Shushana Hevondian Judoka
Shushana Hevondian
Shushana Hevondian
Country: Ukraine | Born: 8 November 1989 (31 years)
Shushana Hevondian from the Ukraine won European Junior bronze in 2008 U52kg and silver at the European U23 Championships in 2011. Hevondian won the European Open in Minsk in 2015 multiple medals at World Cups. She participated at World and European Championships and she is multiple Ukrainian champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 7 3 4 42.9%
2016 10 3 7 30.0%
2015 14 9 5 64.3%
2014 23 10 13 43.5%
2013 26 13 13 50.0%
2012 11 6 5 54.5%
2011 28 14 14 50.0%
2010 15 6 9 40.0%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 5 3 2 60.0%
2007 6 2 4 33.3%
2006 6 2 4 33.3%
2005 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 163 78 85 47.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 Aug 2017 Lien, Chen-Ling TPE 1/16 L WCh Budapest U57
30 Aug 2017 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/32 W WCh Budapest U57
3 Jun 2017 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U57
3 Jun 2017 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U57
3 Jun 2017 Righetti, Anna ITA 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U57
3 Jun 2017 Pidroni, Fabiola ITA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U57
4 Feb 2017 Bergstra, Margriet NED 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
24 Apr 2016 Bazynski, Nadja GER 3/5 L ETC Kazan U63
24 Apr 2016 Kazeniuk, Tatiana RUS 1/4 L ETC Kazan U57
21 Apr 2016 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/16 L ECh Kazan U57
1 Apr 2016 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 L GP Samsun U57
1 Apr 2016 Lkhagvatogoo, Enkhriilen MGL 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
25 Mar 2016 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U57
25 Mar 2016 Tsikhelashvili, Mariam GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U57
27 Feb 2016 Borowska, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
30 Jan 2016 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
30 Jan 2016 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
17 Oct 2015 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
17 Oct 2015 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
1 Oct 2015 Ji, Yunseo KOR 1/16 L GP Tashkent U57
26 Aug 2015 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/16 L WCh Astana U57
26 Aug 2015 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/32 W WCh Astana U57
6 Jul 2015 Yamamoto, Anzu JPN 3/5 L WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Li, Xiangdong CHN 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Kubasheva, Nazgul KAZ 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Dorvigni, Anailys CUB 1/4 L WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Benabderrahmane, Amina ALG 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jul 2015 Veliz, Johanna Alejandra PER 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U57
6 Jun 2015 Mueller, Johanna GER final W WCup Minsk U57
6 Jun 2015 Lo Giudice, Martina ITA 1/2 W WCup Minsk U57
6 Jun 2015 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U57
16 Oct 2014 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/8 L GP Tashkent U57
10 Oct 2014 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/8 L GP Astana U57
27 Sep 2014 Arkhipava, Anastasiia BLR final L WCup Tallinn U57
27 Sep 2014 Csatari, Larissa SUI 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U57
27 Sep 2014 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U57
27 Aug 2014 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U57
21 Jun 2014 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/16 L GP Budapest U57
31 May 2014 Ramsay, Connie GBR 5/7 L WCup Madrid U57
31 May 2014 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/4 L WCup Madrid U57
31 May 2014 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U57
24 Apr 2014 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U57
24 Apr 2014 Csatari, Larissa SUI 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U57
28 Mar 2014 Blot, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L GP Samsun U57
28 Mar 2014 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
21 Mar 2014 Altai, Batzul MGL 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U57
21 Mar 2014 Szabó, Katinka HUN 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U57
21 Mar 2014 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U57
21 Mar 2014 Nurjavova, Rushana TKM 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U57
1 Mar 2014 Csatari, Larissa SUI 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U57
1 Mar 2014 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U57
1 Mar 2014 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
8 Feb 2014 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2014 Nurjavova, Rushana TKM 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
5 Dec 2013 Sung, Ji-Eun KOR 3/5 W GP Jeju U57
5 Dec 2013 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/2 L GP Jeju U57
5 Dec 2013 Cha, Yoo-Mi KOR 1/4 W GP Jeju U57
5 Dec 2013 Amgalan, Saranzul MGL 1/8 W GP Jeju U57
29 Nov 2013 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U57
29 Nov 2013 Mosqueda, Jenielou PHI 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U57
28 Sep 2013 Kubasheva, Nazgul KAZ 3/5 W GP Almaty U57
28 Sep 2013 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/2 L GP Almaty U57
28 Sep 2013 Nishanbayeva, Sevara KAZ 1/4 W GP Almaty U57
28 Aug 2013 Lien, Chen-Ling TPE 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
20 Jul 2013 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 L GSL Moscow U57
10 Jul 2013 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA final L WUC Kazan U57
10 Jul 2013 Lien, Chen-Ling TPE 1/2 W WUC Kazan U57
10 Jul 2013 Tsolani, Sofia GRE 1/4 W WUC Kazan U57
10 Jul 2013 Ang, Xuan Yi SIN 1/8 W WUC Kazan U57
10 Jul 2013 Hydyrova, Maya TKM 1/16 W WUC Kazan U57
28 Apr 2013 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 1/8 L ETC Budapest U57
27 Apr 2013 Verhagen, Sanne NED 5/7 L ECh Budapest U57
27 Apr 2013 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 L ECh Budapest U57
27 Apr 2013 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/8 W ECh Budapest U57
27 Apr 2013 Minakawa, Camila ISR 1/16 W ECh Budapest U57
30 Mar 2013 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/8 L GP Samsun U57
30 Mar 2013 Dilekci, Eda TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
2 Mar 2013 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
16 Feb 2013 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U57
2 Feb 2013 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
27 Oct 2012 Dorjsuren, Sumiya MGL 1/8 L WTC Salvador de Bahia U57
19 May 2012 Buiok, Mariia UKR final W ECup Orenburg U52
19 May 2012 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U52
19 May 2012 Kiseleva, Liliia RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U52
19 May 2012 Titova, Olga RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U52
29 Apr 2012 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/2 L ETC Chelyabinsk U52
26 Apr 2012 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U52
25 Feb 2012 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
25 Feb 2012 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
25 Feb 2012 Thoudam, Kalpana Devi IND 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U52
11 Feb 2012 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/32 L WCup Budapest U52
18 Nov 2011 Buiok, Mariia UKR final L EJU23 Tyumen U52
18 Nov 2011 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/2 W EJU23 Tyumen U52
18 Nov 2011 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W EJU23 Tyumen U52
18 Nov 2011 Nakhayenka, Katsiaryna BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U52
8 Oct 2011 Forciniti, Rosalba ITA 1/8 L WCup Minsk U52
8 Oct 2011 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U52
24 Sep 2011 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 3/5 L WCup Almaty U52
24 Sep 2011 Berdygulova, Rima UZB 1/2 L WCup Almaty U52
24 Sep 2011 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 W WCup Almaty U52
24 Sep 2011 Oinam, Rasheswori Chanu IND 1/8 W WCup Almaty U52
15 Aug 2011 Matei, Ioana ROU 9/12 L WUC Shenzhen U52
15 Aug 2011 Seo, Ha-Na KOR 1/4 L WUC Shenzhen U52
15 Aug 2011 Garcia Carrillo, Rosa ESP 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U52
24 Jul 2011 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U52
19 Jun 2011 Grou, Élodie FRA 3/5 L ECup Celje U52
19 Jun 2011 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 5/7 W ECup Celje U52
19 Jun 2011 Rankovic, Vesna SRB 13/16 W ECup Celje U52
19 Jun 2011 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
4 Jun 2011 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U52
4 Jun 2011 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 1/16 W WCup Madrid U52
21 May 2011 Pavlova Sinitsyna, Natalia RUS final L ECup Orenburg U52
21 May 2011 Grebennikova, Anna RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U52
21 May 2011 Buravtseva, Ekaterina RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U52
21 May 2011 Dindyuk, Anastasia RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U52
26 Feb 2011 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
26 Feb 2011 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
29 Jan 2011 Melnikova, Ekaterina RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
29 Jan 2011 Melnikova I, Ekaterina RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
19 Nov 2010 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U57
9 Oct 2010 Waechter, Viola GER 1/8 L WCup Baku U57
25 Sep 2010 Ten, Alina KAZ 1/8 L WCup Tashkent U57
7 Aug 2010 Waechter, Viola GER 5/7 L ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Franssen, Juul NED 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Deflorenne, Gabrielle FRA 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U57
19 Jun 2010 Pecnak, Anja SLO 3/5 L ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Richardson, Shareen NED 5/7 W ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Verhagen, Linsey NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/4 L ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Garmatter, Miriam GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Senekovic, Katja SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U57
5 Jun 2010 Larraya, Nieva ESP 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U57
13 Feb 2010 Tokuhisa, Hitomi JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U57
10 Oct 2009 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/8 L WCup Minsk U57
21 Jun 2009 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 5/7 L ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Van Bossele, Hanne BEL 9/12 W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Tatalovic, Ana SLO 1/4 L ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Melnikova, Ekaterina RUS 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Melnikova I, Ekaterina RUS 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Csatari, Larissa SUI 1/16 W ECup Celje U57
30 May 2009 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 1/8 L GSL Moscow U57
23 Oct 2008 Kagaya, Chiho JPN 1/16 L WJC Bangkok U52
12 Sep 2008 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 3/5 W EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Clark, Samantha GBR 5/7 W EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Sousa, Ana POR 9/12 W EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Groefsema, Maureen NED 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U52
7 Oct 2007 Pecnak, Anja SLO 9/12 L EChJun Prague U52
7 Oct 2007 Kuban, Marta POL 13/16 W EChJun Prague U52
7 Oct 2007 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/16 L EChJun Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Enache, Ramona ROU 13/16 L WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Zvackova, Michaela CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
25 Nov 2006 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 5/7 L EJU23 Moscow U52
25 Nov 2006 Tekneci, Kubra TUR 9/12 W EJU23 Moscow U52
25 Nov 2006 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/8 L EJU23 Moscow U52
25 Nov 2006 Dewarrat, Severine SUI 1/16 W EJU23 Moscow U52
12 Oct 2006 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/16 L WJC Santo Domingo U52
8 Sep 2006 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 L EChJun Tallinn U52
4 Jul 2005 Wichers, Jennifer NED final L EYOF Lignano U48
4 Jul 2005 Schoenstein, Lisa AUT 1/2 W EYOF Lignano U48
4 Jul 2005 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 1/4 W EYOF Lignano U48
4 Jul 2005 Virtanen, Annina FIN 1/8 W EYOF Lignano U48