Valentin Radu Judoka
Valentin Radu
Valentin Radu
Country: Romania | Born: 4 June 1989 (32 years)
Valentin Radu was 2011 national champion U90kg. He won many national medals in Romania U90kg and open category. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2018. He took four silver medals at Balk Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 7 4 3 57.1%
2019 5 1 4 20.0%
2018 8 4 4 50.0%
2017 8 1 7 12.5%
2016 12 4 8 33.3%
2015 10 3 7 30.0%
2014 7 3 4 42.9%
2013 5 1 4 20.0%
2012 4 1 3 25.0%
2011 16 7 9 43.8%
2010 9 3 6 33.3%
2009 15 6 9 40.0%
2008 3 1 2 33.3%
2007 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 111 39 72 35.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Mar 2020 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2020 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2020 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2020 Moisieiev, Alieksiei UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2020 Guerin, Pierre Louis FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
16 Feb 2020 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U100
16 Feb 2020 Wójcik, Jakub POL 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U100
29 Sep 2019 Mirzayev, Aslan AZE 1/16 L WCup Luxembourg U100
8 Sep 2019 Georgiev, Boris BUL 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2019 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2019 Waczulik, Richard HUN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
24 Feb 2019 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
18 Nov 2018 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/16 L GP The Hague U100
2 Sep 2018 Imala, Otto SUI 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Dvorak, Radim CZE 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Jun 2018 Dosen, Bojan SRB 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U100
10 Jun 2018 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U100
10 Jun 2018 Fagerhill, Jonathan SWE 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
10 Jun 2018 Villanova, Luca ITA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U100
18 Feb 2018 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U100
24 Sep 2017 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/8 L WCup Belgrade U100
2 Sep 2017 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/32 L WCh Budapest U100
23 Jul 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/16 L WCup Minsk U100
23 Jul 2017 Tskaev, Lazar RUS 1/32 W WCup Minsk U100
18 Jun 2017 Frey, Johannes GER 1/8 L ECup Celje U100
4 Jun 2017 Olivar, Cedric FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U100
19 Feb 2017 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
12 Feb 2017 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
25 Sep 2016 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
26 Jun 2016 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/8 L GP Budapest U100
19 Mar 2016 Arici, Hasan TUR 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U100
19 Mar 2016 Mattsson, Emil SWE 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U100
19 Mar 2016 Vukic, Slobodan MNE 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U100
28 Feb 2016 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
21 Feb 2016 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
21 Feb 2016 Bento, Casimiro ANG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
21 Feb 2016 Iminov, Akbarzhan USA 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U100
14 Feb 2016 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U100
7 Feb 2016 Ben Khaled, Anis TUN 1/32 L GSL Paris U100
18 Oct 2015 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
18 Oct 2015 Ben Khaled, Anis TUN 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
29 Aug 2015 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/32 L WCh Astana U100
14 Jun 2015 Cherkasov, Mykhailo UKR 1/8 L GP Budapest U100
14 Jun 2015 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 W GP Budapest U100
31 May 2015 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U100
31 May 2015 Taran, Mircea MDA 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U100
3 May 2015 Wójcik, Jakub POL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Mar 2015 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 L GP Samsun U100
1 Mar 2015 Joergensen, Frederik DEN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
28 Sep 2014 Samel, Lorand ROU 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U100
28 Sep 2014 Vulevic, Nikola MNE 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U100
28 Sep 2014 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
28 Sep 2014 Dubreta, Anto MNE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U100
28 Sep 2014 Aljic, Vehbija BIH 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U100
16 Feb 2014 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U90
9 Feb 2014 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
2 Jun 2013 Kukovica, David SLO 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U90
27 Apr 2013 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/16 L ECh Budapest U90
27 Apr 2013 Kaiser, Mirko LIE 1/32 W ECh Budapest U90
24 Feb 2013 Bunddorj, Janchivdorj MGL 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
10 Feb 2013 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
26 Feb 2012 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/32 L WCup Prague U90
12 Feb 2012 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U90
5 Feb 2012 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
5 Feb 2012 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
20 Nov 2011 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/8 L EJU23 Tyumen U90
2 Oct 2011 Émond, Alexandre CAN 1/8 L WCup Liverpool U90
2 Oct 2011 Horley, Michael GBR 1/16 W WCup Liverpool U90
14 Aug 2011 Koleśnik, Lukasz POL 3/5 W WUC Shenzhen U90
14 Aug 2011 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/2 L WUC Shenzhen U90
14 Aug 2011 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/4 W WUC Shenzhen U90
14 Aug 2011 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U90
5 Jun 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Mamedov, Chingiz KGZ 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Guchapshev, Samir RUS 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
2 Apr 2011 Burns, Andrew GBR 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U90
2 Apr 2011 Burdalić, Ramiz BIH 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U90
2 Apr 2011 Tworzydlo, Wiktor POL 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U90
27 Feb 2011 Fishman, Victor ISR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U90
13 Feb 2011 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
21 Nov 2010 Krpálek, Michal CZE 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U90
26 Jun 2010 Arnal, Alberto ESP 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U90
26 Jun 2010 Guzaev, Ilya RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 Jun 2010 Oliveira, Felipe BRA 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U90
6 Jun 2010 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/16 L WCup Madrid U90
25 Apr 2010 Facente, Walter ITA 3/5 W ETC Vienna U90
25 Apr 2010 Dudnic, Cornelius MDA 5/7 W ETC Vienna U90
25 Apr 2010 Koleśnik, Lukasz POL 1/4 L ETC Vienna U90
24 Apr 2010 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/16 L ECh Vienna U90
21 Nov 2009 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Antalya U81
21 Nov 2009 Kopecky, Josef CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Antalya U81
31 Oct 2009 Zydak, Pawel POL 9/12 L ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Conrad, Robert GER 1/4 L ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Rubini, Riccardo ITA 1/8 W ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Jaquet, Jonathan SUI 1/16 W ECup Borås U81
3 Oct 2009 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR poule L ETC Miskolc U90
3 Oct 2009 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR poule L ETC Miskolc U90
20 Jun 2009 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 1/16 L ECup Celje U90
20 Jun 2009 Tomasetti, Pablo ITA 1/32 W ECup Celje U90
6 Jun 2009 Buffet, Romain FRA 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U90
6 Jun 2009 Randl, Milan SVK 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U90
6 Jun 2009 Koleśnik, Lukasz POL 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
15 Feb 2009 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2009 Milosevic, Nikola SRB 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
14 Sep 2008 De la Croes, Marvin NED 9/12 L EChJun Warsaw U90
14 Sep 2008 Bagac, Erdal TUR 13/16 W EChJun Warsaw U90
14 Sep 2008 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U90
7 Oct 2007 Gartner, Luka SRB 1/16 L EChJun Prague U90
20 May 2007 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U90