Darya Skrypnik Judoka

Darya Skrypnik

Darya Skrypnik

  • Country:Belarus
  • Born:12 December 1987 (31 years)
  • Popularity
Darya Skrypnik won a world bronze medal in Astana in 2015 as third judoka of Belarus. Coached by Natik Bagirov she reached world level at the age of 27. Skrypnik won bronze at the European Junior championships in 2006 and U23 in 2008. In 2015 she won the Euro Open in Minsk and took bronze in Prague. Skrypnik won a silver medal at the European Open in Prague in 2017. Skrypnik won gold at the European Open in Minsk in 2017 where she retained the title.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018102820.0 %
20172314960.9 %
2016156940.0 %
201533201360.6 %
201422101245.5 %
20132213959.1 %
20122020.0 %
201131233.3 %
201041325.0 %
200972528.6 %
2008138561.5 %
200751420.0 %
200684450.0 %
200583537.5 %
Total 175 85 90 48.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Aug 2018Nairne, LeleGBR1/16LWCupMinskU57
18 Jul 2018Theodorakis, AsiminaAUT9/12LEMXTEkaterinburgU57
18 Jul 2018Pavia, AutomneFRA1/8LEMXTEkaterinburgU57
18 Jul 2018Nairne, LeleGBR1/16LEMXTEkaterinburgU57
26 Apr 2018Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/16LEChTel AvivU52
17 Mar 2018Pereira, JessicaBRA3/5LGSLEkaterinburgU52
17 Mar 2018Perenc, AgataPOL5/7WGSLEkaterinburgU52
17 Mar 2018Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU52
17 Mar 2018Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU52
3 Mar 2018Zehir, TugbaTUR1/16LWCupWarsawU57
26 Nov 2017Bonna, PénélopeFRA1/2LECCWuppertal U52
26 Nov 2017Payet, LaëtitiaFRA1/4WECCWuppertal U52
26 Oct 2017Klimkait, JessicaCAN1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU57
26 Oct 2017Ohai, LoredanaROU1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU57
29 Aug 2017Wang, XinCHN1/32LWChBudapestU52
22 Jul 2017Florian, LarisaAZEfinalWWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Tschopp, EvelyneSUI1/2WWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Temelkova, BetinaISR1/4WWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Gerasimenko, JelizavetaCZE1/8WWCupMinskU52
20 May 2017Guica, EcaterinaCAN5/7LGSLEkaterinburgU52
20 May 2017Miranda, ErikaBRA1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU52
20 May 2017Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU52
20 Apr 2017Tschopp, EvelyneSUI1/8LEChWarsawU52
20 Apr 2017Van Snick, CharlineBEL1/16WEChWarsawU52
31 Mar 2017Van Snick, CharlineBEL3/5WGPTbilisiU52
31 Mar 2017Edwards, KellyGBR5/7WGPTbilisiU52
31 Mar 2017Buchard, AmandineFRA1/4LGPTbilisiU52
4 Mar 2017Pereira, JessicaBRAfinalLWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2017Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP1/2WWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2017Korkmaz, IremTUR1/4WWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2017Keliger, BernadettHUN1/8WWCupPragueU52
11 Feb 2017Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/8LGSLParisU52
11 Feb 2017Gonzalez, OritiaARG1/16WGSLParisU52
7 Aug 2016Kraeh, MareenGER1/16LOGRio de JaneiroU52
27 May 2016Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/8LIJFMAGuadalajaraU52
13 May 2016Perenc, AgataPOL3/5LGPAlmatyU52
13 May 2016Cohen, GiliISR1/2LGPAlmatyU52
13 May 2016Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/4WGPAlmatyU52
13 May 2016Thoudam, Kalpana DeviIND1/8WGPAlmatyU52
21 Apr 2016Gneto, PriscillaFRA1/8LEChKazanU52
21 Apr 2016Buiok, MariiaUKR1/16WEChKazanU52
1 Apr 2016Cohen, GiliISR5/7LGPSamsunU52
1 Apr 2016Euranie, AnnabelleFRA1/4LGPSamsunU52
1 Apr 2016Starkova, OleksandraUKR1/8WGPSamsunU52
25 Mar 2016Janashvili, MariamGEO1/8LGPTbilisiU52
12 Mar 2016Freitas, LeandraPOR3/5WWCupCasablancaU52
12 Mar 2016Moussa, MeriemALG5/7WWCupCasablancaU52
12 Mar 2016Stangar, AnjaSLO1/4LWCupCasablancaU52
1 Oct 2015Gneto, PriscillaFRA3/5LGPTashkentU52
1 Oct 2015Babamuratova, GulbadamTKM1/2LGPTashkentU52
1 Oct 2015Nareks, PetraSLO1/4WGPTashkentU52
1 Oct 2015Turmakhanova, GaukharKAZ1/8WGPTashkentU52
25 Aug 2015Babamuratova, GulbadamTKM3/5WWChAstanaU52  
25 Aug 2015Kuziutina, NataliaRUS5/7WWChAstanaU52
25 Aug 2015Miranda, ErikaBRA1/4LWChAstanaU52
25 Aug 2015Euranie, AnnabelleFRA1/8WWChAstanaU52
25 Aug 2015Cruz, JenniferMEX1/16WWChAstanaU52
18 Jul 2015Kraeh, MareenGER1/8LGSLTyumenU52
25 Jun 2015Perenc, AgataPOL1/16LEChBakuU52
6 Jun 2015Stankevich, ZhannaARMfinalWWCupMinskU52
6 Jun 2015Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO1/2WWCupMinskU52
6 Jun 2015Holtzinger, LauraFRA1/4WWCupMinskU52
6 Jun 2015El Idrissi, KristinUSA1/8WWCupMinskU52
8 May 2015Kazarina, YuliaRUS1/8LGSLBakuU52
8 May 2015Nazarova, GulshanAZE1/16WGSLBakuU52
6 May 2015Cohen, GiliISR1/8LGSLBakuU52
6 May 2015Park, Da SolKOR1/16WGSLBakuU52
27 Mar 2015Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/8LGPSamsunU52
27 Mar 2015Gneto, PriscillaFRA1/16WGPSamsunU52
22 Mar 2015Adiyasambuu, TsolmonMGL1/8LGPTbilisiU52
22 Mar 2015Stankevich, ZhannaARM1/16WGPTbilisiU52
28 Feb 2015Stankevich, ZhannaARM3/5WWCupPragueU52
28 Feb 2015Ertl, MariaGER5/7WWCupPragueU52
28 Feb 2015Park, Da SolKOR1/4LWCupPragueU52
28 Feb 2015Pereira, JessicaBRA1/8WWCupPragueU52
20 Feb 2015Chitu, AndreeaROU3/5LGPDüsseldorfU52
20 Feb 2015Nakamura, MisatoJPN1/2LGPDüsseldorfU52
20 Feb 2015Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/4WGPDüsseldorfU52
20 Feb 2015Miranda, ErikaBRA1/8WGPDüsseldorfU52
20 Feb 2015Ayari, HelaTUN1/16WGPDüsseldorfU52
7 Feb 2015Uchio, MakoJPN1/8LWCupSofiaU52
2 Nov 2014Ma, YingnanCHN1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU52
16 Oct 2014Chitu, AndreeaROU1/8LGPTashkentU52
16 Oct 2014Kutsenko, OlessyaKAZ1/16WGPTashkentU52
10 Oct 2014Cohen, GiliISR3/5LGPAstanaU52
10 Oct 2014Tarangul, RomyGER5/7WGPAstanaU52
10 Oct 2014Gómez, LauraESP1/4LGPAstanaU52
10 Oct 2014Schwartz, RoniISR1/8WGPAstanaU52
10 Oct 2014Kurmasheva, ZhibekKAZ1/16WGPAstanaU52
26 Aug 2014Bermoy Acosta, YanetCUB1/8LWChChelyabinskU52
26 Aug 2014Florian, LarisaAZE1/16WWChChelyabinskU52
12 Jul 2014Miranda, ErikaBRA1/8LGSLTyumenU52
21 Jun 2014Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/16LGPBudapestU52
17 May 2014Duport, LucileFRAfinalLECupOrenburgU52
17 May 2014Babinyan, ZarinaRUS1/2WECupOrenburgU52
17 May 2014kutsenko, AigulRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU52
17 May 2014Umetbaeva, GulnazRUS1/8WECupOrenburgU52
24 Apr 2014Kazarina, YuliaRUS1/8LEChMontpellierU52
1 Mar 2014Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO1/8LWCupWarsawU52
1 Mar 2014Matei, CristinaROU1/16WWCupWarsawU52
21 Feb 2014Ertl, MariaGER1/16LGPDüsseldorfU52
1 Feb 2014Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO1/8LWCupSofiaU52
1 Feb 2014Karagiannopoulou, MariaGRE1/16WWCupSofiaU52
12 Oct 2013Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO1/8LWCupMinskU52
28 Sep 2013Buiok, MariiaUKR5/7LGPAlmatyU52
28 Sep 2013Heylen, IlseBEL1/4LGPAlmatyU52
28 Sep 2013Tuitekova, AigunimKAZ1/8WGPAlmatyU52
27 Aug 2013Gneto, PriscillaFRA1/16LWChRio de JaneiroU52
20 Jul 2013Muller, MarieLUXfinalWECupSindelfingenU52
20 Jul 2013Frey, KathrinSUI1/2WECupSindelfingenU52
20 Jul 2013Karrasch, HannahGER1/4WECupSindelfingenU52
10 Jul 2013Tarangul, RomyGER3/5LWUCKazanU52
10 Jul 2013Kim, Mi-RiKOR5/7WWUCKazanU52
10 Jul 2013Liu, JingCHN9/12WWUCKazanU52
10 Jul 2013Shishime, AiJPN1/4LWUCKazanU52
10 Jul 2013Zhanalieva, AizadaKGZ1/8WWUCKazanU52
18 May 2013Kutsenko, OlessyaKAZfinalWECupOrenburgU52
18 May 2013Tsirkina, KatarinaEST1/2WECupOrenburgU52
18 May 2013Kiseleva, LiliiaRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU52
18 May 2013Kovalenko, AnastasiaRUS1/8WECupOrenburgU52
27 Apr 2013Gómez, LauraESP1/8LEChBudapestU52
27 Apr 2013Kazarina, YuliaRUS1/16WEChBudapestU52
2 Mar 2013Nareks, PetraSLO1/16LWCupPragueU52
2 Feb 2013Chitu, AndreeaROU1/8LWCupSofiaU52
2 Feb 2013Arca, Ayse SaadetTUR1/16WWCupSofiaU52
25 Feb 2012Samat, AynurTUR1/16LWCupWarsawU52
28 Jan 2012Bravik, KittyNED1/16LWCupSofiaU52
26 Feb 2011Grou, ÉlodieFRA1/16LWCupPragueU52
29 Jan 2011Kuban, MartaPOL1/8LWCupSofiaU52
29 Jan 2011Richard, MarineFRA1/16WWCupSofiaU52
3 Jul 2010Moscatt, ValentinaITA1/16LGSLMoscowU48
27 Feb 2010Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/16LWCupWarsawU48
13 Feb 2010Zehir, TugbaTUR1/8LWCupBudapestU52
13 Feb 2010Catuna Ionas, AndreeaROU1/16WWCupBudapestU52
20 Nov 2009Zehir, TugbaTUR1/8LEJU23AntalyaU52
10 Oct 2009Sukha, OlhaUKR5/7LWCupMinskU52
10 Oct 2009Lafont, EmilieFRA1/4LWCupMinskU52
14 Feb 2009Catuna Ionas, AndreeaROU1/8LWCupViennaU52
14 Feb 2009Alparova, LyudmilaRUS1/16WWCupViennaU52
24 Jan 2009Nareks, PetraSLO1/8LWCupSofiaU52
24 Jan 2009Cherniak, InnaUKR1/16WWCupSofiaU52
21 Nov 2008Bonna, PénélopeFRA3/5WEJU23ZagrebU52
21 Nov 2008Renicks, KimberleyGBR5/7WEJU23ZagrebU52
21 Nov 2008Erceg, NinaCRO9/12WEJU23ZagrebU52
21 Nov 2008Lierka, MelanieGER1/4LEJU23ZagrebU52
21 Nov 2008Rosell, EliaESP1/8WEJU23ZagrebU52
21 Nov 2008Chytrá, LucieCZE1/16WEJU23ZagrebU52
12 Oct 2008Tekneci, KubraTUR3/5LWCupBakuU52
12 Oct 2008Seyidi, TuranaAZE5/7WWCupBakuU52
12 Oct 2008Osmanli, AyselAZE9/12WWCupBakuU52
12 Oct 2008Alparova, LyudmilaRUS1/8LWCupBakuU52
2 Mar 2008Fernandes, AndressaBRA13/16LWCupWarsawU52
2 Mar 2008Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/8LWCupWarsawU52
2 Mar 2008Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/16WWCupWarsawU52
13 Oct 2007Samat, AynurTUR1/8LWCupMinskU52
13 Oct 2007Tsirkina, KatarinaEST1/16WWCupMinskU52
22 Sep 2007Kraeh, MareenGER13/16LWCupTallinnU52
22 Sep 2007Sundberg, JaanaFIN1/16LWCupTallinnU52
5 May 2007Samat, AynurTUR1/8LSWCMoscowU52
25 Nov 2006Catuna Ionas, AndreeaROU13/16LEJU23MoscowU52
25 Nov 2006Monteiro, TelmaPOR1/8LEJU23MoscowU52
12 Oct 2006Chitu, AndreeaROU1/8LWJCSanto DomingoU52
12 Oct 2006Donegan, AlexandraAUS1/16WWJCSanto DomingoU52
8 Sep 2006Kearney, LisaIRL3/5WEChJunTallinnU52
8 Sep 2006Bravik, KittyNED1/2LEChJunTallinnU52
8 Sep 2006Alparova, LyudmilaRUS1/4WEChJunTallinnU52
8 Sep 2006Pouch, NicoleITA1/8WEChJunTallinnU52
19 Nov 2005Sundberg, JaanaFIN5/7LEJU23KievU52
19 Nov 2005Chytrá, LucieCZE9/12WEJU23KievU52
19 Nov 2005Delsalle, DelphineFRA1/4LEJU23KievU52
19 Nov 2005Hofer, XeniaSUI1/8WEJU23KievU52
30 Sep 2005Nowak, KatarzynaPOL1/8LEChJunZagrebU52
26 Mar 2005Rebenok, OksanaUKR5/7LWCupMinskU52
26 Mar 2005Machalek, IwonaPOL9/12WWCupMinskU52
26 Mar 2005Bogdanova, LyudmilaRUS1/8LWCupMinskU52
Result City Date
3Mogilev9 Feb
5Ekaterinburg2018
2Mogilev2018
1Minsk2017
7Ekaterinburg2017