1 Nov 1998Dondua, I.GEO1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
17 May 1998Mirzaliyev, RuslanUKRfinalWEChOviedoU60
17 May 1998Gussenberg, OliverGER1/2WEChOviedoU60
17 May 1998Sultanov, YulduzAZE1/4WEChOviedoU60
17 May 1998Douma, YacineFRA1/8WEChOviedoU60
17 May 1998Zafosnik, SimonSLO1/16WEChOviedoU60
22 Feb 1998Mukhtarov, AlisherUZB5/7LWCupMunichU60
22 Feb 1998Lazar, RaduROU9/12WWCupMunichU60
22 Feb 1998Poulot, ManoloCUB1/4LWCupMunichU60
22 Feb 1998Giovinazzo, GirolamoITA1/8WWCupMunichU60
22 Feb 1998Idrissi Chorfi, AbdelouahedMAR1/16WWCupMunichU60
15 Feb 1998Douma, YacineFRAfinalLWCupLeondingU60
15 Feb 1998Kovács, TamásHUN1/2WWCupLeondingU60
15 Feb 1998García, JulianARG1/4WWCupLeondingU60
15 Feb 1998Poulot, ManoloCUB1/8WWCupLeondingU60
15 Feb 1998Mustapha, AtefEGY1/16WWCupLeondingU60
8 Feb 1998Girardey, SébastienFRA17/20LWCupParisU60
8 Feb 1998Giovinazzo, GirolamoITA1/32LWCupParisU60
25 Jan 1998Mayorov, AlexeyRUS3/5LWCupMoscowU60
25 Jan 1998Ozhegin, NickolayRUS1/2LWCupMoscowU60
25 Jan 1998Butenin, KonstantinRUS1/4WWCupMoscowU60
25 Jan 1998Sotnikov, VladimirUKR1/8WWCupMoscowU60
25 Jan 1998Gaunov, AnzorRUS1/16WWCupMoscowU60
26 Jul 1997Sultanov, UlduzAZEfinalLWCupTbilisiU60
26 Jul 1997Matiashvili, MamukaGEO1/2WWCupTbilisiU60
26 Jul 1997Makhatadze, MamukaGEO1/4WWCupTbilisiU60
26 Jul 1997Khamitsaev, RUS1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
11 May 1997Caravana, PedroPOR5/7LEChOostendeU60
11 May 1997Melke, MelekGER9/12WEChOostendeU60
11 May 1997Giovinazzo, GirolamoITA1/4LEChOostendeU60
11 May 1997Sultanov, YulduzAZE1/8WEChOostendeU60
11 May 1997Uematsu, KenjiESP1/16WEChOostendeU60
23 Feb 1997Melke, MelekGER13/16LWCupMunichU60
23 Feb 1997Harada, KenichiJPN1/8LWCupMunichU60
23 Feb 1997Yildirim, FaikTUR1/16WWCupMunichU60
20 Oct 1996Douma, YacineFRA2ndDETCSt. PetersburgU60
Result City Date
3Kutaisi2009
5Rotterdam2009
5Sindelfingen2009
3Tbilisi2009
3Warsaw2009