Ugo Legrand Judoka
Ugo Legrand
Ugo Legrand
Country: France | Born: 22 January 1989 (32 years)
Ugo Legrand is Olympic bronze medallist at the 2012 Olympics in London. He won silver at the 2013 World Championships in Rio and bronze in 2011. Ugo won the World Junior title in 2008 in Bangkok and three European Junior medals. He was 2012 European Champion in Chelyabinsk. He retired in 2015.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 1 0 1 0.0%
2014 29 21 8 72.4%
2013 21 16 5 76.2%
2012 17 13 4 76.5%
2011 28 19 9 67.9%
2010 32 20 12 62.5%
2009 11 10 1 90.9%
2008 10 10 0 100.0%
2007 6 4 2 66.7%
2006 9 6 3 66.7%
2005 6 5 1 83.3%
Total 170 124 46 72.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Oct 2015 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/16 L GP Tashkent U73
6 Dec 2014 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2014 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U73
2 Nov 2014 Orujov, Rustam AZE 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
2 Nov 2014 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
2 Nov 2014 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
2 Nov 2014 Salman, Ahmed IRQ 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
31 Aug 2014 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/8 W WTC Chelyabinsk U73
30 Aug 2014 Huang, Chun-Ta TPE 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Aug 2014 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2014 Draksic, Rok SLO 3/5 L ETC Montpellier U73
27 Apr 2014 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/8 W ETC Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Elmont, Dex NED final L ECh Montpellier U73   
25 Apr 2014 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 W ECh Montpellier U73   
25 Apr 2014 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/4 W ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U73
22 Mar 2014 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
22 Mar 2014 Naniy, Mikhail RUS 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
22 Mar 2014 Urani, Florent FRA 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U73
22 Mar 2014 Alves, Wallace BRA 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
17 Mar 2014 Contini, Marcelo BRA final W WCup Montevideo U73
17 Mar 2014 Morin-Martel, Alexis CAN 1/2 W WCup Montevideo U73
17 Mar 2014 Urani, Florent FRA 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U73
17 Mar 2014 Macedo, Joao BRA 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U73
8 Feb 2014 Isaev, Mansur RUS 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Danculea, Costel ROU 5/7 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Morin-Martel, Alexis CAN 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS poule W ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Bardax, Nicolas FRA poule W ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/8 L ECC Paris U73
28 Aug 2013 Ono, Shohei JPN final L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/2 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Jeanne, Nady SEN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Aug 2013 Kinyanjui, Isaac KEN 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Jun 2013 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 3/5 W GP Miami U73
15 Jun 2013 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 L GP Miami U73
15 Jun 2013 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/4 W GP Miami U73
15 Jun 2013 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/8 W GP Miami U73
15 Jun 2013 Mate, Lee MEX 1/16 W GP Miami U73
30 Mar 2013 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 3/5 W GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Muki, Sagi ISR 5/7 W GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/4 L GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/8 W GP Samsun U73
30 Mar 2013 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
9 Feb 2013 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
30 Jul 2012 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 3/5 W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 5/7 W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 L OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Hafiz, Hussein EGY 1/8 W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 W OG London U73
27 Apr 2012 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR final W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Di Cristo, Giovanni ITA 1/2 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Ott, Marcel AUT 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
18 Feb 2012 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2012 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2012 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U73
18 Feb 2012 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
4 Feb 2012 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2012 Hafiz, Hussein EGY 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
14 Jan 2012 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U73
10 Dec 2011 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Otsuka, Masahiko JPN 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
19 Nov 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 L GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U73
28 Aug 2011 Mendonca, Bruno BRA final W WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/4 L WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WTC Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 3/5 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/4 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/8 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Zaripkanov, Eldar KAZ 1/16 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Castro, Derian COL 1/32 W WCh Paris U73
23 Jul 2011 van de Kamer, Neal NED 5/7 L ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Ben Sasson, Roi ISR 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Friedrich, Stefan GER 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 17/20 W ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Oates, Colin GBR 1/32 L ECup Hamburg U73
24 Apr 2011 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Paposhvili, Tengizi GEO 1/32 L ECh Istanbul U73
5 Feb 2011 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Kim, Won-Jung KOR 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
15 Jan 2011 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/8 L IJFMA Baku U73
17 Dec 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS final W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/2 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 1/4 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Santos, Adriano BRA 1/16 W GP Qingdao U73
12 Dec 2010 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
23 Nov 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
31 Oct 2010 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 3/5 L WTC Antalya U73
31 Oct 2010 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 5/7 W WTC Antalya U73
31 Oct 2010 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/4 L WTC Antalya U73
11 Sep 2010 Awano, Yasuhiro JPN 5/7 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Ralli, Achilleus THA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
3 Jul 2010 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/8 L GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Papaux, David SUI 1/16 W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Vardanyan, Robert ARM 1/32 W GSL Moscow U73
25 Apr 2010 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/2 L ETC Vienna U73
25 Apr 2010 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/4 L ETC Vienna U73
25 Apr 2010 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/8 W ETC Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 3/5 W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Williams, Daniel GBR 5/7 W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/8 W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 W ECh Vienna U73
20 Feb 2010 Pina, João POR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2010 Hafiz, Hussein EGY 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
6 Feb 2010 Awano, Yasuhiro JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
21 Nov 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN final W EJU23 Antalya U73
21 Nov 2009 Bazandarashvili, Zviad GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Antalya U73
21 Nov 2009 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/4 W EJU23 Antalya U73
21 Nov 2009 Kovacevic, Ljubisa SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U73
21 Nov 2009 Milichovsky, Matus SVK 1/16 W EJU23 Antalya U73
8 Nov 2009 Focke, Jonas GER final W ECup Vantaa U73
8 Nov 2009 Seidlmeier, Fabian GER 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U73
8 Nov 2009 Flecha, David ESP 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U73
8 Nov 2009 Aubin-Mercier, Olivier CAN 1/8 W ECup Vantaa U73
8 Nov 2009 Lindstrom, Petja FIN 1/16 W ECup Vantaa U73
5 Jul 2009 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
26 Oct 2008 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN final W WJC Bangkok U66
26 Oct 2008 Krizan, Filip SRB 1/2 W WJC Bangkok U66
26 Oct 2008 Durmaz, Mehmet TUR 1/4 W WJC Bangkok U66
26 Oct 2008 Tu, Kai-Wen TPE 1/8 W WJC Bangkok U66
26 Oct 2008 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/16 W WJC Bangkok U66
12 Sep 2008 Zámbori, Bence HUN final W EChJun Warsaw U66
12 Sep 2008 Krizan, Filip SRB 1/2 W EChJun Warsaw U66
12 Sep 2008 Durmaz, Mehmet TUR 1/4 W EChJun Warsaw U66
12 Sep 2008 Lucic, Dragan BIH 1/8 W EChJun Warsaw U66
12 Sep 2008 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U66
25 Nov 2007 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 L EJU23 Salzburg U66
7 Oct 2007 Kowalski, Tomasz POL final L EChJun Prague U66
7 Oct 2007 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/2 W EChJun Prague U66
7 Oct 2007 Krizan, Filip SRB 1/4 W EChJun Prague U66
7 Oct 2007 Costa, Daniel POR 1/8 W EChJun Prague U66
7 Oct 2007 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 W EChJun Prague U66
15 Oct 2006 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 9/12 L WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 13/16 W WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Gibson, Cameron AUS 17/20 W WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/16 L WJC Santo Domingo U66
8 Sep 2006 Schneider, Rene GER 3/5 W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 5/7 W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Gramba, Justinas LTU 9/12 W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Staushy, Alexei BLR 1/8 L EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Lebezov, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W EChJun Tallinn U66
19 Jun 2005 Arendt, Fabio GER 3/5 W EChCa Salzburg U66
19 Jun 2005 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 5/7 W EChCa Salzburg U66
19 Jun 2005 Shauliuk, Vitali BLR 9/12 W EChCa Salzburg U66
19 Jun 2005 Badrick, Jean-Rene GBR 1/4 L EChCa Salzburg U66
19 Jun 2005 Ongena, Bart BEL 1/8 W EChCa Salzburg U66
19 Jun 2005 Lvov, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 W EChCa Salzburg U66