Karine Petit Judoka
Karine PETIT
FRA
Karine Petit
Country: France | Born: 29 July 1972 (48 years)
French judoka Karine Petit won the Junior world title in 1990 in Dijon. She won bronze at the Tournoi de Paris in 1998 U57kg among 11 World Cups medals and victories in Warsaw, Basle and Prague. Karine Petit won the French title in 1993.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 3 1 2 33.3%
2003 9 6 3 66.7%
2000 11 7 4 63.6%
1999 17 12 5 70.6%
1998 11 7 4 63.6%
1997 12 8 4 66.7%
1996 16 10 6 62.5%
1995 18 11 7 61.1%
1994 2 0 2 0.0%
1992 7 3 4 42.9%
1991 5 3 2 60.0%
1990 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 117 72 45 61.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Feb 2004 Goeldi, Lena SUI 9/12 L SWC Paris U57
7 Feb 2004 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U57
7 Feb 2004 Kasperkiewicz, Romana POL 1/8 W SWC Paris U57
22 Feb 2003 Goeldi, Lena SUI 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Aguirre, Yahaira ESP 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Gussenberg, Inga GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U57
8 Feb 2003 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W SWC Paris U57
8 Feb 2003 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 5/7 W SWC Paris U57
8 Feb 2003 Mogi, Noriko JPN 9/12 W SWC Paris U57
8 Feb 2003 Shinomiya, Aki SUI 13/16 W SWC Paris U57
8 Feb 2003 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 L SWC Paris U57
19 Mar 2000 Chika, Nonaka JPN 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Rainczuk, Magdalena POL 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Jaha, Arijana BIH 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Fritzell Hamnlund, Carin SWE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Feb 2000 Kim, Hwa-Soo KOR 3/5 L WCup Paris U57
13 Feb 2000 Baton, Magali FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U57
13 Feb 2000 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1/4 W WCup Paris U57
13 Feb 2000 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/8 W WCup Paris U57
13 Feb 2000 Kouaho, Rose Marie CIV 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
3 Apr 1999 Gal, Jessica NED 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
3 Apr 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
3 Apr 1999 Coppens, Audry NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
14 Mar 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP final W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Goetz, Carola GER 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
14 Feb 1999 Gal, Jessica NED 5/7 L WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 9/12 W WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/4 L WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Postiglioni, Paola ITA 1/8 W WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Diall, Fatoumata 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
24 Jan 1999 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE final L WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Kuzmenko, Ella RUS 1/2 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Sokolova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U57
5 Apr 1998 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
5 Apr 1998 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
5 Apr 1998 Goetz, Carola GER 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
5 Apr 1998 Dousi, Margot NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
5 Apr 1998 Dzalaeva, Tamara RUS 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
22 Feb 1998 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/32 L WCup Munich U57
8 Feb 1998 Harel, Barbara FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/2 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/4 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
26 Oct 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL final L ETC Rome U61
26 Oct 1997 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 1/2 W ETC Rome U61
26 Oct 1997 Schernthaner, Nicole AUT 1/4 W ETC Rome U61
6 Apr 1997 Peel, Cheryle GBR final L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Walta, Katarina GER 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
9 Feb 1997 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/4 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Traki, Nesria TUN 1/8 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Yuying, Qin CHN 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
7 Dec 1996 Martin, Marlène FRA final W WCup Basel U61
7 Dec 1996 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 1/2 W WCup Basel U61
7 Dec 1996 Saiz, Africa ESP 1/4 W WCup Basel U61
7 Dec 1996 Taennler, Brigitte SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U61
20 Oct 1996 Tokarz, Irena POL final L ETC St. Petersburg U61
20 Oct 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED final W ETC St. Petersburg U61
20 Oct 1996 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 2nd W ETC St. Petersburg U61
16 Mar 1996 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Klimovich, Alla UKR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U56
24 Feb 1996 Broz, Corinna USA 9/12 L WCup Munich U56
24 Feb 1996 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/4 L WCup Munich U56
24 Feb 1996 Einecke, Gunhild GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U56
24 Feb 1996 Tognoloni, Sonia ITA 1/16 W WCup Munich U56
11 Feb 1996 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
2 Dec 1995 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 3/5 W WCup Basel U56
2 Dec 1995 Fujiwara, Takako JPN 1/2 L WCup Basel U56
2 Dec 1995 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/4 W WCup Basel U56
2 Dec 1995 Clement, Inge BEL 1/8 W WCup Basel U56
1 Oct 1995 Gal, Jessica NED 1/16 L WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Broz, Corinna USA 1/32 W WCh Chiba U56
14 May 1995 Gal, Jessica NED 3/5 L ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Clement, Inge BEL 5/7 W ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Krey, Michelle DEN 9/12 W ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Tognoloni, Sonia ITA 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U56
26 Mar 1995 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 3/5 W IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Myren, Ursula SWE 5/7 W IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 9/12 W IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Rong, Hu CHN 1/4 L IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Pedulla, Marisa USA 1/8 W IT Rome U56
12 Feb 1995 Álvarez, Sara ESP 13/16 L WCup Paris U61
12 Feb 1995 Beltrán, Daima CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
23 Oct 1994 Szczepanska, Aneta POL pre-round L ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L ETC The Hague U61
1 Mar 1992 Chie Ishii, Tânia BRA 9/12 L WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1992 Dupont, Andree CAN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1992 Profanter, Susanne AUT 1/8 L WCup Budapest U61
1 Feb 1992 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 9/12 L WCup Paris U61
1 Feb 1992 Arad, Yael ISR 1/4 L WCup Paris U61
1 Feb 1992 Xianglan, Jin CHN 1/8 W WCup Paris U61
1 Feb 1992 Rodrigues, Paula POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Gal, Jenny ITA 3/5 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Cho, Min-Sun KOR 1/2 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Sindlerova, Lenka TCH 1/4 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/8 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Singer, Susann GER 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
9 Sep 1990 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 3/5 L WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Dutra, J. BRA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Schirz, Marianne AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Sindlerova, Lenka TCH 1/4 L WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Kammerer, Sandra AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Muzzioli, Barbara ITA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U61